Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 4th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and blue clay.Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 4th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and blue clay. Edition: unnumbered, number undetermined, discontinued since 1959. Signed "Jean Cocteau" by hand on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 5th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and brown inlaidJean Cocteau (1889-1963). 1958-1959. "Ve" 5th Variant. V-shaped pendant in white and brown inlaid clay. Edition: unnumbered, number undetermined, discontinued since 1959. Signed "Jean Cocteau" by handSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau CHEVRE PIED (GUÉRDAS 317) White ceramic pendantJean Cocteau (1889-1963) CHEVRE PIED (GUÉRDAS 317) White ceramic pendant, circa 1958-59, painted and signed in ink on the reverse. 4 1/8 x 3 1/4 inches; 105 x 83 mm. C The Flower Family CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Jean CocteauJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963), "Two Heads," 1959, pencil and colored pen drawing, signed and dated lower left, gallery label (The Owl Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sheet: 22"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) MonacoJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Monaco signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1958 et inscrit mais oui mon petit béta crayon gras sur papier 42 x 32 cm. (16 9/16 x 12 5/8 in.) signed, dated Jean CocteSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) IndesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Indes signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) Exécuté en 1958. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AstrologieJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Astrologie signé et daté Jean Cocteau 58 crayon gras sur papier noir 42 x 62.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 24 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec crayon gras et craie diamètre 39.5 cm. (15 9/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec feutre noir et pastel diamètre 39 cm. (15 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanchesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanches signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement émaill&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 30.5 cm. (12 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958 plat en terracotta avec crayon gras diamètre 27 cm. (10 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand siSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) EntrelacsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Entrelacs plat en terracotta et crayon gras diamètre 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958. wax crayon on terracotta plate Conceived in 1958. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline - Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe parSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArabesquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arabesques compotier en terracotta avec crayon gras et pastel diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.); hauteur 10 cm. (3 15/16 in.) Exécuté circa 1958. wax crayon and pastelSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 27 cm. (10 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArlequinJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 Pastel sur papier bleu 35 x 33 cm. (13 3/4 x 13 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 8.00ctw Blue and White Topaz Pendant with Chain$1
May 17EDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesQING BLUE & WHITE WRAPPED FLORAL CELESTIAL VASE ON STAND$400(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftBidhausVan Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra Necklace K18WG White Shell Black Chalcedony$3,550(6 bids)
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesCHINESE KANGXI BLUE AND WHITE UNDERGLAZE RED BRUSH WASHER$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCartier 18K White Gold Diamond Panthere With Tassels On A Signature Chain Necklace$5(1 bid)