Sold2018Ritratto di gentiluomo, Jean Gabriel Montjoye (1767 -Ritratto di gentiluomo Pastello su carta applicata su tela, firmato e datato Montjoye pinxit 1768 al centro. cm 64,8x54,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue, Portrait of a seated womanJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962)Portrait of a seated woman with a parasol, 1919oil on canvassigned and dated lower right25 1/2 x 21in (65 x 53.3cm)See Sold Price
2021Jean Gabriel Domergue French ImpressionistJean Gabriel Domergue, Au Riiel de Fleur, Oil on Canvas, Image 11 in. x 14 in. Frame 17 ½ in. x 20 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), At theJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), At the Races, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 19.25"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Gabriel Domergue (COA)Oil on board 29 x 22 in framed, art 26 x 18. Attributed to Jean-Gabriel Domergue (4 March 1889 – 16 November 1962) was a French painter specialising in portraits of Parisian women. Domergue was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962)Jean-Gabriel Domergue - „Chadam“ (“Chadam”) Oil on fibreboard. C. 33 x 24 cm. Signed lower left and titled on the back of the fibreboard. The authenticity of this piece was confirmed by Noé WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue 1889-1962 L'Hiver a MontecarloColor poster lithograph Imp. Lucien Serre Paris by Jean Gabriel Domergue titled L'Hiver a Monte-Carlo" Professionally glued on linen, measures 38 3/4 inches x 24 3/8 inches. In good condition, light rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Gabriel DomergueJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), Lady in Front of a Mirror, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 31.25"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Gabriel DomergueOil on board 35 x 30 in framed, art 29 x 23 1/2, manner of Jean-Gabriel Domergue (4 March 1889 – 16 November 1962)-(this artwork carries a COA) was a French painter specialising in portraits of PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jean Gabriel DomergueJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1963), "Soiree de Gala," oil on panel, signed, lower left, titled in pencil verso. board: 22"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962) FranceJean Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962) France Oil on Canvas Measure 18"in H x 14"in W and 21"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Seductive Parisien female figure painting and drawing, clothes design NamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Gabriel Domergue French, 1889-1962 BalinaJean Gabriel Domergue French, 1889-1962 Balina Signed Jean Gabriel Domergue (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on board 12 7/8 x 9 3/8 inches (32.7 x 23.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Home Culture,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962)Jean-Gabriel Domergue - „Arlette“ (“Arlette”) Oil on canvas. C. 40.5 x 33 cm. Signed lower right and titled on the reverse on the stretcher. The authenticity of this work was confirmed by NoéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Gabriel DomergueOil on canvas 29 1/2 x 26 in framed, art 25 x 22 in, manner of Jean-Gabriel Domergue (4 March 1889 – 16 November 1962)- Was a French painter specialising in portraits of Parisian women. DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962)Jean Gabriel Domergue (1889 - 1962) Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso on Board. Label verso. Sight Size: 9.75 x 7.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Gabriel Domergue "Portrait" oil on boardJEAN GABRIEL DOMERGUE (French 1889-1962) "Portrait of Woman with Green Ribbon" Oil on board. 9 3/8 x 7 3/8 inches; Frame: 14 3/4 x 12 1/2 inches. Signed l/l annotated verso. Label verso: Panneau / VanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Gabriel DomergueOil on canvas 24 x 21 in framed, art 20 1/2 x 17 1/2, manner of Jean-Gabriel Domergue (4 March 1889 – 16 November 1962) was a French painter specialising in portraits of Parisian women. Domergue wasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Gabriel Domergue, posterJean-Gabriel Domergue, poster, Jean-Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), circa 1951, ink/color on paper, signed "Jean Gabriel Domergue", lower right, "ARTE", lower left, 49.75"h x 33.5"w (sight), fraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Gabriel DomergueJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 10.75"h x 8.75"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Gabriel DomergueOil on canvas 24 x 18 in framed (canvas 23 x 17 in) manner of Jean-Gabriel Domergue (4 March 1889 - 16 November 1962)- Was a French painter specialising in portraits of Parisian women. Domergue was boSee Sold Price
Sold2018oil on canvas signed Jean Gabriel DomergueA beautiful oil on canvas "portrait of young girl" signed Jean Gabriel Domergue, French (1889-1962), 16.5"x15.2"See Sold Price
2023Oil On Canvas Signed Jean Gabriel DomergueBlonde woman at social gathering, oil on canvas, signed Jean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), 17 1/2" x 16", Framed 22 1/4" x 21”, framed 22 1/2” x 21”See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Gabriel Domergue, (French, 1889-1962)Jean-Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962) "Ballerine" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24" x 19-3/4" Provenance: Private collection, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Gabriel Domergue - Deux Jeunes FemmesJean-Gabriel Domergue (French 1889 - 1962) - Deux Jeunes Femmes 16 x 12.5 inches Framed: 23 x 19.5 inches Lithograph Domergue was born in Bordeaux and studied at the Ecole nationale superieure des BeaSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French Riviera$3,600