Sold2024Belkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) Untitled, Signed, dated '93, and inscribed PA in the lowerBelkis Ayon Manso (Cuban, 1967-1999) Untitled, Signed, dated '93, and inscribed PA in the lower margin, Collograph, Sight-11" x 9", Framed-19 1/2" x 17 1/4", Note: Illustrated in catalog raisonee, NkaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (ll) Oil on canvas 33 3/4 x 21 inches (85.7 x 53.3 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charity auction by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (cr) Gouache, ink and graphite on paper 22 1/8 x 29 5/8 inches (56.2 x 75.2 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charitySee Sold Price
Sold2021James Gahagan Untitled Monoprint on PaperJames Gahagan (American, 1927-1999) untitled monoprint. Signed lower right, dated "12-3-93". Measure 23.5" H x 18" W framed, 34" H x 28.5" W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929)Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929) Untitled, 1996 Acrylic on paper Signed, dated and situated 'Paris' lower right 7.50 x 7.5 in. - 19 x 19 cm. $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b. 1927) CalifornianUNTITLED, 1975, multi-color paper collage, signed and dated Paris lower right, sight 25 x 21", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Kessler (American, B. 1954) Untitled.Michael Kessler (American, B. 1954) Untitled. Acrylic on paper, signed lower right and dated '93. Provenance: Klein Art Works, Chicago 14" x 21.75" Frame: 28.5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAKE MCCORD (American, 1848-2009)Untitled (Man with Watermelon) Acrylic on wood Signed and dated '93 Size: 41 x 28 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Carmi (1920-2016) ItalianUNTITLED ECLIPSE, 1971, color screenprint, signed and dated and numbered 93/100 in pencil, image 25 ¾ x 20 ½”, full margins, frame 36 x 28 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold20191997 Serigraph "Vereda Tropical" by Javier ArevaloA 1997 serigraph on paper by Javier Arevalo titled "Vereda Tropical". This work depicts a stylized horse and snake moving along a sidewalk in opposite directions. It signed and dated on the lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximino JavierMexican, b. 1948Untitled, 1982Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (lr)Oil on canvas78 1/2 x 62 3/4 inches (199.4 x 159.4 cm) (Framed dimensions: 84 x 68 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022JAKE MCCORD (American, 1848-2009)Untitled (Woman in Red Dress) Acrylic on board Signed and dated '93 Size: 39 x 27 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Indistinctly Signed French Portrait PaintingIndistinctly artist signed and dated (Paris 1905) 22 3/4" (h) x 18 1/2" (l) oil on canvas, untitled, depicts a portrait of a young female dressed in white, 28 3/4" x (h) x 24" (l) original gilded gessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jay Steensma (WA, 1941-1994) Houses - Paper BagOil on brown paper bag by Pacific Northwest artist Jay Steensma (1941-1994). Untitled, the painting depicts two houses. Signed lower right and dated 93. Measures 17" x 37.5". Unframed. Provenance: ex.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Untitled Drawing 1962Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Untitled Drawing 1962, colored pencil & graphite on paper, signed and dated LR: "Paris Nov 11/62 Matta". Sotheby's 24 May 2016, Lot# 178. (YANT8401) {AC} Property TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Bull)Oil painting on canvas of a bull by Sunil Das, signed and dated 'Sunil 93' on the upper left side of the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn (American, 1922-1993), UntitledRichard Diebenkorn (American, 1922-1993), Untitled (for Harvey Gantt)lithograph in colors, 1990-91, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 93/250 lower margin, from Harvey Gantt, printed and published bySee Sold Price
Sold2020MARISOL ESCOBAR (VENEZUELAN-AMERICAN, 1930-2016).Color Screenprint. Untitled (Paris Review). 1970. Signed and dated lower right. From a Rockland County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 26" high x 32.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Gutierrez (b. 1950, Mexican)Untitled Cold-painted bronze Signed, dated, and editioned: Victor Gutierrez / 8-20 / '93 16.5" H x 10" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA BERETICH (1936 - 2017): TWO ABSTRACTSeach acrylic on canvas; the first: untitled, 2011, signed and dated verso (19 1/2 x 24 inches oval); the second: "Balloons over Paris", 1990, signed, dated, and titled verso (20 x 16 inches; 24 x 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2018SUCSAN, Charles (1932-)SUCSAN, Charles (1932-) Untitled Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the upper left: Sucsan 93 76x91.5cm- 30x36"See Sold Price
Sold2023James Gibson Untitled Bronze Sculpture, 1993James Gibson (American, 1937-2018) Untitled Post Modern bronze sculpture comprising seven abstracted rods mounted on a chromed steel base, signed "J. GIBSON" and dated "'93" to side of base. 37" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Javier Arevalo (1937-2020) Watercolor on PaperFour male figures. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed center right and dated '83. Float mounted in shadow box linen backing; custom gallery gilded wood frame with plexiglass. Appears in excellentSee Sold Price
247 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisDirk BONTINCK (1945), pencil drawings and ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated ?73/ Paris 84€160
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRoderic O'Conor (1860-1940) The Cliff Etching and drypoint, 24.5 x 38.5cm (9½ x 15¼'') Signed€420
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersRoderic O'Conor (1860-1940) Landscape with Trees near an Estuary Etching and drypoint, 19.2 x€420(1 bid)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)$38,000
1 day Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)$1,600
56 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisLaurie LIPTON (1953), pencil drawing Untitled, signed and dated ?80See Sold Price
172 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarcel Louis BAUGNIET (1896-1995), oil on paper Untitled, signed and dated ?48€300