Sold2017PAUL UBAC Pencil Signed Graphic Abstract Print. RPAUL UBAC Pencil Signed Graphic Abstract Print. Red, Black & Gray. Pencil signed & numbered #7/50-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 26 inches: W: 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet (Attrib.). Ink/Paper, PaysageAttributed to Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985). Black, blue, and red marker on paper mounted on grey board, titled "Paysage". Signed with initials and dated 60. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 12iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Orange Pink, Black, Red, Abstract Lithograph On Paper, Signed andAngelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Signed Bottom Right, Numbered 28/44 Measures 26" W x 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNHARD MULLER-FEYEN UNTITLED ABSTRACT PRINTBERNHARD MULLER-FEYEN (GERMAN, 1931-2004) BLACK & RED FACE PROFILE SIGNED & NUMBERED 119/170, ABSTRACT PRINT. Height: 31 & 22 in. by Width: 24 & 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Print w/ Black and Red Accents #3Abstract Print w/ Black and Red Accents #3 Artist signed and numbered Condition: Very Good. Some minor scratches on wood frame. Please see photos. Print Measurements: 19"L by 12"W Glass Framed MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Haku Maki, Modernist Japanese Woodblock PrintRed and black abstract design, signed, approximately 13.5 x 12.5 in. Sight 9.75 x 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Comtemporary Prints(lot of 5) Contemporary prints including works by Lucio del Pezzo (Italian, b. 1933), Triangle, screenprint; American School (20th century), Black/White/Red Abstract, 1971, screenprint, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR J.Dubuffet Signed Mixed Media CompositionSigned on lower center J.Dubuffet 65 Subject depicts an abstract form made of black outlines with red and blue accents Framed in black toned wooden frame with red mat board. Approximately 13 x 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Red, Black, Blue Abstract Lithograph on Paper, Signed, Numbered, 1955Angelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Numbered 39/50. Signed bottom right corner, dated 1955. Measures 26" W x 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Modernist Signed Prints Bernard MunchMunch, Bernard (French, b.1921) and other 20th century Printmaker, Pair of Modernist Prints: Red and Black Abstract screenprint by Munch, signed, titled and E.A. in pencil at bottom, image 19 x 15.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Geometric Abstract Print, SignedLarge abstract print of geometric superimposed shapes of reds, blacks, mauve, and orange colors. Signature on the lower center is illegible. Dated 1989 on lower right and New York (?). Issued: 1989 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Black Abstract Figure on a Red Background, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 104/150, sight: 24.5"h x 18"w, overall (framed): 35.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Modern Screen Print Signed MarquezMid C Modern Screen Print Signed Marquez. This mid century modern screen print features blue, red, and black as its primary colors having an abstract geometric design. Print is signed "Marquez" in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet / Max Loreau's Cerceaux 'sorcellentThis is a print by Jean Dubuffet for Max Loreau's "Cerceaux 'sorcellent" that was a limited edition (800 copies) featuring 20 serigraphs in red, blue and black . The piece has been mounted to heavyweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Framed Modern Prints1.) Joan Aroy Artigas landscape, signed and numbered 48/75. Framed. [31" H x 22 1/2" W]. 2.) Yellow, red and black abstract. Framed. Slipped under mat. [24 1/4" H x 30" W]. 3.) Chao Chung-Hsiang lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUBUFFET (FRANCE 1901-1985) 1973 SCREEN PRINTJean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985) unsigned screen print having an abstract design with blue and red tones. Executed circa 1973 and published by Pace Editions. Unframed. Image measures approx. 13 1/2" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guange (20th C) Silkscreen/ Abstract PrintSigned LR, In silver tone frame, colorful orange, red, tan and black abstract, approx OD 19" x 15". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Framed Lithograph after Joan MiroVintage color abstract lithograph print titled " Mangeur de soleil" (Sun Eater), after Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). A figural image outlined in black with red and blue accents. Artist signed in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid C Modern Screen Print Signed PereaMid C Modern Screen Print Signed Perea. This mid century modern screen print of an abstract geometric design features red, blue, white, and black as its primary colors and is signed "Perea" in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Geometric Signed Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th century). Geometric art print litho in red, white, yellow, green and black. Illegible pencil signature lower right. Housed in silver frame. Work Size: 27 x 20.75 in.SHIPPINGHill ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Clave (1913-2005) Signed PrintAbstract lithograph print by Spanish artist Antoni Clave Sanmartin. Having dominant red and black colors. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 24/45. 23 inches height, 30 inches width. 23"H x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshiharu Kimura Signed Print Making BirdSigned on lower right corner in yellow, Y.Kimura Subject depicts a red and blue abstract blocked colored bird silhouette. Framed in black wooden frame with off white mat board under glass. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Geometric Signed Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th century). Geometric art abstract collage lithograph print. Featuring bold colors in red, white, yellow, green and black. Illegible pencil signature lower right, numbered 27/260 loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed & Numbered Abstract Lithograph By GRANTSigned & Numbered Abstract Lithograph By GRANT, numbered73/325. An abstract lithograph print w circular and line design in mustard, brick red, blue, black and grey tones, signed by artists hand in lowSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN DUBUFFET [d'après] - Village aux antennes - Original drawing (black marker)$800
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Red Black Bull, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Portrait of Urbano Quinto - Red and black marker drawing on paper$5,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Portrait of Jack Walls - Color offset lithograph$600