Jerzy Grabowski (Polish, b. 1933)
Similar Upcoming Sales
R.C. Gorman "Homage to Spider Woman II" (1974) Signed Original Stone Litho LE4 hrs LeftR.C. Gorman "Homage to Spider Woman" Signed Original Stone Litho LE (1974)4 hrs LeftAlberto Magnelli, Projets de Pegase, Paroles peintes I, Limited Edition Etching1 day LeftGieryszewski, Ryszard - Embossing.Feb 08, 2026Márkos, AndrásGieryszewski, Ryszard - Silkscreen/Embossing.Feb 08, 2026Ben (Robert Benjamin) Norris (American, 1910-2006) Space Semaphor, 1973-1974,Victor Vasarely (Hungarian-French 1906-1997) "Tridim-Gordes" Serigraph3 days LeftJack Tworkov, L.P.#2 - Q2 -75Gieryszewski, Ryszard - Silkscreen/Embossing.Feb 08, 2026Miklos Batuz (Hungarian, b. 1933), Polymorphic Series (Two Works)5 days LeftVictor Vasarely (1906-1997) Tradition, from VonaFeb 18, 2026Etching - Alberto Magnelli - Projets de Pgase - Paroles peintes IFeb 17, 2026Piero Dorazio - Germania - Europa Unita, 1991 - Hand-signed6 days LeftTODD STODDARD MCKIE (B. 1944) 'THOU SHALT AVOID GLOWING OBJECTS' Massachusetts, dated 2018, flas...Gieryszewski, Ryszard - Silkscreen/Embossing - HandsignedFeb 22, 2026