Sold2022Jean Fous. La Noce au Village and Rue Norvins au Montmarte.Jean Fous. (1901-1971, France) La Noce au Village and Rue Norvins au Montmarte. 1967. Signed, date and titled. Oil on canvas. Minor wear on edges otherwise excellent condition. 10.5" x 8.5" each. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Carrau (France,?-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Carrau (French, ? - 1996) NAME: C'est la Fete au Village a Ivry sur Seine MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. One hole. Some paint losses. See pictures carefully. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidore Sanislas H. Helman, J. Duplessis BertauxEngraving by Isidore Stanislas Henri Helman (1743 -1806/1810) and Jean Duplessis-Bertaux (1747–1819) captioned: "Vue de la grande Rue du Bourg de l'Annunziata au pied du Vesuve" showing a viewSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE LOUIS VERNIER (FRENCH, 1829-1887).Oil on canvas. "Village de Bretagne au bord de la mer". Signed lower left. From a Washington collection. - Dimensions: 13.25" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Dubord - La Rue de VillageJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b 1949). La Rue de Village, oil on canvas depicting springtime Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Wallay Findlay Galleries label vero. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial,Malaya & British Borneo, 1961, $10, Big €œA€ serial, A/83 084473/72, printing error, two different serial numbers on same note, Printer: Thomas De La Rue & Co., Ltd. PMG AU 58 EPQ 马来See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rougeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rouge signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanchesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Faune séducteur aux cornes blanches signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement émaill&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA FONTAINE (Jean de). Fables avec figures gravées par MM. Simon et Coiny. Paris, DidotHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune faune à la grappe signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) FlûtisteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Flûtiste signé, daté, et situé à la main Jean Cocteau 58 Villefranche; inscrit original/Edition Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche (auSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArabesquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arabesques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Dessin Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) compotier en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffant signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche etSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 11Fichter KunsthandelA. LEMOINE (*1824) after DE KEYSER (*1813), Rubens painting, around 1860, Etching€400
3 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
3 days LeftNCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Van Dongen et Roland Dorgeles, Le Marche de la rue des Abbesses, 1949$10
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'LA FOLLE AU PIMENT RAGEUR 1975' VERY RARY LITHOGRAPH EDITION OF 30$50,000