Sold2020Antique Japanese Lacquer Scroll Box; Together WithAntique Japanese lacquer scroll box; together with antique Japanese lacquer tea caddy; L: 16 3/4" (approx.);Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Japanese Table Objects.Seven footed bowls, diameters 6 and 3 inches, black lacquer tea caddy, and a pair of wall pockets. Together with an engraved brass tray and brass mach safe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Enamel ChargerJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Charger, decorated with cranes amid flowers on a pink ground, h. 1 7/8 in., dia. 14 1/8 in.; together with a painted black lacquer octagonal tea caddy, h. 6 3/4 in., w. 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Black Lacquer Tea Caddy; Together with a Chinese Export Black Lacquer BoxChinese Export Black Lacquer Tea Caddy Mid 19th century Fitted with a pewter lined divided interior. Length 8 inches (20.3cm). Together with a Chinese Export Black Lacquer Box. C Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Lacquer Tea Caddy with Fitted Box20th cen, japanese balck lacquer tea caddy with gold lacquer décor, fish net motif, measures 3.3"dia; Provenace: Collection of an East Coast LadySee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Lacquer Tea Caddy, Antique 19th C.Japanese lacquer tea caddy, 19th century, the surface with gilded decoration of landscapes and foliage; Asian art. 4" H X 7.75" W X 5.75" D. Loss to lacquer, craquelure throughout consistent with age,See Sold Price
Sold20184 Assorted tea caddies.A group of four assorted tea caddies. ++ Black Tea chest with metal details. ++ Japanese export black lacquer tea caddy for Marshall and Fields, c.1920. ++ Black Japanese lacquer tea caddy, decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Black Lacquer Tea Caddy, 19th.C. H 4”, L 6.25”, D 4.25”JAPANESE BLACK LACQUER TEA CADDY, 19TH.C. H 4", L 6.25", D 4.25" Hinged lid, octagonal form on four paw feet. Bird and floral motif. From a home on Bluff Drive, Harbor Springs, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Lacquer Natsume Tea CaddyGood Antique Japanese Lacquer Natsume Tea Ceremony Tea Caddy with a design of double gourds, vines, flowers and leaves in red & gold on a black ground; with old wood storage box and inscription on papSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Japanese gold lacquer tea caddyOverall size - 9 3/4" height x 10 1/4" wide x 6 3/4" depp.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Export lacquer tea caddyA Japanese Export lacquer tea caddyheight 7in (18cm); width 5 3/4in (14.5cm); depth 5 1/4in (13cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lowell Blankfort.See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian wood pail and Japanese red lacquer tea caddyAsian wood pail and Japanese red lacquer tea caddy, 20th c., pail with incised mark, pail: 30.25"h x 26"w x 12.5"w, tea caddy: 11"h x 13"w x 8.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Japanese Red Lacquer Tea CaddiesPair Antique Japanese Red Lacquer Tea Caddies with Floral Motif. Marked "Nippon" on bottom. Measures 2.75 inches x 3 inches in diameter. Property from New Jersey's historic Edgecroft Mansion & NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Black Lacquer Antique Tea Caddy, 19th C.Japanese gilt black lacquer tea caddy, 19th century Meiji Period, with tray insert. 5" H X 11" W X 8" D. Loss of gilding, shrinkage to lacquer consistent with age, loss of lacquer, broken hinges; withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Miniature Lacquer and Gilt Tea Caddy, Meiji PeBlack lacquer with gilt scrolling leaf patterned overall. With silver plated copper mounts on knees and feet. Lid with Mon family crest on center of lid. 3.5 in. Condition: minor chip to edge of innerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold lacquer tea caddy. Japan. 18th century. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.Gold lacquer tea caddy. Japan. 18th century. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tea caddy. Japan. Lacquer. 19th century. Decoration ofTea caddy. Japan. Lacquer. 19th century. Decoration of snow flakes and flowers in silver and gold on a black ground. Signed Naosai. 3-1/2" d. X 2-1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Lacquer Jubako Boxes & Natsume Tea CaddyJapanese Lacquer Jubako Boxes & Natsume Tea Caddy Boxes. Tallest is 6" tall. Appear to be in good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 natsume tea caddies. Japan. Lacquer finishes including one with Mt. Fuji. Some signed.Lot of 6 natsume tea caddies. Japan. Lacquer finishes including one with Mt. Fuji. Some signed. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.See Sold Price
Sold20177 PIECES OF TOLE OR LACQUER19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY COMPRISING TOLE TABLE SCREEN, HEIGHT 24 1/4 INCHES; 3 TOLE QUATREFOIL CARD TRAYS, GREATEST WIDTH 12 1/2 INCHES; CHINESE LACQUER TEA CADDY; JAPANESE LACQUER BOX AND CHINOISERIESee Sold Price
Sold2015Contemporary Asian Motif Lacquer Tea Caddy Lamp WithContemporary Asian Motif Lacquer Tea Caddy Lamp With Finial together with Together With Small Asian Lacquered Cabinet With Shelves. Unsigned. No Key and Paint Faded Otherwise Good Condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 lacquer tea caddies. Natsume. Japan. 19th century. Boxed. Provenance: From the collectionLot of 3 lacquer tea caddies. Natsume. Japan. 19th century. Boxed. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.See Sold Price
Sold2024ONE BY SHINSAI (DATES UNKNOWN) AND ONE BY UCHIDA SOKAN (1883-1984) Two Lacquer Natsume (Tea Cadd...ONE BY SHINSAI (DATES UNKNOWN) AND ONE BY UCHIDA SOKAN (1883-1984) Two Lacquer Natsume (Tea Caddies) Taisho (1912-1926) or Showa (1926-1989) era, 20th century The first decorated in gold and shell hirSee Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique 19th C. Embroidered Japanese Tea Caddy$50
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryKonoike Japanese Pure Silver Tea Caddy Repousse Chrysanthemum c1880 Meiji$1,200
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyJapanese Export Silver and Enamel Tea Service, Sanju Saku, Yokohama$2,500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. ENGLISH TEA CADDY WITH GREAT INLAY 5" X 7 1/4" X 4 3/8"$250(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DOUBLE BIN MAHOGANY TEA CADDY, MOTHER OF PEARL ESCUTCHEON 6" X 9 1/2" X 5"$50(1 bid)