Sold2016Jennifer Allora & Guillermo Calzadilla - Untitledpigment print in colours, 2013, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Japanese watercolour paper, with full margins, sheet 770 x 1080 mm (30 3/8 x 42 1/2 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Guillermo Calzadilla (b. 1971) & Jennifer Allora (b. 1974): UN Top BurnerGuillermo Calzadilla (b. 1971) & Jennifer Allora (b. 1974): UN Top Burner Metal construction, 2005, number 6/20. 5 x 8 1/2 x 10 in. Note: The certificate of authenticity from Art in General accompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bandage 2011 - Allora & CalzadillaTitle: Bandage 2011 Artist: Allora & Calzadilla Medium: painted cast bronze Dimensions: 3" x 3/4" x 1/16" Additional Information: signed and numbered certificate, bronze painted sculpture Reserve: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Reuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of OlivesReuven Rubin (1893 - 1974) Harvest of Olives Signed Rubin in English and Hebrew (lower right) Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/2 inches Framed: 21 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches Executed ca. 1965 Accompanied by a photo-cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young BoyJoseph Floch (1894-1977) Portrait of a Young Boy Signed lower right Oil on canvas 23 ½ x 19 inches Framed: 29 x 25 inches Provenance: Peretz Hirschbein (acquired in Berlin in the 1920’s) By descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eran Reshef (b. 1964) QuinceEran Reshef (b. 1964) Quince Signed with initials and dated 20; also signed, titled in English and Hebrew and dated 2020 on the backing Oil on wood 17 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (45 x 40 cm) Framed: 22 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nahum Tevet (b. 1946) SirahProperty Sold to Benefit Artis Contemporary Israeli Art Fund, Inc. Nahum Tevet (b. 1946) Sirah Numbered 5/10 on the inside of the artist's box Acrylic and veneer on wood 15 x 5 x 8 inches Executed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Walnut Fauteuil a la Reine, Attributed towith black leather upholstery. H. 37 1/4" W. 27" D. 22 1/2" SH. 15 1/2" condition good, possible carved replacement on crest and leg reglued. Location: E. 68th St. NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021View of Venice, Oil on Canvas, 18th Century18th Century Oil painting of a scene in Venice with a view of the church S. Giorgio Maggiore and sailing ships and fisherman in the foreground. Craquelure. Image W.27" H.38 3/4" Frame W.32 1/2" H.44 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Rococo Painted Venetian ArmchairVenetian Painted Armchair with cartouche shaped back. Green paint with floral decoration outscrolled arms and cabriole legs. Blue, green and ochre trim. Condition some losses to paint and seperation aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Four-Panel Leather Screens, Ex.Rudolf Nureyev17th Century Dutch Baroque Four Panel Leather Screens. Painted stamped leather screens gilded against a gray background with flowers, fruits, lush garlands, and an array of falcons and small birds lanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yehudit Sasportas (B.1969) Exploding Tree (From by theProperty Sold to Benefit Artis Contemporary Israeli Art Fund, Inc. Yehudit Sasportas (B.1969) Exploding Tree (From by the River) Signed on the reverse Acrylic and ink on MDF 25 1/2 x 23 5/8 inches FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bust of Dying Slave, Alabaster, Italian, 19th Centurywith base H.15" sculpture H.8 1/2" E. 68th St. NYC Provenance: Bernard SteinitzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Travelling Menncy Tea Service, 18th Century2 glass beakers, 1 silver funnels bottle with silver covers, 1 teapot, 1 hot water pitcher, 1 sugar bowl with cover, 2 cups and saucers, 2 spoons, Mennecy porcelain Condition: Chips and wear to porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Semi-Antique Persian CarpetBeige Ground, Light blue, L. 172" W. 144" Condition: Staining, 3" tear at edge, areas of reweaving, Spencertown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Scagliola Panels, Italian, Late 18th/ EarlyA pair Italian Neoclassical Scagliola Panels, late 18th/Early 19th Century after Mantegna, in grisaille on a black ground, within molded wooden boarders. Condition good, 3 small losses on panel with cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Chandlier,Gilt Bronze Louis XVI chandelier with six candle branches, chiseled modeled central sphere with vibrant flame and pinecone finials. Note the 6 tiny golden birds perched along the sphere. The fine ciseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Mahogany Fauteuil de Bureau, Early 19th CenturyFrench Empire Mahogany fauteuil de bureau with carved lion’s head on the arms. Floral carving on turned legs with paw feet. Faux leopard upholstery. Good patina and condition. H. 31 1/4in. 18 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Paris Porcelain Fruit CoolersH. 17" W. 11" D. 7" Ex. Collection: Bunny Mellon Condition: Good, some wear to gilding. Location: E. 68th St. NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Grisaille Painting of a Cherub, Italian,Grisaille painting of a cherub holding a laurel wreath in one hand and a scepter in the other. Oval circle of beads contains the child who looks about to step out of the picture. On a darker gray backSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bagues Parcel Gilt and Painted Coffee Table, 20thBagues lacquered wood coffee table with cream & gold Chinoiserie. Gilt and painted peacocks, flowering branches, and poylchrome butterfly painted top. Outer band features delicate gilt garland. Gilt bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yehiel Shemi (1922-2003) "New-York 1972"Yehiel Shemi (1922-2003) "New-York 1972" Inscribed Y. Shemi Painted steel 12 3/4 x 10 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: Betty Parsons, New York Acquired from the above by the present owner Accompanied by aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Menashe Kadishman (1932-2015) Maquette for sculptureMenashe Kadishman (1932-2015) Maquette for sculpture Steel 9 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 7 inches Executed in the 1970's Provenance: Acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved and Painted Wooden Statue of a Blackamoor,Carved painted and gilded wood statue of a Blackamoor, portrayed as a Warrior King holding a spear and mounted on pedestal, early 18th century. Decorated with carved bead collar and bracelets with traSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesJennifer Walcott JSA PLAYBOY PMOTM In Person Signed Photo$40(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesJennifer Love Hewitt HEARTBREAKERS In Person Signed Photo$62(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesJennifer Walcott JSA PLAYBOY PMOTM In Person Signed Photo$40(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesJennifer Aniston FRIENDS / JUST GO WITH IT In Person Signed Photo$50(1 bid)
BonhamsJennifer Bartlett (American, 1941-2022) Conversations I, II, III The complete set of three scree...£4,000
5 hrs LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesJennifer O'Dell LOST WORLD / BLACK WIDOW In Person Signed Photo$25
13 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksA Girl Is A Body Of Water By Jennifer Nansubuga Makumbi SIGNED First Edition$25
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterJennifer Lee, Sandy pink, asymmetric tilted rim, speckled bands, bleeding bands$8,000