Sold2015Japanese Patinated Dragon Bronze VaseJapanese patinated bronze vase, Meiji period, double-gourd shaped with handles, depicting a three-clawed dragon around the center of the body with raised head, 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Okimono/VaseJapanese patinated bronze okimono/bud vase Meiji period with a cicada on the gourd plus leaves and vines the base bearing the signature 'Eikou' 8.25""hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage/Antique Bronze Vases MeijiThis pair of interesting vases are of Asian origin. The urn style Meiji period vase with handles of molded designs of birds and decor. The gourd style vase has an orange-ish red marbled effect with goSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with carp swimming. 44 cm x 20 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with carp swimming. 44 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with apes amongst foliage. 28 cm hiA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with apes amongst foliage. 28 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE silver inlaid with bamboo. 25 cm x 12 cm.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE silver inlaid with bamboo. 25 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase, Phoenix Design.This Tokyo School vase also has dragon heads along the top rim, and a turtle fighting a snake. It is very intricately done. The vase is signed on its underside. It measures 18 3/4" tall, and 7 1/2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE of lobed form. 30 cm x 10 cm.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE of lobed form. 30 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase with High Relief - A large patinated bronze vase with extensiveJapanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase with High Relief - A large patinated bronze vase with extensive high relief of birds, mythical animals and florals. 24" h. Condition: small minor clip to one of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE together with a bronze censer. Largest 18 cm x 12 cA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE together with a bronze censer. Largest 18 cm x 12 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with a hawk amongst foliage. 43 cmA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with a hawk amongst foliage. 43 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase c1910Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7.25”h x 5”d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VaseJapanese bronze vase w/ phoenix birds, clouds, and paulownia design.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE W/ MANTISA VERY FINE JAPANESE BRONZE VASE WITH APPLIED ORMOLU BRONZE PRAYING MANTIS WHICH APPEARS TO BE IN CLIMBING POSITION ON THE NECK OF THE VASE, THERE IS A SILVER RIM TO TOP AND A REDDISH COLOR TO THE BODSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASEA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated in relief with gold flowers, copper foliage and a bird.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASELARGE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE: Flared rim with incised clouds, neck with stylized incised decoration, bode with applied relief birds, base with floral motifs. Inside base with outdoor genreSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with birds and foliage. 42 cm x 20A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE decorated with birds and foliage. 42 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vase PairPair of 19th Century Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Vases Decorated with Relief Work Dragons & Birds amongst Floral Blossoms Twin Dragon Handles 13" H 5" W in Overall Good Condition Out of a New York CiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASEA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE together with a Chinese bronze jue censer. 18 cm & 20 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023LATE (19th c) JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASESigned. 6 inches Condition: Good, finish inconsistencies Temp No 6174See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASEJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASE, tapered form having applied and engraved decoration featuring cranes, a blooming cherry blossom tree, and a Japanese pine tree, some elements with gilding. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VaseA Japanese Meiji period bronze patinated metal vase, of tapering baluster form, brass embellished, on a domical foot. [24 inches high]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Bronze VaseJapanese Meiji period bronze vase, 16" H. Provenance: Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Vase and Covered Koro, Meiji Period$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji Period$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLED BALUSTER VASE, LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912). With pierced foliate£90
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時$500
Oct 02Clars AuctionsPair Japanese Important Moriage Design Cloisonne Vases by Ando Jubei, Meiji Period$1,500