SoldJapanese Silkscreen Print - Signed Fumio Tomita 1934-Present - LE 31/50 - 17.5" x 19.5"See Photos for Details and ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Japanese Woodblock PrintsTwo Framed Japanese Woodblock Prints: 'Mountain' by Yasushi Ohomoto and 'Yahgai Bridge' by Hokusai. Signed or with seals. {Frame size: H 16 3/4 x W 21 3/4 inches (42.5 x 55.2 cm)}.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL OYSTER STEW CAN SILKSCREEN PRINT 36.5"ANDY WARHOL OYSTER STEW CAN SILKSCREEN PRINT-SIGNED AND STAMPED NUMBER ON BACK 222 /250-36.5" X 24" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, FRAMED!-DP82823See Sold Price
Sold2021KUSAMA Yayoi - A PUMPKIN GB-DSilkscreen Print 2004 24x28.5cm (9.4x11in) Signed lower: edited 63/80, A PUMPKIN GB-D 2004 Yayoi Kusama Edition of 80 Literature: ABE Publishing Ltd., KUSAMA Yayoi PRINTS 1979-2011, Tokyo, Japan, 2011See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Le Balcon BlancGuy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Le Balcon Blanc Signed Bardone (ll); Signed Bardon and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33 cm) Provenance: Findlay Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold20241934 Tour of Japan Team Signed Official Special League Baseball1934 Tour of Japan Team Signed Official Special League Baseball. We are honored to present for auction an exceptionally rare and historically significant piece of baseball memorabilia: a 1934 Tour ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED LITHOGRAPH 1974ROY LICHTENSTEIN(American 1923-1997)Still Life with Pitcher and Flowers - 1974Lithograph and silk screenSigned and dated lower right,with Styria Studio Blndstamp and numbered 55/10030.5 inches x 45 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020(15) Hiroshi Yoshida, Toshi Yoshida Woodblock Prints(15) Hiroshi Yoshida, Toshi Yoshida Woodblock Prints Japanese woodblock prints. (9) Pencil signed Hiroshi Yoshida (6) Pencil signed Toshi Yoshida Max 16" x 11" Property of The Strong, sold to benefitSee Sold Price
Sold2021KUSAMA Yayoi - Dancing Pumpkin (YBL)Silkscreen Print 2004 39.5x56.5cm (15.5x22.2in) Signed lower: edited 71/120 Dance pumpkin in Japanese, YBL 2004 Yayoi Kusama Edition of 120 Literature: ABE Publishing Ltd., KUSAMA Yayoi PRINTS 1979-20See Sold Price
2023Yves Marie, 1974 Lithograph on Arches paper David HockneyLOW RESERVE. Yves Marie by David Hockney is a original Pastel and crayon over lithograph on Rives BFK paper measuring 76.2 x 55.88 cm & signed on lower right side. Executed in 1974, the present work bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley (English), "Elapse" SilkscreenBridget Riley (English, b. 1931). "Elapse". Silkscreen, 1982. Paper: 47" x 31 1/2". Frame: 50 3/8" x 34 1/4". Rainbow color silkscreen print with wavy lines against a white ground. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976)After: Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976) Lithograph Print "Le Criminel Au Milieu" Signed in the Plate. Unframed. Mounted on a matted surface. Sight measures 14" x 20". Frame measures 18" x 24". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mayumi Oda silkscreenMayumi Oda (Japanese 1941- )- Wind and Thunder Goddess- silkscreen in colors (diptych), both signed and numbered 30/50 in pencil. 37 1/2 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Suckers State I," 1968, lithograph, edition 115/150, pencil signed, dated and editioned lower right, published by Gemini G.E.L. (Los Angeles, CA), image: 8"h x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Ruff - Nacht 9 ILot 115 Thomas Ruff German (b. 1958) Nacht 9 I (1992) c-print face-mounted to Diasec signed, numbered, dated, and inscribed 'Tl Ruff 1/2 1992 9I' to verso overall (with frame): 74 1/2 x 75 x 1 5/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021H.Claude Pissarro, Original pastel on paperH.Claude Pissarro (1935-) Original pastel on paper, "Le Photographe" Sheet 14.57" x 20.08" framed 34" x 40." Signed by the artist lower left. COA by the artist with thumb print.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Toko Shinoda (Japanese, b. 1913) A group of threeToko Shinoda (Japanese, b. 1913) A group of three prints (Blessing E, Reminiscence, and Ascent A) hand colored lithographs Each: signed, titled and numbered in pencil Largest sheet: 29 1/2 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Abstract Limanora Silkscreen Frank StellaFor your consideration is a fabulous, framed lithograph, signed by Frank Stella, numbered 11/75 and dated 1994. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 26" W x 29" H and the dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "Pumpkin," 1983, screenprint in colors on peche soleil, signed, titled, and dated lower margin, edition 18/75, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 23"h x 19"w, overall (wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "A Pumpkin GB-D," 2004, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, dated lower center, edition 47/80, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 9.4"h x 11.1"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Yayoi KusamaYayoi Kusama (Japanese, b. 1929), "A Pumpkin BB-C," 2004, screenprint, pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, dated lower left, edition 36/80, printed by Okabe Tokuzo, image: 9.4"h x 11.2"w,See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Ishibe-Koji., Woodblock print, 11.5" x 27.5"$150
5 days LeftEldred'sTORII KOTONDO (Japan, 1900-1976), Long Undergarment., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17.5" x 11.5".$500
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Chant des Vagues. Ponape, Est Carolines (#32).,$900(1 bid)
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySold Out Jim Booth LE Battery Carriage House Print$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...$15,000
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
5 days LeftEldred'sHIROSHI YOSHIDA (Japan, 1876-1950), Shokai Palace., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, approx. 10" x 15".$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
5 days LeftEldred'sELIZABETH KEITH (United Kingdom/Japan/Scotland, 1887-1956), Night Scene, Peking., Woodblock print,$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35019: Frank H. Desch (American, 1873-1934) In the Gard$3,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi Abstra$10(1 bid)