Sold2022(BOTANICAL.) Jean Baptiste Monnoyer. Guirlande de Fleurs.(BOTANICAL.) Jean Baptiste Monnoyer. Guirlande de Fleurs. Together two striking double-page engraved floral garlands. 19x16½ each sheet size, narrow margins; old hand-color; small repair at upperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Chéret, (French, 1836-1932), La Guirlande deJules Chéret (French, 1836-1932) La Guirlande de fleurs, c. 1900 pastel on canvas signed Chéret (lower left) 15 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Jane Kahan Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN ISY DE BOTTON "FLEURS SUZTABBE" OIL ON CANVASJEAN ISY DE BOTTON "FLEURS SUZTABBE" OIL ON CANVAS. 31 & 28.5"H X 26 & 23.5"W.See Sold Price
2021Jean Gabriel Domergue French ImpressionistJean Gabriel Domergue, Au Riiel de Fleur, Oil on Canvas, Image 11 in. x 14 in. Frame 17 ½ in. x 20 ½ in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON OIL ON CANVAS C. 1966JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON (FRENCH, 1898-1978) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1966, H 18", W 21", "RYTHME DE FLEURS ET DE FRUITS": Signed lower center. Provenance Harmon Art Gallery, Naples, FL, 1992; current coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Dubord, Oil on Canvas, Flower Market SceneJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b.1949), 'Marche aux Fleurs Place de la Madeleine a Paris', oil on canvas, signed LR, titled and signed verso, 19 3/4" x 24", carved gilt frame 28 3/4" x 33". Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « L'homme fleur ». 1958.Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963). « L'homme fleur ». 1958. Marqueterie en laine. Signée « Jean Cocteau » et datée de 1958 dans la marqueterie. Numérotée 8/30 au dos. Cette œuvre a été réalisée d'See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2022‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French‡ Guillaume de Lorris and Jean de Meun, Roman de la Rose, in Middle French, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (probably Paris), mid-fourteenth century] Two large leaves, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'IMPORTANTS CHENETS en bronze dore en forme d'un pot a feu et d'un medaillon ovale a decor€100
17 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAUDENARDE - FLANDRES. Tapisserie en laine et soie dite Chancellerie aux armes de la famille€3,000
17 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAdrien Jean LE MAYEUR DE MERPRES (1880-1958) : Deux femmes balinaises (les fleurs pour le temple).€1,000
Oct 02PiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500
22 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE 17TH-CENTURY FRENCH BINDING WITH 1671 BREVIARY PSALMS WITH AMAZING ILLUSTRATIONS$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of Mercury$100
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Hot Wheels 1997 Van de Kamp's Fish-O-Saurs VW Bus, Highway Hauler and 67' Mustang.$14(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetENCRIER à plateau rectangulaire en laque du Japon à décor d'un papillon de fleurs. Au revers :€50
Sep 30BidhausJean Van Noort A Boy with a Hawk and Leash Custom Framed Print 16x13 in Expressionism Art$10