Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Torre di Babele.Torre di Babele. Silkscreen. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 38/100. Edition and signature lower right in pencil. Title lower centre. Total edition: 100 copies +3 p.d.a.See Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS Torre di Babele.Torre di Babele. Silkscreen. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 39/100. Edition and signature lower right in pencil. Title lower centre. Total edition: 100 copies +3 p.d.a.See Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS, La torre di BabeleETTORE SOTTSASS (1917 - 2007) La torre di Babele Lithograph, ed. 44/100 70,5 x 50,5 cm Signed and numbered lower left, titled lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, La torre di BabeleETTORE SOTTSASS (1917 - 2007) La torre di Babele Litograph, ed. 43/100 70,5 x 50,5 cm Signed and numbered lower left, titled lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670), , Doric Arcade,Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670) Doric Arcade, with the Torre di S. Vincenzo Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 29 3/8 in. (59.7 x 74.6cm) Executed in the early 1660s. PROVENANCE: Collection of R. HenshawSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean D�sir� Gustave Courbet (1819 -1877)Jean D�sir� Gustave Courbet (1819- 1877) attributed, Landscape, oil on canvas, framed, signed bottom left, on the reverse old paper label, framed. Dimensions: 40 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Campidoglio Tray by Robert Venturi for AlessiA stunning engraved, gold plated, and stainless steel Campidoglio tray designed by architects Robert Venturi and Denise Scott Brown in 1985 for Alessi's "La Tavola di Babele" line of stainless steel kSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANOLA GIAN LUIGI, Multiple lotGIOVANOLA GIAN LUIGI (1923) Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Costruzione della torre di Babele 1980 Litograph, ed. 26/50, Il Torchio di Porta Romana editions, Milan (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Ritratto di Jean GenetArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Ritratto di Jean Genet Year: 1963 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: GiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pier Luigi ColliTre lampade da parete Fusione di bronzo, vetri di Jean Perzel. Prod. Colli, 1940 ca. cm 28x34x19See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA TORRE DEL GRECO INIZI XX SEC. scultura coralloMANIFATTURA DI TORRE DEL GRECO DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO Cristo Crocifisso Scultura in corallo rosso del Mediterraneo su croce in legno e madreperla. cm 20,5 x 12,5, Alt. 8,5 (Cristo).See Sold Price
Sold2018DUE BESAMIM IN ARGENTO, XX SECOLOa tradizionale forma di torre, in filigrana, uno reca bolli austriaci, l'altro di titolo 833- usure Alt. cm 26, peso gr 165 e alt. cm 17, peso gr 78 TWO SILVER TOWER-FORM BESAMIM BOX SPICE CONTAINERS,See Sold Price
Sold2024Filomarino - Mount Vesuvius Volcano Erupting. 6This captivating engraving is from Ascanio Filomarino Duca della Torre's Raccolta di Tutte le Vedute che esistevano nel Gabinetto del Duca della Torre. Rappresentanti L'Eruzioni del Monte Vesuvio. FinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ritratto di gentiluomo, Jean Gabriel Montjoye (1767 -Ritratto di gentiluomo Pastello su carta applicata su tela, firmato e datato Montjoye pinxit 1768 al centro. cm 64,8x54,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Attribuito a BIANCHI. Paesaggio invernale con torre diroccata.Luigi Bianchi [Attribuito a]. Paesaggio invernale con torre diroccata. Traccia di firma. 1854 caDisegno a matita su cartoncino marrone. 154x238 mm. Firma poco leggibile in basso a destra. Ottimo statoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anniJEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anni Sessanta) scultura in vetro in teca di plexiglass cm 50x35,5 multiplo prodotto dalla Fucina degli Angeli di Murano (Ve) Profilo di donna (Sixties) glass scuSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN ROYERE (NEL GUSTO DI) (2)Due poltroncine da camera. Legno di rovere "cérusé", tessuto imbottito. Francia, 1935 ca. cm 70x45x47 TWO BEDROOM FRENCH CHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert PansartWall mirror Engraved and églomisé mirrored glass. Atelier Pansard, 1940s 97x93x3 cm Literature: Per alcune note sull'opera di Pansard v.: Bruno Foucart, Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Yves Gastou, Les d�See Sold Price
Sold2015Orologio a torreOrologio a torre in rovere, intagli e motivi di fiori e nastri. Movimento firmato Joannes-Batiste Lerberche 1772See Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Cologne, Jean Patou, Donna Karan, Gucci and More Perfume Miniatures, EDP and EDTCollection includes Elvis Cologne, Ferre, Donna Karan, Oscar de la Renta, Jean Patou Amour Amour, L'Arte di Gucci, Volage, Vacances, Kenzo Kashaya, and Givenchy Mirage. Most items are used or vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin bronzo patinato , Raff Mercurio , base in marmo rosso di Francia e bronzo , reca sigla Jean de Bologne, maestranze francesi XIX secolo. h cm 101 x d 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Saint-Non, 9 tavole da Voyage pittoresqueJean Claude Richard de Saint-Non , Lotto di nove tavole da Voyage pittoresque ou Description des Royaumes de Naples et de Sicile. 1) Jean Duplessi-Berteaux (1750 - 1818) con ritocchi a bulino di AliamSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe si?cle 19, 1962. Jean Arp.Nouvelle Series Xxe Siecle 19. Tournants Decisifs. XXIV Annee. Cahiers d?art , Paris 1962. French Art Review directed by Gualtieri di San Lazzaro. Pictorial cover by Jean Arp. This number includes oneSee Sold Price
Jul 06Fichter KunsthandelL. CREMONESI (19th), Torre di Vada fortress tower, Tuscany, around 1830, Pencil€240
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAA.VV. Bonaparte, 1er Consul de la République. Bataille de Marengo.€300
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlANGELO MARIA ROSSI PSEUDO FARDELLA o PITTORE DI CARLO TORRE. Painting "OUTDOOR FRUITS AND VEGETABLES€10,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlANGELO MARIA ROSSI PSEUDO FARDELLA o PITTORE DI CARLO TORRE. Painting "FRUITS, VEGETABLES,€10,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSDiploma of Nobility on Parchment. LOUIS XIV. Diploma of Nobility for Jean Jouenne, Lord of la€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. LOUIS XIV. Appointment of company captain for 'Sieur Fruit'. Handwritten€600
22 hrs LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - Lettera (pos. 10 e 15 del foglio interspazio di gruppo)€12,000