Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Jacob's Ladder Series 5-17," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-15" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-22" AbstractOil on masonite laid on board. Signed & dated 1988 rear. #5-22. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jay Milder, "Jacob's Ladder #5-13" AbstractMixed media on masonite laid on board.. Signed & dated 1988 rear. Jay Milder, American (b. 1934). Approx. 48" x 48". Property of a Bernardsville, NJ collection. (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960. Signed and dated. 92x87cm. Minor paint peel. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache onJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, PlasterJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Plaster Relief, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 36x33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache andJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 65x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 100x70cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 35x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 42 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 80 x 70 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 39 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 x 70 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 47 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled oil on canvas 69 3/4 x 69 3/4 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020JAY MILDER - Subway Woman, New York City - Oil on paperArtist: Jay Milder (American, b.1934). Title: "Subway Woman, New York City". Medium: Oil on paper. Date: Composed 1963. Dimensions: Image size: 17 3/8 x 20 in. (441 x 508 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 70 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled (1960) collage and mixed media on paper 21 1/2 x 25 x 1 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Two untitled figural works: pastel on paper, 1964 and gouache on paper, 1967 (framed separately); Both signed and dated, pastel on paper dedicated to Bob Ellison; Larger: 30" x 20" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J. Milder 50.25" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (b. 1934, American)Untitled Oil on canvas Signed lower right: J. Milder 59" H x 53" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Kerns Abstract Painting(American, born 1945) Untitled, abstract composition, signed on upper back border of canvas framing "Ed Kerns", label verso "Jacobs Ladder Gallery", oil on canvas, 31-1/8 x 26 in.; wood and Dutch metaSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil on canvas; "Rainbow Arts," 1999-2003 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 58" x 55"See Sold Price
Sold2016JAY MILDER (American, b. 1934)Oil and pumice on plywood; "Kabalistic III," 1988 (unframed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 48" x 48"See Sold Price
1 day LeftClark's Auction CompanyBarbara Bouman Jay (American 20th/21st C.) Abstract Lithograph$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,100(2 bids)
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam H Bailey, American 1930-2020, Untitled, Still Life, 1982, etching, ed. 42/50$150
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsSEYMOUR, Maurice (American, 1900-1993) Untitled. (Corrine and Tito Valdez). 1944.$50
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsRonald Gustin Ahlstrom, Illinois / American (1922-2012), Untitled Collage, 1970, acrylic mixed$100
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesNed Jacob, American (b. 1938), Rider with Lead Horse, charcoal on paper$150
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsAnthony Louis Popcheff, American (1954-2003), untitled, 1985, mixed media, 16 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W$100
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesDouglas Kent Hall, American (1938-2008), Untitled, #46 (Boots), gelatin silver print$250
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMCKESSON, Malcolm (American, 1909-1999). Untitled Etching o...$80(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMITRUK, Stanley (American, 1922-2006) Untitled. Bust of a Y...$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoachim Probst, American (1913-1980), Untitled, ink wash on paper$100
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKLEIN, Medard (American, 1905-2002) Untitled (Abstractions). Four Works. Circa 1940s. Graphite on$400
1 day LeftLink Auction GalleriesAlfred Julio Jensen, American (1903-1981), Untitled, 1973, from Portfolio, screenprint in colors on$350(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMINTZ, Harry (American, 1907-2002) Untitled. (Horizontal Abstraction). Oil on Masonite. 1960.$150