Sold2024Japanese Satsuma Group of Buckles (5)Japanese Satsuma Group of Buckles (5). They measure 1.75 inches (45 mm) diameter to 2 inches (52 mm). No signs of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Satsuma Group of Buckles (5)Japanese Satsuma Group of Buckles (5). They measure 1.5 inches (38 mm) diameter to 1.875 inches (50 mm). No signs of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE SATSUMA MINIATUREA SEVEN PIECE GROUP OF JAPANESE SATSUMA MINIATURES, MEIJI PERIOD. Comprising a covered seal ink box, four miniature teapots, and two pairs of belt buckles. The largest diameter 3.75 inches (9.5 cm). SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Satsuma Group of Buckles (6)Japanese Satsuma Group of Buckles (6). They measure 1.75 inches (45 mm) diameter to 1.875 inches (48 mm) diameter. No signs of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 5 Pieces Japanese SatsumaComprised of a late 19th Century Porcelain Vase Lamp; iron red decoration with gilt base, and two pairs of Foo dogs. Height of lamp to top of shade, approx. h. 26". Please note: This lot is not housedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA BUCKLES painted with two geisha. 3.5 cm x 4.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Satsuma Group of Buckle Sets (6)Satsuma Group of Buckle Sets (6). They measure 1.5 x 3 inches (40 mm x 80 mm) to 2.25 x 3.25 inches (57 mm x 80 mm). No signs of damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Vases (5)Group of five (5) Japanese Satsuma porcelain vases, cariously decorated with gilt, including a pair with Mt. Fuji and landscapes, etc. [Pair: 7 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2024Satsuma Group of Buckle Sets (4)Satsuma Group of Buckle Sets (4). They measure 1.875 x 1.5 inches (47 mm x 40 mm) to 2.3125 x 3.125 inches (60 mm x 81 mm). Smallest buckle has a chip lower center. If lot is absent of a condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2023KIS Antique C 1900 Japanese Satsuma Sash BuckleAntique C 1900 Japanese Satsuma Sash Buckle. Porcelain / silver sash buckle with hand painted floral design. Measures 1.5 inches x 3 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique Japanese Satsuma ItemsFour Antique Japanese Satsuma ItemsGroup of four antique Japanese Satsuma earthenwares, including: teapot, cup, saucer and small dish; each with seal marks and monogram; D: 5 1/8" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Three-Piece Group of Japanese Satsuma Pottery,A Three-Piece Group of Japanese Satsuma Pottery, Meiji-Taisho PeriodMarks: (various)12See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Japanese Satsuma PotteryGroup of Japanese Satsuma Pottery. Comprising a pair of covered long neck jugs, a pair of amphoras, four small plates, and a censer. Ranging in Size from: 18'' x 13'' x 7'' (46 x 33 x 18 cm) to 4.5''See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Four Japanese Satsuma VasesGroup four Japanese Satsuma vases, the two smaller signed and an Imari vase, signed. 3 3/4" high, 2 1/4" diameter to 10" high, 5 3/4" wide. Condition: smallest with rim chip.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 8 Japanese Satsuma Pottery PiecesGroup of 8 Japanese Satsuma pottery pieces. The group consists of two tapered hexagonal floral vases, signed, measuring 5.1 inches high x 2.5 inches in diameter. A candlestick with bamboo motif, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Satsuma Porcelain VaseJapanese Satsuma porcelain vase, bearing signature / maker's mark underside, intricately painted with figural group under blossoming trees. 3.5" H x 2.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold20236 ANTIQUE JAPANESE SATSUMA HAND PAINTED PLATESGroup of 6 Antique Japanese Satsuma Small Plates 3.5". All are hand painted. Marked. Weight 12 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Satsuma Dragon and Elder VaseA late 19th century Meji period Satsuma vase having allover sainted Elders and a raised dragon design. Hand painted and applied gilt allover design.9.5" x 6.5" widestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meiji Period Japanese Satsuma Bowl & Dish both SignedTwo(2) Japanese Satsuma pieces including a scalloped bowl and scalloped plate. Both having allover intricate hand painting. Both signed. Bowl measures 2H x 5W x 5D. Plate measures 5.5WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of gilt table objects19th/20th Century Comprising two Moser ruby flashed art glass vases (8.875" H x 3.5" Dia. and 7" H x 2.875" Dia.) and a Japanese Satsuma vase (10.25" H x 5.25" Dia.), 3 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Japanese Satsuma Cup Signed Yabu Meizan.Decorated with groups of figures engaged in artistic pursuits, four character signature of Yabu Meizan on the bottom, late 19th c. Height 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese & Japanese Group of Tabletop Items (5)Group of five (5) Chinese and Japanese tabletop items, including a carved wood brush pot, Satsuma and porcelain vases. [Tallest: 7 1/2" H x 4 1/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of Asian ceramic and porcelain vasesLate 19th/early 20th century Two signed to bottom Comprising a large Japanese vase, a small Satsuma vase, and a yellow Chinese vase on wood plinth, 3 pieces The largest: 18.25" H x 7.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of Four Teapots.A Group of Four Teapots. 20th Century. Including two Japanese porcelain teapots, a satsuma pottery teapot and a small Chinese porcelain pot Largest: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Meiji Satsuma Kinkozan signed French silver mounted vase$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Momotaro Bowl, Yabu Meizan, Meiji Period$750
8 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAmerican Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated Japanese Satsuma Vase 1932$350
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Miniature Kettle and a Koro, Meiji Period$600
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Satsuma Bowl with Silver Top Rim 8.75 in. diameter x 5.5 in. height$100
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryKanzan Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Vase Late Meiji period$2,500
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryTomonobu Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Teapot Gilt Florals Meiji Per$350