Sold2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul b.1935 Art Deco Lady LithoJean Pierre Cassigneul (French, born 1935). Rare Limited edition color lithograph, in Post Impressionist, Avant Garde style, depicting a portrait of a woman with Art Aeco style headpiece. Artist penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) French, LithoJean Pierre Cassigneul (b.1935) Signed Lithograph. "Elegante au Champs de Course" elegant lady at the horse races at Longchamps. Cassigneul is known for his charming and extremely popular Van Dongen-iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (france born 1935) Lithograph,Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (france born 1935) Lithograph, SpringTime in the Park, Lady seated at a table, edition- XLIX / L , pencil signed right margin, overall framed size 30-1/2 x 24-1/2 inches, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Lady Litho Silhouette Framed Art Group4 litho in convex bubble frames depicting Victorian women and silhouettes. Measure 8" x 6 1/4" large and 4" x 5" small.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL PRINT LADY W UMBRELLA 14" X 10"JEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL PRINT LADY W UMBRELLA 14" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Seated Woman LithographJean-Pierre Cassigneul (French, b.1935) L'Indifference color lithograph. Editioned EA LL, signed LR in graphite. Antiqued painted wood frame.image 23.75" x 18.5sight 28.5 x 20.75framed 34.5 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED PIERRE LAUREL ART DECO BRONZE LADY LAMPThis graceful art deco bronze sculpture was created by Pierre Laurel and depicts an elegant woman indicitive of the 1920's style. Measures 32"H and she is in excellent antique condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erik Freyman b.1932 Art Deco Lady and Borzoi LithoErik Freyman (Russian, born 1932). A signed limited edition lithograph. A study of an Art Deco style woman with dog. Pencil signed by artist lower right, dated 1986. Number 14/175 lower right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco JEAN PIERRE MORANTE Chryselephantine Style Gilded Bronze Woman /w Hat Case FigurineVery good vintage condition. Measures approx 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco JEAN PIERRE MORANTE Chryselephantine Style Gilded Bronze Elegant Woman FigurineVery good vintage condition. Measures approx 10" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Perret Art Deco Style Gold Ladies WatchJean Perret Art Deco Style Gold Ladies Watch with Stirrup-Form Lugs. Untested. Watch face measures 1.25 inches L x 1 W. Some damage to face, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Pierre Cassigneul, lithographJean Pierre Cassigneul, lithograph, Jean Pierre Cassigneul (French, b. 1935), Lady with vase of flowers, lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered "60/200", 27.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 36"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Icart Style Litho (Antique) Art Deco Lady And DogArtist signed Icart style litho (antique) art deco lady and dog. Estate fresh, nicely framed, part of an old advertising on the back. 19" wide, 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Le Bonnet De BainArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Le Bonnet De Bain Year: 1970 Dimensions: 17in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 130 Medium: Original litSee Sold Price
2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Sophie fond blancArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Sophie fond blanc Year: 1989 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Medium: Original lithograph on paSee Sold Price
2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Nu la Capeline NoireArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Nu la Capeline Noire Year: 1978 Dimensions: 20in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited E.A. edition Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Femme Au ParapluieArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Femme Au Parapluie Dimensions: 23 3/4in. by 28 1/2in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Elegante Au TurbanArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Elegante Au Turban Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: 85 from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Cavalier au boisArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Cavalier au bois Year: 1983 Dimensions: 21in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dressing Room by Jean-Pierre CassigneulArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Dressing Room Dimensions: 23in. by 16in. Edition: Artist's Edition 16 from the limited edition of 30 Medium: Original lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
2018Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Au BalconArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Au Balcon Year: 1973 Dimensions: 26in. by 19.7in. Edition: EA from the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Pierre CASSIGNEUL (born in 1935)Jean Pierre CASSIGNEUL (born in 1935) Bust, 1991 Bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered lower left. “Susse frères, Paris” stamp on the back. Edition 2/8 6 x 4.5 x 9.75 in. – 15 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Garden StrollArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Garden Stroll Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Publisher: Desjobert atelier Paris MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Side PortraitArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Side Portrait Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Publisher: Desjobert atelier Paris MSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRossman - New York Art Deco Lady's Portrait Tile c1920s$200(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPierre Faquays Art Deco Mistress of the Dance Statue$22(2 bids)
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupESZEHA(CHOPARD) Art Deco Watch Platinum 14k Gold Diamond Ladies #21565$325
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Art Glass ' Lady ' Large Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$220
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Lady In The Wind ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Aquamarine Vaseline Glass$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Glass Sculpture ' Lady In The Wind ' Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann$225
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Lady In The Wind ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann Aquamarine Vaseline Glass$240
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Glass Sculpture ' Flying Lady ' Hood Ornament Rolls Royce 1930' H.Hoffmann$235