Sold2023JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP SPACE F.D. ROBOT IN ORIGINAL BOX.Box is very colorful and tough to find. Unusual, marked "Exclusive for Italy" on bottom-right corner. Made by S.Y Japan. Has roller feet. Box has small cardboard insert. Includes original yellow plastSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Space Robot Fireman.Includes the scarce original box. Nice color graphics. Marked "SY Japan" Box is also marked "Exclusive Italy" on left hand side. Has one cardboard insert. Box has minor overall wear. Fireman has origiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Space Man Robot.Includes original colorful box. Made by S.Y. Japan. Nice color graphics to box. Some minor creasing to side aprons. Toy itself has very little wear. Original plastic hands which are not cracked. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC WIND-UP SPACE THEMED TOYS.Both in original boxes. First is a High-Wheel robot marked K.O. Japan. Original box has insert inside, robot looks unused and in near mint condition. Second is a K.O. windup motor Space Dog, silver veSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC WIND-UP ROBOT TOYS.All in original boxes. 1) Su Mighty Robot, better blue litho variation. Has plastic rollers on the bottom and then plastic key-wind piece. 2) RX-008 Mechanical walking space robot made by N-Japan. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP SPACE AGE TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX.Unusual Japanese tin litho wind-up space age toy in original box. Box has great colored graphics. Made by Modern Toys Japan. Winds up from base. Has two rockets and one satellite which circumvent theSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP & FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Friction powered Jupiter Rocket, made by MS, Japan. Mini Apollo wind-up capsule, tin litho with vinyl astronaut head. Made by Modern Toys, Japan. Mini Capsule, tin litho wind-up with vinyl head. MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WIND-UP & BATTERY-OPERATED TOY ROBOTS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Difficult to find Yonezawa Lunar Robot, unusual maroon color. Tin litho legs and feet, plastic body and arms. Front of the robot looks kind of like a smiley face. Horikawa S.H. Attacking Bighead MartiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Space Explorer.Includes very colorful original box. Marked "Frankonia" on box for distributing, and $1.99 price sticker on bottom of box. Made by Yonesowa. Box has some creasing and tearing but displays well. AstronSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Space Man.Includes scarce original box variation. Marked "SY" "Made in Japan" Box is complete but does have some minor creasing and wear. Toy itself has the fragile hands intact. Some minor scratching and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Mighty Robot.Includes original box. Green litho version. Operation with tin wind-up roller mechanism. Creasing and wear to box marked "N Japan". Does have cardboard insert. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Windup SPACE EXPLORER ROBOT Ice Cream CartTin Lithographed Wind up SPACE EXPLORER ROBOT Space Toy Pushing Ice Cream Cart with key, MS 264, 3-3/4" tall, mint in original box, made in China by Metal King #MS264. Unused and not displayed. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPAN Tin Windup SPACE SCOUT ROBOT w/ BOX"RARE" Original Space Scout Robot made in Japan. All original and complete. Beautiful colors and details. Crank action windup works. Comes with extremely RARE Original Box!! 10" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Atomic Robot Man.One of the earliest robot toys made. Circa 1940's. Includes scarce original box. This is the cast arm version. Box has some splitting and slight tearing; missing two inner flaps.Condition:(Very Good -See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP SPARKY ROBOT.Includes original box with nice color graphics. Shows Sparky walking and destroying stuff with his laser eyes. Made by KO Japan. Marked GW on right bottom corner of box for George Wagner, the DesignerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Atomic Robot.Includes original box with nice colored graphics. Marked "Y" for Yonesowa and "Made in Japan". Some waviness and creasing to box, but displays well. Robot is mostly tin litho but has plastic arms andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO CRANK WIND LASER ROBOT.In original box with cardboard inserts. Marked 008 Laser Robot on box. Made by Daiya Japan. Crisp box with nice color graphics. Small play wear to Robot otherwise excellent to near mint condition. ExtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Winky Robot.In original box with minor to moderate creasing and tape residue on one side corner. Some restoration to bottom apron. The robot works, the oxygen meter goes up and down, spark is weak. Some oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Mr. Robot the MechanicalIncludes the original box with original instruction sheet inside. Box has some minor creasing and edge wear. Made in Japan by Alps. Original antenna. Robot has some scratching, mostly to the head andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Atomic Robot Man.Includes original box with nice color graphics. One of the earliest toy robots made. Tin arm version. Robot is in nice condition with on/off switch in the front. Very little wear. Box is in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Super Space Giant Robot.Battery Operated. Original box with cardboard inserts. Box has minor creasing and wear on the bottom. Made by R.M. Japan. Robot looks unused, in near mint condition. Has Japanese and American writingSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP BATTERY-OPERATED R-35 ROBOT.Includes original box and original remote control, showing robots on front of battery lid. No battery damage. Original eyes, robot has some scratching and wear. Some tearing and creasing to box. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Wind Up Robby Robot.Includes original colorful box depicting robot walking on a foreign planet. Box has some creasing and edge wear, bottom is slightly misshapen. Made by Yonezawa. Robot works but needs flint to spark. SSee Sold Price