Sold2022JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | 7 Pelukis Wanita ( 7 Women Painter )140 x 160 cm ; 144 x 164 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 88 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist Provenance: Previous collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | Rizki Kasih ( Mother's Affection )139 x 139 cm ; 142.5 x 142.5 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 82 lower left This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist Provenance: Previous collecSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO : Mariam, 2011Jeihan Sukmantoro, who recently passed away, was born in 1938 near Solo (Central Java). At the age of six, he had an accident that left him with brain damage and epilepsy. Despite the incident, JeihanSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO : Dewina, 2010At the tender age of six, an accident left Jeihan with brain damage and epilepsy. He was believed to be dead, but he awakened before he was buried. This experience was believed to play a significant rSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEIHAN SUKMANTORO, INDONESIA (b1938)Signed and dated 77 upper right. Oil on canvas of seated woman. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.25" x W 30.75", (Sight) H 27.25" x W 27" Condition: Light frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019JEIHAN SUKMANTORO : Seated Woman, 1977Internationally sought after for his tasteful figurative portraits, Jeihan Sukmantoro’s body of work comes from his imagination. Dramatic and striking, there are many theories that surround the techSee Sold Price
2016Jeihan SukmantoroJeihan Sukmantoro / Elita / 2009 / acrylics on canvas / 140 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
2016Jeihan SukmantoroJeihan Sukmantoro / Bedoyo Trisakti / 2015 / acrylic on canvas / 90 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
2016Jeihan SukmantoroJeihan Sukmantoro / Susanti / 2009 / acrylic on canvas / 140 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
2018NinokDescription: 1987, oil on canvas, 90 x 70 cm, signed and dated on lower right, inscribed and signed on the reverse Dimensions: 90 x 70 cm Artist or Maker: Jeihan Sukmantoro Medium: oil on canvas Date:See Sold Price
2022Nansi Lent, Journal 1.16.21Watercolor, watercolor block, ink and acrylic, 12.5" x 9.5" date created:2021 size:12.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
2018Jeihan (Surakarta 1938)Jeihan (Surakarta 1938) Perempuan Signed and dated '77 u.l. Signed on the reverse Oil on canvas, 78.7 x 69.7 cm Provenance: - Auction Sotheby's, Singapore, 10 October 2004, lot 182 - Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | AyuESTIMATES: USD 2,470 - 3,180 140 x 140 cm oil on canvas signed and dated 01 lower right This lot is located in Indonesia https://auctions.33auction.com/lots/view/1-34GKX8See Sold Price
Sold2019Nansi LentThe Future is Female acrylic, oil, graphite and ink on paper 24 x 18 inches signed lower right framed WAAM was founded in 1919 by artists seeking to foster their fellow artists by providing exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2008RitceArtist Name: Jeihan Sukmantara Year: 1998 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 70 x 70 cm Signed: signed and dated (upper right):"Jeihan '98"See Sold Price
2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | NansiESTIMATES: USD 2040 - 3390 70 x 70 cm ; 104 x 104 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated 2k lower right This lot is located in Indonesia https://auctions.33auction.com/lots/view/1-3LSee Sold Price
2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | Ibu dan AnakESTIMATES: USD 2,820 - 4,230 140 x 140 cm oil on canvas signed and dated 02 lower middle This lot is located in Indonesia https://auctions.33auction.com/lots/view/1-34GKXASee Sold Price
2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | IrinESTIMATES: USD 1700 - 2380 90 x 100 cm ; 135 x 145 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated 99 upper right ; signed and titled verso This lot is located in Indonesia https://auctions.3See Sold Price
2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | SariESTIMATES: USD 2380 - 3390 70 x 70 cm ; 83 x 83 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas, framed signed, dated 2001 and titled verso This lot is located in Indonesia https://auctions.33auction.com/lots/view/1-See Sold Price
2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | Tari Bali Biru ( Blue Bali Dance )ESTIMATES: USD 1360 - 2040 90 x 70 cm ; 121 x 101 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated 87 lower left This lot is located in Indonesia https://auctions.33auction.com/lots/view/1-3L3See Sold Price
2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | NaniESTIMATES: USD 1700 - 2380 70 x 70 cm ; 89 x 89 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated 99 upper right This lot is located in Indonesia https://auctions.33auction.com/lots/view/1-3L39See Sold Price
2020JEIHAN SUKMANTORO | Nurani90 x 100 cm ; 120 x 130 cm (with frame) oil on canvas signed and dated 97 upper right; signed and titled verso This work is located in Indonesia https://auctions.33auction.com/lots/view/1-3CS6X9See Sold Price