Sold2020JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD LAST SUPPER ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, "The Last Supper," Jean Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806,) after Sebastiano Ricci (Italian, 1659-1734), trimmed margins, sheet: approx 3.75"h, 5.5"w, overall: approx 8"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Fragonard, Jean-Honoré - Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes - 1765Fragonard, Jean-Honoré (1732-1806) Ensemble de 2 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings by the engraver Pierre-Louis Auvray, "Les jets d'eau" and "Les pétards DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD ETCHINGJean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Etching "The Disciples at the Tomb, 1764". Measures 5.5" x 4.75" and 20.75" x 16.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Jean-Honore Fragonard, etchingAfter Jean-Honore Fragonard, etching, After Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), "La Declaration", color etching, embossed stamp "Chalcographie, Basan", auction gallery sticker verso, 21"h x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Honore Fragonard Oil on Canvas PortraitJean-Honore Fragonard Gold Framed Oil on Canvas Portrait - 36 in tall x 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD LHEUREUSE FECONDITEJEAN HONORE FRAGONARD LHEUREUSE FECONDITE framed and matted print. Measures approx 20 inches long 19 inches tall. Jean-Honoré Fragonard was a French painter and printmaker whose late Rococo manner waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reproduction Oil on Canvas Jean Honore FragonardReproduction Oil on Canvas Jean Honore Fragonard. This vintage oil on canvas reproduction of Jean Honore Fragonard's "The Study" is professionally framed. 17.5 inches x 15 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Colored Etchings After Jean Honoré FragonardPair Colored Etchings After Jean Honoré Fragonard. This lot includes a pair of hand colored etchings after the artist Jean Honoré Fragonard. One is titled "La Bonne Mere" and the other is titled "LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Framed Prints After Jean Honore FragonardCourting Lovers, Pair Of Color Lithographs, Each Pencil Signed H…hogg Lower Right, Plate 19.5 x 15 Inches, Frame 30 x 24.5 Inches. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet framed etching "Les becheures (The Diggers)" 9" x 12 1/2" image; 17 1/2" x 21Jean-Francois Millet framed etching "Les becheures (The Diggers)" 9" x 12 1/2" image; 17 1/2" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023De Launay Engraving The Swing After FragonardNicolas de Launay (France, 1739-1792), after Jean-Honore Fragonard (France, 1732-1806). Colored engraving Les hazards heureux de l'escarpolette (The Swing), after the painting by Fragonard. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Launay Engraving The Swing After FragonardNicolas de Launay (France, 1739-1792), after Jean-Honore Fragonard (France, 1732-1806). Colored engraving Les hazards heureux de l'escarpolette (The Swing), after the painting by Fragonard. Sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Oil on Board Jean Honore Fragonard StyleContemporary oil on board of girl in a swing after Jean Honore Fragonard. This piece of art is wonderfully framed and matted; measures 26.5" tall by 22.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Art Print on Board Jean-Honore FragonardFramed Art Print on Board This is a print of "A Young Girl Reading" by Jean-Honore Fragonard. This print is on board and framed. The print has some damage along with the front of the frame onSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARD PAINTING FIGURE STUDY ELDERLY MANFramed oil on board painting, Head of an Old Man, after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), faint inscriptions in pencil verso, partial label for Havard Freres, Boulevard Montparnasse, Paris, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED PAINTING DETAIL OF LOVE TRIUMPHANT AFTER JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARDFramed oil on canvas painting, detail of "Love Triumphant," after Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), signed illegibly lower right H. Cranks (?), sight: approx 23 7/8"h, 19.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Jean-Honore Fragonard, paintingAfter Jean-Honore Fragonard, painting, After Jean-Honore Fragonard (French, 1732-1806), Courting Couple, early 19th c., oil on board, apparently unsigned, 27"h x 47"w (sight), 30"h x 58.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023ATRIBUTED TO JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806), Figurative Drawing with Embracing Couple,ATRIBUTED TO JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD (French, 1732-1806) Figurative Drawing with Embracing Couple, monogrammed lower right, Ink and pencil on paper, 9" x 14 1/2". Framed behind glass. Overall measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PRINT BY JEAN HONORE FRAGONARD, FRENCH (1732-1806)Framed, a print work of a really beautiful, elegant lady in a dress with a head piece.Jean-Honare Fragonard, was a famous French Rococo artist. His paintings are in the National Gallery of Art, the RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental gilt bronze mounted porcelain vanity boxContinental gilt bronze mounted porcelain vanity box, early 20th Century, after Jean Honore Fragonard, the convex lid with a bucolic figural reserve of a kissing couple framed by scrolling gilt accentSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beloved Child Litho, Fragonard & GeradLithograph of The Beloved Child by Jean-Honoré Fragonard and Marguerite Gérard. Depicts two women pulling and pushing a grand sled with a young child within it. Framed in ornate gold leafed wooden aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Francois Raffaelli (1850 - 1924)Colored etching, "Les Oeillets", pencil signed lower right. Floral still life. 10.25"h x 18.25"w sight and 20"h x 28"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN SARIANO INTAGLIO ETCHINGJean Sariano Limited Edition Intaglio Etching "Autumn". Pencil Signed, numbered 86/99 and titled by the artist. Framed and double matted. In frame 16 1/2"x23"x1". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Psyche in Cupids Garden Original 1955 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Drypoint FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960).Psyche and her Sisters in Cupids Garden.Original drypoint etching on wove paper.Year: 1955. 282 limited edition of 670. Publisher Les Heures Claires, Paris. ImSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Jean-Honoré Fragonard Young Girl Reading Embellished Print$420
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)$25(1 bid)