Sold2021Jessica Rice Oil, Parrots in RainJessica Rice (Belgian/Africa/San Francisco 1941-2016) Parrots in Rain, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 41 x 39 in. Condition: Some craquelure, stretcher marks, minor scuffs, miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabra Johnson Field - Autumn Pool I and II, Group of 2Lot 39 Sabra Johnson Field American (b. 1935) Autumn Pool I and II, Group of 2 woodcut on rice paper each signed and editioned 14/100 each image: 29 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches frame dimensions (each): 35 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustave Baumann (German, 1881-1971)Medium: Print. Signature: Lower left. Cottonwood in Tassel. Dimensions: Framed, 29 x 29 inches. Unframed, 14.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ELLSWORTH KELLY SCREENPRINT FROM "EIGHT BY EIGHT"ELLSWORTH KELLY (AMERICAN, B. 1923), SCREENPRINT, 1983, IMAGE: H 20 1/2", W 29 1/4", FROM "EIGHT BY EIGHT":EDITION 203/250, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. SHEET H 29" X 41"; UNFRAMED IN PORTFOLIO CASE.See Sold Price
Sold2019Barnum and Bailey Strobridge Circus Poster, 1917Barnum and Bailey, Greatest Show on Earth Circus Poster by Strobridge Litho Co., New York, circa 1917. Mounted and linen backed. Measures 29.5 in. x 39 in. sheet size. Vertical fold line down center tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yrjö Edelmann - Green FoldedLot 32 Yrjö Edelmann Swedish (1941-2016) Green Folded (1991) oil on canvas signed lower right 39 x 33 inches frame dimensions: 42 x 36 3/4 x 3 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yrjö Edelmann - Folded Papers on ShelfLot 40 Yrjö Edelmann Swedish (1941-2016) Folded Papers on Shelf (1992) oil on canvas signed lower right 39 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 42 1/2 x 42 1/2 x 3 inches, wood frame with glazinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toko Shinoda (Japanese, b. 1913) A group of threeToko Shinoda (Japanese, b. 1913) A group of three prints (Blessing E, Reminiscence, and Ascent A) hand colored lithographs Each: signed, titled and numbered in pencil Largest sheet: 29 1/2 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Willis (born 1943) Reading Rexroth 39 3/8' x 34 1/4' (Painted 1991 - 2001.)William Willis (born 1943) Reading Rexroth Signed, titled, and dated (verso) Oil on canvas, unframed. 39 3/8' x 34 1/4' Painted 1991 - 2001. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Very good to good. With surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023India-Manjit Bawa 1941-2008 Oil On Canvas Krishna Playing Flute Signed Verso "Manjit Bawa 98"(Re-listed due to buyer NON PAYMENT) India-Manjit Bawa 1941-2008 Oil On Canvas Krishna Playing Flute Signed Verso (NEEDS CLEANING). Measure Unframed 32" X 39". Additional photos available upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Wall "Logs" digital printJEFF WALL (Canadian b. 1946), "Logs," 2002, digital print, print: 29 x 37.5 inches, overall (with frame): 29.75 x 39 inches, signed on frame verso and dedicated "For David, Jeff Wall, Feb. 15, 2016."See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Francis Hammell GearhartFrancis Hammell Gearhart (American 1869-1958) ""Solitude "" woodcut in colors pencil signed lower right titled lower left image: 11.5""h x 98.75""w sheet (unframed): 14.5""h x 11.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladamir Kagan (AmericanVladamir Kagan (American, 1927-2016), Cloud Sofalate 20th century, for Weiman, plush light grey upholstery, two recessed disc feet with central support foot. 29 x 96 x 39 in. Additional high-resolutiSee Sold Price
Sold202267130: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Venetian, 1991 Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Venetian, 1991 Blown glass 24-1/2 x 15-1/2 x 11-1/2 inches (62.2 x 39.4 x 29.2 cm) Signed to boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Saunders (American, b. 1934) Untitled, 1989Raymond Saunders (American, b. 1934) Untitled, 1989 mixed media on paper 11 ½ x 14 ½ in. (29.2 x 36.8cm) Unframed. Provenance: The Artist. Gifted directly from the above in 1991. Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Belgian Black Marble PedestalsA Pair of Belgian Black Marble Pedestals Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 39 x diameter of top 19 1/2 inches. Provenance: Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Atlanta, Georgia, 29 April 2018 (with invoiSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paper$750(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£240(21 bids)
185 Lots AwayFairfield AuctionPIERRE BONNARD (French 1867-1947), “Le Bain,” lithograph$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Woodcut Gerhard Marcks Cats Unframed Bauhaus$100(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftEldred'sSTEPHEN ELSTON (America, 20th Century), Eight views., Color lithographs, sheets 29.25" x 38".$300
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Warner Bros Looney Tunes Marvin the Martian & The Instant Martian Soldiers$10