Sold2018JEAN CARZOU (1907 - 2000) SIGNED LTD. ED. LITHOSigned lower right, edition EA. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 30.5" Condition: Cracked glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CARZOU (1907 - 2000) SIGNED LTD. ED. LITHOSigned lower right, edition 42/100. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000) - LithographMarine scene, signed and dated '58 lower right, Ed. 46/50. 25.5 H X 18.5" W (32.5" X 25.25"). As is."See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Carzou, paintingJean Carzou, painting, Jean Carzou (French-Armenian, 1907-2000), "Paysage", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "Carzou 41", gallery label verso, 14"h x 18.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 25.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Carzou (1907-2000)Jean Carzou (1907-2000), City in winter, 1970, black ink on paper, 37X26 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Carzou Jeane Fille Au Bouquet 1965 PrintJean Carzou (French-Armenian, 1907-2000). Pencil signed, dated 65 lower right and numbered 25/50 lower left. Certificate of authenticity on affixed to reverse. Matted and framed. 18.25 in. H x 24.875See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Marie Carzou Signed Lithograph Portrait WomanJean Marie Carzou, French Armenian 1907 - 2000, Signed and Numbered 58/100 Lithograph Portrait of Woman Dated 1959. Framed measures 33 inches x 26 inches, art measures 23 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ORIGINAL 20TH C. PRINTS, UNFRAMEDIncluding: JEAN CARZOU (FRANCE/SYRIA, 1907-2000), color lithograph on paper, signed and dated '56, numbered 146/220, 13 3/4" x 21" image on 15" x 22" sheet, bends; PLUS Sailboat and Cityscape, serigraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Venetian Canal Scene, Jean Carzou(French, 1907-2000), signed, titled, and numbered in pencil along bottom. Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 30-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean CARZOU - From the Earth to the Moon 6, 1970 - Original lithograph signed in pencilJean CARZOU (1907-2000) From Earth to Moon 6 - 1970 Original lithograph Numbered 64/140 signed in pencil by the artist On vellum, 57 x 37 cm Height: 57 cm / Width: 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Le campement Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xJean CARZOU (1907-2000)les saltimbanques Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 x 24.02 in.Oil on hardboard signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Carzou, Le Palais sur le Fleure, LithographArtist: Jean Carzou, French (1907 - 2000) Title: Le Palais sur le Fleure Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: Epreuve d'Collaborateurs 3/3 Image Size: 19 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Carzou, (French, 1907-2000), 10 lithographs ofJean Carzou (French, 1907-2000) 10 lithographs of various French subjects Portfolio preface is signed by both Carzou and the publisher and numbered 93/100 lithographs 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CARZOU (France/Armenia, 1907-2000), "La Paradis Terrestre"., Color lithograph, sheet sizeJEAN CARZOUFrance/Armenia, 1907-2000"La Paradis Terrestre". Edition of 500. Signed and dated in image lower right “Carzou ‘59”. Titled lower left. Marked “Salome JaunSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN CARZOU (French / Armenian, 1907 - 2000). Untitled, 1959, Limited edition lithograph in colorsJEAN CARZOU (French / Armenian, 1907 - 2000). Untitled, 1959, Limited edition lithograph in colors numbered 17 of an edition of 100. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean CARZOU (1907-2000) Le Sphinx, 1968Lithographie enJean CARZOU (1907-2000) Le Sphinx, 1968Lithographie en couleur, signée et numérotée 117/180 60 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ARTS & CRAFTS ERA BOOKSIncluding: "The Merry Adventures of Robin Hood" by Howard Pyle, 1890, Charles Scribner's Sons, NY; PLUS "The Loom of the Desert" by Idah Meacham Strobridge, Los Angeles, 1907, SIGNED ltd ed 45/1000; PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean CARZOU (1907-2000) La Dogana, Venise, 1979Jean CARZOU (1907-2000) La Dogana, Venise, 1979 Lithographie en couleur, signée et datée en bas à droite Titrée et numérotée N°171/175 70 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
2018Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)_x000D_ Besançon II,Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)_x000D_ Besançon II, 1987_x000D_ Lithographie. Signé et daté en bas à droite. Numéroté 17/53_x000D_ 60 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
2015Jean CARZOU (1907-2000) La rue des cinémas.Jean CARZOU (1907-2000) La rue des cinémas. Lithographie en couleurs sur papier -1974. Signé et daté en bas à droite. Numéroté 26 / 280 en bas à gauche. Dédicacé en bas à gauche. 70 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Princesse d’Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Princesse d’Azur,1966Impression sur papier. Signé et dédicacé en bas 63 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean CARZOU (1907-2000) Buste féminin sur fond vertJean CARZOU (1907-2000) Buste féminin sur fond vert Impression sur papier. Signé et dédicacé en bas 63 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Carzou (FRENCH, 1907-2000) oil on canvas, Venice,Jean Carzou (FRENCH, 1907-2000) oil on canvas, Venice, some damages,19-1/2" x 25-1/2"See Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 Auction"Aloha Dreams" Signed and Numbered Ltd Ed 114/150 Canvas Giclee by James Coleman with COA$50
4 days LeftBucklinMcFly, Marly [SIGNED]; Heavyweights - Andy Warhol and Jean-Michel Basquiat Iconic Boxers LTD ED /#20$50
4 days LeftBucklinMcGinley, Ryan; Gilded Twist, 2020 [SIGNED LTD ED #/100 8"x10" ARCHIVAL DIGITAL C-PRINT]$200
May 12Hoch LTD.Twelve Americana Reference Books - Antique American Furniture, Philadelphia, Boston, Colonial,$50
4 days LeftBucklinAlbert Watson, Kaos [SIGNED DELUXE LTD ED 1/50 - ART A WITH SIGNED PRINT "PRINCE, CLEVELAND, 2004"]$4,000
4 days LeftBucklinRickard, Doug; A New American Picture [SIGNED DELUXE LTD ED #/25 WITH A PHOTOGRAPH]$1,000