Sold2021Jean Dubuffet Color PrintJean Dubuffet Color Print. Measures 8.25 x 10.5 inches. Mounted to same size cardstock.See Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN DUBUFFET ORIGINAL PRINT IN METAL FRAMEJean Dubuffet Original Print in Beautiful Metal Frame no glass. Print in metal frame measures 19 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean DUBUFFET: Signed Silkscreen PrintJean Dubuffet framed silkscreen print, titled "Le Surintendand", signed and numbered 94/120 in pencil, 1972. Comes with receipt from The Uptown Gallery, NYC, 1977. From the Estate of June Hirsch JonesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Jean DubuffetJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), "Faste (from "Les Phenomenes)," 1959, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 1/30, image: 19.75"h x 15"w, sheet (unframed): 26See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Jean DubuffetJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), "Vie Diffuse," 1959, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 7/20, image: 20.25"h x 15"w, sheet (unframed): 26"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUBUFFET ABSTRACT COLOR PRINT (1901-1985)MEASUREMENTS:274"WX33"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Jean Philippe Arthur Dubuffet was a French painter and sculptor. His idealistic approach to aesthetics embraced so-called "low art" andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dubuffet 'Nappe Diapree' Print 1959Jean Dubuffet, France (1901-1985) 'Nappe Diapree' print signed on bottom and noted Artist's Proof. Measures 27.5"H x 20.25"W framed; 25"H x 17.5"W paper. Condition report: good condition overall, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Jean DubuffetJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), "Orreflammes," 1984, screenprints in color (on 15 sheets of paper), unsigned, sheets (each): 8.25"h x 6"w, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 36.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean DuBuffet (Delegation) Colored PrintJEAN DUBUFFET (1901-1985) Delegation Colored print on paper 27" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUBUFFET (French 1901-1985) A PRINT, "L'Homme,"JEAN DUBUFFET (French 1901-1985) A PRINT, "L'Homme," CIRCA 1967, a screenprint on paper, signed in monogram and dated in plate. 18 1/2" x 10 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet / Max Loreau's Cerceaux 'sorcellentThis is a print by Jean Dubuffet for Max Loreau's "Cerceaux 'sorcellent" that was a limited edition (800 copies) featuring 20 serigraphs in red, blue and black . The piece has been mounted to heavyweiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUBUFFET (FRANCE 1901-1985) 1973 SCREEN PRINTJean Dubuffet (1901 - 1985) unsigned screen print having an abstract design with blue and red tones. Executed circa 1973 and published by Pace Editions. Unframed. Image measures approx. 13 1/2" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print 1/1 signed Nilski 88, 29" x 20", "La chevre dePrint 1/1 signed Nilski 88, 29" x 20", "La chevre de Jean Dubuffet".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet, ParcoursJean Dubuffet Parcours 1981screenprint on silk backed with rag paper mounted as a scroll on wooden dowels 240 h × 20 w in (610 × 51 cm) Incised number to plaque in box '35/80'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), Arborescences IJean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Arborescences I 1972, pencil signed with initials, dated and numbered 46/75. Color screenprinted vacuum-formed relief. 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 1/4 in. (31.1 x 24.1 x .6cm) [See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Quatre Personnages, 1974Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985) Quatre Personnages, 1974 color screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered 32/50 in pencil 21 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUBUFFET Territoire et paysan.JEAN DUBUFFET Territoire et paysan. Color screenprint on Arches, 1974-75. 535x395 mm; 21¼x15½ inches (sheet), full margins. Initialed, dated and numbered 24/50 in pencil, lower right. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet, ParcoursJean Dubuffet Parcours 1981screenprint on silk backed with rag paper mounted as a scroll on wooden dowels 20 h × 240 w in (51 × 610 cm) Signed, dated and numbered in red ink to lower right âSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet, Faits Memorables II, 1978Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985)Faits Memorables II, 1978lithograph printed in colors on Arches wove paper with full marginssigned with artists initials and dated 78 in pencil, published by Pace EditSee Sold Price