Sold2022Corinth, Lovis Die Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cmCorinth, LovisDie Versuchung des heiligen Antonius. 1919. Radierung auf Velin. 24,3 x 30, 4 cm (40,4 x 52,6 cm). Signiert, bezeichnet u. mit Inv., Prägestempel links "KV". - Blatt durch das vorheSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON BPARD LANDSCAPE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO SHISHKINOil on canvas-backed on board painting depicting a rocky landscape with pine trees, attributed to Ivan Shishkin (Russian, 1832-1898). Dimensions: 16 x 12 in., (40.6 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
2016Leon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) Armenian / FrenchLeon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) self-portrait (?) ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; 40 x 30 cm (15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) ; frame size 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL -See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold202228069: Margaret Keane (American, b. 1927) The Orphan, 1Margaret Keane (American, b. 1927) The Orphan, 1972 Oil on canvas 16 x 12 inches (40.6 x 30.5 cm) Signed and dated upper right: MDH Keane &soSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LEON JANSEM FRENCH OIL PAINTINGJEAN LEON JANSEM(French 1920-2013)LeRepos Oil on canvasSigned lower right16 inches x 11 inches (40.6 x 27.9 cm)Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold202232007: Emily Mason (1932-2019) Untitled, 1987 Oil stickEmily Mason (1932-2019) Untitled, 1987 Oil stick on Strathmore paper 30 x 40 inches (76.2 x 101.6 cm) (sheet) Signed, dated, and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton, DouDou teddy bearLouis Vuitton DouDou teddy bear France, 2004upholstery, leather, glass12 w x 6.5 d x 18 h in (30 x 17 x 46 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to tag on collar 'Edition Limitee No 111 LSee Sold Price
Sold202267434: Richard Royal (American, b. 1952) Whimsey's CortRichard Royal (American, b. 1952) Whimsey's Cortina, 1996 Blown glass and mixed media 58 x 30 x 16 inches (147.3 x 76.2 x 40.6 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of White-Painted Metal Patio Furnituremanufacturer unknown; comprising four armchairs, 36 x 28 x 26 in. (91.4 x 71.1 x 66 cm.), seat height: 19 in. (48.3 cm.); two chaise lounges, 40 x 78 x 30 1/2 in. (101.6 x 198.1 x 77.5 cm.), seat heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold20241950's Dinshah Spectro-Chromecolor projector; serial no. NA7210 46 x 16 x 21 in. (116.8 x 40.6 x 53.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Ventura (b. 1973) DepthDepth signed and dated 2016 (lower left) oil on leather board artwork: 12" x 18" (30 cm x 46 cm)with frame: 29" x 36 1/2" x 2"(74 cm x 91 cm x 5 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistcoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower right) oil on masonite board 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE:Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner H.R. Ocampo was among the trailblazing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) SearchSearch signed and dated 1978 (lower right and ve rso) oil on canvas 40" x 30" (101 cm x 76 cm) Often referred to as one of the pillars of Philippine Modern Art is the revered abstractionist Justin NuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Baldemor (b. 1947) Simbang GabiSimbang Gabi signed and dated 1990 (lower left) mixed media on canvas 40" x 30" (102 cm x 76 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, Manila Manuel Baldemor’s oeuvres are deeply rooted into the sociaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913)Felix Resurreccion Hidalgo, Philippines (1855-1913), Signed Circa 1886, Seascape, oil on canvas, 18 inches x 30 inches - 46 cm x 76 cm, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN ADVERTISING POSTERFor E. and J. Burke, featuring New York Yankee baseball players 57 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Flower VendorsPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Flower Vendors ca. 1980 oil on canvas 30" x 40" (76 cm x 102 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist With an oeuvre teeming with vibrancy, Oscar ZalamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown italian painter, 18th centuryDescriptionView of Venice Size (cm)30 x 40 Techniqueoil on canvas SignedunsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020)Blue and Pink Contrast circa 2000 pastel on paper 40.6 x 33 cm (16 x 13 in.) [sight] framed dimensions: 62.8 x 80.6 cm (24 3/4 x 31 3/4 in.) signed lower center PROVENANCE Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), a street view with carriages, oil on canvas, 40 x 50 cm. (15 3/4 x€600
BonhamsEMILY MASON (American, 1932-2019) Encaustic Sky (framed 19.5 x 14.5 x 3.0 cm (7 3/4 x 5 3/4 x 1 ...$11,000(21 bids)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and pastel on paper signed Pedro Alvarez (1967-2004) and dated 51$450
4 days LeftTRIBAL GATHERINGSAntique Calabash Currency from the Yoruba Ex Endicott collection$60(2 bids)