Sold2023Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois)Jean DERVAL (1925-2010) Vierge à l’enfant Céramique (cuisson au four à bois) Signée J. Derval sur l’envers H. 32.5 cm Circa 1955See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel GUILLOT (1910-1985) Vase dit Chouette Céramique Signée Guillot sur l’enversMarcel GUILLOT (1910-1985) Vase dit Chouette Céramique Signée Guillot sur l’envers H. 29 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude AIELLO (1951) et Ronan BOUROULLEC (1971) Carafe Céramique Signée sur l’Claude AIELLO (1951) et Ronan BOUROULLEC (1971) Carafe Céramique Signée sur l’envers H. 36 cm 1999 Référence : - Véronique Vercheval, Claude Aïello & les designers,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H.Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H. 28.5 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon, VaseJean Mayodon Vase France, c. 1930glazed and gilt stoneware 9.25 h × 9 dia in (23 × 23 cm) Incised signature to underside 'M'. Literature: Mayodon, LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon, VaseJean Mayodon Vase France, c. 1922-28glazed and gilt stoneware 10 h × 6.55 dia in (25 × 17 cm) Impressed artist's cipher to underside 'MJ'. This work will ship fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mayodon, Monumental vaseJean Mayodon Monumental vase France, c. 1935glazed and gilt stoneware 23 h × 14 dia in (58 × 36 cm) Literature: Mayodon, Landrot, ppg. 254-255, no. 521 illuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Luce French Art Deco Glass VaseJean Luce Art Deco gilt and carved cameo glass vase, French School; Signed with incised artist cipher.. 11.25" H. Minor wear to gilding and edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Luce (French, 1895-1964) Rare Art Deco Silvered Vase, France, 1930sJean Luce (French, 1895-1964) Rare Art Deco Silvered Vase, France, 1930s Blown, sandblasted, and silvered glassEtched artist's cipher to underside(H: 6 1/2, Dia: 6 in.)Qty: (1)Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Luce (1895-1964, French)Vase, circa 1930 Acid-cut glass and gilt Signed with artist's cipher to underside 6.5" H x 5.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rougesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rouges crayon gras sur papier 37 x 32.7 cm. (14 9/16 x 12 7/8 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramique. waxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Luce (French, 1895-1964) Rare Art Deco Silvered Vase, France, 1930sJean Luce (French, 1895-1964) Rare Art Deco Silvered Vase, France, 1930s Blown, sandblasted, and silvered glassEtched artist's cipher to underside (H: 6 1/2, Dia: 6 in.)Qty: (1) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021LURÇAT, JEAN (1892-1966)Description française LURÇAT, Jean (1892-1966) "Le Verseau" Tapisserie d'Aubusson Signature tissée en bas à gauche: L. Titrée et signée sur étiquette de l'Atelier R. Picaud au verso Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VASE MAEBYONGRARE VASE MAEBYONG en céramique, émaillé brun sur fond vert olive, à décor de fleurs et rinceaux. (Restauration au col). Corée, dynastie Koryo, XIIe-XIIIe siècles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019TANC (Né en 1979) Couleurs, 2017 Acrylique surTANC (Né en 1979) Couleurs, 2017 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée au dos 86 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbirds (C. 1965Encre sur papier, signée sur le côté droit en syllabique Ink on paper, signed on the right side in syllabic 12” x 18”; 30.48 x 45.72 cm Représentée dans le livre d'exposition Norval MorrisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase ce?ramique e?maille?eGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase ce?ramique e?maille?e Date de cre?ation : vers 1955 H 20 cm Vase Glazed ceramic 7,8 in. Bibliographie : Philippe Jousse and Galerie Jousse Entreprise, Georges Jouve, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO SIGNED, NUMBERED LTD. ED. LINOCUT 1959Two color linocut for Exposition Ceramique, Vallauris, 1959. Signed and dated in the plate. Pencil signed lower right, numbered 171/175 lower left corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 25", (Paper) HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Longquan-yao celadon porcelain vaseA Chinese Song dynasty Longquan-yao celadon porcelain vase, H: 12 in (30.5 cm) Provenance: from the collections of Mrs. Alice Marie Hazell, born in 1935-2017. She was the spouse of the late Victor HazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Meissen vases, Pate Sur PateTwo similar Meissen vases, Pate Sur Pate, depicting cherubs, blue cross swords mark, 5.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29, H. 45.6 cm. Cased glass, colorless, opal white and orange powder fusions, dark blue enamel fusions. Etched decor with cypresses. Signed: LeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006) : Paire de coupes sur talon, vase rouleau e motif boule en ceramique€50
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPedro GARCIA de DIEGO (1904-1969) a CIBOURE : Vase en ceramique a decor neo-grec de personnages a€100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersSONGYE HEAD FROM A POWER FIGURE Democratic Republic of the Congo Wood H.35cm Provenance:€500
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersBOBO FING CROCODILE FIGURE Burkina Faso Wood and pigments H.105cm Provenance : Jean-Paul€750
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersBOBO FING MASK Burkina Faso Used to partake in ritual initiations and in purification ceremonies€340
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersYAKA FIGURE Congo Wood and pigments Our Yaka figure displays beautiful geometric shapes and€1,200
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean BESNARD (1889-1958) : Coupe circulaire sur petit talon en ceramique emaillee a decor d'une€50
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dan Spoon, "wunkirmian"CHF 60(2 bids)
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
1 day LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (1827-1875) Figure representing Le Génie de la danse N°3€4,800
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlSuzanne Ramié (Lione 1905 - 1974) Soliflore green enamelled ceramic vase. Execution by Madoura,€200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Murano, 1951ca. Bearing€800
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger CAPRON (1922-2006) Planetes Table basse a plateau rectangulaire a 48 carreaux de ceramique€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) "Fasce verticali" vase model "4317". Produced by Venini,€3,500
7 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEXCEPTIONNELLE TABLE A MANGER a plateau constitue de 180 carreaux de ceramique a motif abstrait€500