Sold2023WELLER, Don. Two Western Airlines ski posters. Circa 1970s....WELLER, Don. Two Western Airlines ski posters. Circa 1970s. Including: Western Airlines / SkiBirds; and Western Airlines / The only way to fly. Both approx. 36 ¾ x 23 ¾”. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2022United Airlines / Hawaii. Two posters. Circa 1970s. Origina...United Airlines / Hawaii. Two posters. Circa 1970s. Original airline posters advertising Hilo and Honolulu. Approx. 40 x 24 ½”. Unbacked. Creases, slight wear along extremities. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEBARY, James. United Airlines / Hawaii. Two posters. 1967....JEBARY, James. United Airlines / Hawaii. Two posters. 1967. Two Hawaii airline posters. 40 x 25”. Unbacked. Chipping along extremities, slight discoloration. B+.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ORIGINAL UNITED AIRLINES TRAVEL POSTERSJEBRAY 1967 UNITED AIRLINES HAWAII TRAVEL POSTERS. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ORIGINAL UNITED AIRLINES TRAVEL POSTERSJEBRAY 1967 UNITED AIRLINES HAWAII TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. TEAR TO ONE CORNER, STAINS 40" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEBARY. Las Vegas / United Air Lines. 1967. AirlineJEBARY. Las Vegas / United Air Lines. 1967. Airline poster with an illustration of an entertainer; from a series by this artist for United in the late 1960s. There is also a version with the title inSee Sold Price
Sold20152 VINTAGE 1970S UNITED AIRLINES TRAVEL POSTERSLos Angeles and New York, each approximately 40" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jebary, James. Florida. United Air Lines. 1969.Jebary, James. Florida. United Air Lines. 1969. Offset lithograph travel poster highlighting a treasure chest full of Florida oranges. 40 x 25”. Linen backed. Minor repaired tears. A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jebary, James. Seattle. United Air Lines. 1968.Jebary, James. Seattle. United Air Lines. 1968. Offset lithograph travel poster depicting a Northwest Native American totem pole. 40 x 25”. One small closed tear; expertly repaired. A. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2022[MAGIC]. Four convention and exhibition posters. Including:...[MAGIC]. Four convention and exhibition posters. Including: San Francisco Magic / The Magic Apparatus Collection of Robert J. Albo. 1985. Sponsored by United Airlines/San Francisco Airport Commission.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Airlines. Two Caribbean destination travel posters...American Airlines. Two Caribbean destination travel posters. Circa 1970s. Two posters from the “endless summer” series. Includes Acapulco and Haiti. 19 ½ x 15 ¼”. Both lineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jebary, James. Minneapolis, St. Paul / United AirJebary, James. Minneapolis, St. Paul / United Air Lines. 1969. Offset lithograph travel poster depicting Paul Bunyan and Babe the Blue Ox. 40 x 25”. Few tiny spots of professional inpainting atSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HAWAII]. Group of 5 airline posters. Circa 1970s/80s. Trav...[HAWAII]. Group of 5 airline posters. Circa 1970s/80s. Travel poster advertisements for Canadian Pacific Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, and United Airlines. Largest 40 x 25”. Unbacked. Scattered cSee Sold Price
Sold2021HOYNE, Tom. United Airlines / Los Angeles. 1970s.HOYNE, Tom. United Airlines / Los Angeles. 1970s. Offset lithograph poster with a scene from Santa Monica State Beach. 28 x 22”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Galli, Stan (1912-2009). Hawaii. United Air Lines.Galli, Stan (1912-2009). Hawaii. United Air Lines. Circa 1960s. Travel poster depicts tourists and native Hawaiians in a longboat on the turquoise waters. 40 x 25”. Two expertly repaired corners andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1970s United Air Travel Posters Los AngelesAnonymous - USA United Air Lines - Los Angeles Offset 1972 16.1 x 9.8 in. (41 x 25 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) minor creases #USA #Travel #Airlines #United Air Lines #Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Surf Hawaii. United Air Lines.Surf Hawaii. United Air Lines. 1970s. Offset color lithograph sports travel poster by Otero showing a surfer, names and logos for the famous surf spots on the islands. Linen backed. 40 x 25". A.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Gemini Jets Die Cast 747/777 Airplane Models - American Airlines, UnitedGemini Jets die cast 1:400 scale airplane models including:GJAAL048 American Airlines 747SPGJUAL497 United 777-200All are in original boxes with stand in bag and all packing materials. Models are in lSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Hawaii, United Air Lines" PosterTravel posters are visual representations typically used for promoting travel destinations, attractions, or specific events. They aim to entice and inspire potential travelers to visit a particular plSee Sold Price
Sold2024San Francisco United Air Lines Poster mounted on LinenMeasures approx 35 3/4 x 23 3/4 inchesStaining, creasing , foxing throughoutunknown printing yearSold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nine United Air Lines Paper Items - Travel Brochures, Guides, Maps, Information Packet, Flight Log,An assorted collection of paper for United Air Lines including a 1946 Maps of the Main Line Airway with 35 pages of information, maps, illustrations, and photographs. 1951 Air Maps of Main Line AirwaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Original United Air Lines Travel Poster WashingtonAnonymous - USA United Air Lines - Washington, D.C. Offset ca. 1960 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: on linen, tiny edge tears, small indentation/crease in centSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original United Air Lines New England Poster by StanThis image depicts everything you may know and love about New England; a part of the United States known for its sea towns and rustic charm. Placed in front of a background of weathered wood shingles,See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s United Air Lines HAWAII Travel PosterSignature illegibleUnited Air Lines - HawaiiOffset 196739.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B+/B) on linen, small tears and tiny losses at the edges, repaired/retoucSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Stan Galli Poster United Air Line Hawaii Canoe c1960$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSTANLEY WALTER GALLI (1912-2009) New York / United Air Lines. Circa 1960.$600
Oct 08BidhausMid-Century Modern Parsons Club Chairs Set of Two in the Manner of Milo Baughman 1970s USA$10
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSTANLEY WALTER GALLI (1912-2009) United Air Lines New York. Circa 1957.$600
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold Coins$470(8 bids)
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwenty-Two(22) Mixed United States Eisenhower Silver Dollars$170(5 bids)
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupComplete Postal Commemorative Society United States Quarter Collection- 2 Albums$20(1 bid)