Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, LithographArtist: Jean Cocteau, French (1889 - 1963), Title: Empreinte. La main droite de Jean Cocteau, Year: 1962, Medium: Lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, Edition:, Size: 22.25 x 15 in. (56.52 x 38.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Tete en profil lithograph signed and numbered 55/80 in pencil 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches (sheet). Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New York ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Jeune homme assis, 1953 lithograph signed and numbered 97/175 in pencil 21 5/8 x 14 5/8 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Frank McIntosh, Greenport, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) "Visage, Orphee a la Lyre", 1959 pastel on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 22-1/4" x 15", framed 31-5/8" x 24-7/8" Provenance: Collection of LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau, After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight)Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) After: La Corrida del 1 de Mayo (May 1st Bullfight). Pen and ink and ink wash on bond paper. Signed lower right. Jean Cocteau was one of the most multi-talented artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau. Lithograph, Pencil SketchJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). A lithograph of a pencil sketch titled "A Mes Amis Des 2 Ponts". Signed in plate. Marked "HC 40/100" in pencil lower left. Mat opening: 22-1/2 in x 16-1/2 in. Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN COCTEAU LITHOGRAPH SIGNED 102/175Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) lithograph depicting a man seated at a well. Pencil signed lower center and numbered 102/175 lower left. Measures 21 3/4" (55cm) x 14 1/2" (36.8cm) + 3/4" (2cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage.JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sur la plage. Color lithograph on cream wove paper. 565x380 mm; 22¼x15 inches, full margins (sheet). Signed, dated and numbered 60/220 in pencil, lower margin. 1958.A verSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau Limited Edition Print Lions ClubJean Cocteau Limited Edition Print Lions Club, (French, 1889-1963), numbered in pencil lower left 29/250. Size: frame 30" x 22.5", sight 23.25" x 16'See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau, Untitled, 1956, lithograph in colorsJEAN COCTEAU (French, 1889-1963), Untitled, 1956, lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Sight: 19 x 25 inches, framed: 26 x 32 inches. Signed lower right and dated 1956. Edition 104/150 lower center,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau Pastel on PaperJean Cocteau Pastel on Paper, (French, 1889 - 1963) signed lower right, inscription on back 1984 La Galerie D'Art, Georgetown. Size: frame 28.75" H x 23.5" W, sight 21.25" H x 15.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Jean CocteauJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963), "Two Heads," 1959, pencil and colored pen drawing, signed and dated lower left, gallery label (The Owl Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sheet: 22"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec feutre noir et pastel diamètre 39 cm. (15 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCTEAU JEAN:COCTEAU JEAN: (1889-1963) French poet, playwright, novelist, artist, filmmaker and critic. A remarkable autograph manuscript signed, Jean Cocteau, seven pages (rectos only), 4to, Paris, March 1922, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) FlûtisteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Flûtiste signé, daté, et situé à la main Jean Cocteau 58 Villefranche; inscrit original/Edition Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche (auSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58 plat en terracotta avec pastel diamètre 30.5 cm. (12 in.) Exécuté en 1958. hand signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Indes médiévalesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Indes médiévales signed Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappe signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Orphée à la Lyre, 1958$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Les Trois Garçons à l’Écharpe Jaune (from Le$1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) L’Homme Fleur, 1958$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) J'Emporterai le Feu, 1963$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Le Joueur de Pipeau, 1963$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Hermès (Mercure), 1958$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) 'Les Dioscures'conceived in 1958 and executed in an edition of 40partia...$4,800
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$1
Jun 29Alice Callahan Auction HousePABLO PICASSO Brass Numbered 25/175 “L’Homme“ and “La Femme” Sculptures$500(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). Mark Ryden Ephemera. Porte...$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsGeorges-Alfred Bottini Etching "La Soupeuse"$1,000(1 bid)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE PORTFOLIO OF 30 KIOWA POCHOIR PRINTS, LIMITED EDITION, COMPLETE, 1929$500(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). BLOOD. Signed Special Limi...$150(1 bid)