Sold2023Autografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Una delle ultime firmeAutografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Questo programma fu ritirato Sabato mattina dopo la morte di Roland Ratzenberger in qualifica. Ultimo Gran Premio di AyrtonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2022JANSEM - NATURE MORTE À LA CAFETIÈREJean JANSEM (1920-2013)« Nature morte à la cafetière »Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite.60 x 92 cm (très légère fente à la toile)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of mirrorsCoppia di specchi da parete per la motonave Augustus Cornice in legno di acero, vetro specchiato. Esecuzione Cantieri Navali San Marco, Trieste, 1950 ca. cm 94x52x5See Sold Price
Sold2016Livius, Titus[Historiae Romanae decades] Deca Terza di Tito Livio patavino Roma, presso San Marco [Vitus Puecher], 20 luglio 1476. In 2°. Solo il secondo volume contenente la Terza deca completa, stemma a foglioSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Charles Niçaise Perrin (French, 1754-1831), late 18th century A portrait...Attributed to Jean Charles Niçaise Perrin (French, 1754-1831), late 18th century A portrait of a young woman seated by a column, leaning on an open book indistinctly signed, and dated 1792 (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Jean-Charles de Castelbajac unique teddy bear jacket,A Jean-Charles de Castelbajac unique teddy bear jacket, 1989, made to celebrate 100 years of the Lee Cooper denim jeans company, the denim jacket covered with approximately twenty teddy bears with bluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Charles Moreux Pedestal table, circa 1935Jean-Charles Moreux Pedestal table, circa 1935 Oak veneered-wood, oak. 57 cm high, 68 cm diameter Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Chastel-Maréchal, Paris Private collection, London Acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles Joseph Rémond (French, 1795-1875)Jean Charles Joseph Rémond (French, 1795-1875) Jean Charles Joseph Rémond (French, 1795-1875) Valle d'Aosta signed 'Rémond' l.r., indistinctly inscribed 'No. 10. Vue prise a ****. Val dSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CHARLES CAZIN (1841-1901) & IMPORTANT FRAMEFrench Countryside oil on canvas 42 x 48 inches signed 57 1/2 x 62 inches (overall including (18th c) frame which predates the painting)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Charles Cazin (French, 1841-1901), , LandscapeJean-Charles Cazin (French, 1841-1901) Landscape with Windmill Signed 'J.C. CAZIN' bottom left, oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 28 7/8 in. (60.3 x 73.3cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Charles Moreux, attribution, BenchJean-Charles Moreux, attribution Bench France, c. 1940gilt bronze and steel, upholstery 16.5 h × 30.25 w × 16 d in (42 × 77 × 41 cm) Provenance: Alan MSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Wrought Iron Bench by Jean-Charles MoreuxA Gilt Wrought Iron Bench by Jean-Charles Moreux (French, 1889-1956) First Half 20th Century Height 25 x width 37 1/2 x depth 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Gilt-Bronze Candelabra, in the manner of Jean-Charles DelafosseLot 320 Pair of Louis XVI Gilt-Bronze Candelabra, in the manner of Jean-Charles Delafosse (late 18th century) with two lights, the stem as a fluted column flanked by foliate-cast candlearms, topped bSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR FRENCH IRON CHAIRS BY JEAN-CHARLES MOREAUXFour French iron chairs by Jean-Charles Moreaux C 1940 Ht: 33" Wd: 24" Dpth: 24" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2024An assembled Sevres porcelain part dinner serviceA Sevres porcelain part dinner service from the Hunting Service commissioned for the Chateau de Fontainebleaudesigned by Jean-Charles François Leloyattributed to Antoine-Louis Bouvraindates 1837-1847See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Spectacular & Very Rare Charles JeanAvisseau Majolica "Art of the Earth" Palissy Grotto c.1856, polychrome, modeled as a naturalistic forest floor scene, depicting a snake, lizard and frog climbing on rocks around a watery hole with lilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi Club Elu 7 Grande divano ad elementi componibili 'Manhattan', Svizzera 1980€7,000
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First Edition$60(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
2 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)