Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)ANGEL, gouache on fragile thin paper, signed lower center, 29 1/2 x 19 3/4", framed. Note: Must be shipped framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)FLOWERS, gouache on fragile thin paper, signed lower right, 18 3/4 x 29 1/2", framed. Note: Must be shipped framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)BIRD, gouache on thin paper, signed lower right, sheet 29 ½ x 19 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Reyes Ferreira, GalloJesus Reyes Ferreira or "Chucho Reyes" (1882-1977), gallo, tempera or aniline on paper sight: 30 x 20 in., frame: 39.5 x 29.5 in. Provenance: A Monterrey, Mexico estate We happily provide sSee Sold Price
Sold2021JESUS 'CHUCHO' REYES FERREIRA (1882-1977) LIONFramed tempera and oil painting on paper, El Leon, signed lower left, Jesus "Chucho" Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1880-1977), sight: approx 18.75"h, 29"w, overall: approx 28.75"h, 39"w, 13.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Chucho Reyes Ferreira - Unnamed Original GoucheJesus Chucho Reyes Ferreira - Unnamed Original Gouche on Paper. Image 29.5 x 20. This is a hand-signed original by the famous Chucho Reyes. These pieces are getting harder and harder to find. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus 'Chucho' Reyes Ferreira, UntitledJesus 'Chucho' Reyes Ferreira Untitled mixed media on tissue paper sight: 29.5 h x 19.25 w in (75 x 49 cm) Signed to lower right 'RF'. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Paintings on Paper Jesus "Chuco" Reyes Ferreira2 Paintings of Cockerels on Crepe Paper by Jesus "Chucho" Reyes Ferreira, Mexican, 1880-1977 (18.5" x 28.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023Chucho Reyes, "Circus Horse"Jesus (Chucho) Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), gouache on board depicting an abstract horse, signed l.r., 29 1/2" x 19 1/4" sight size, 34 1/4" x 24 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Offset Lithographs book by Chucho Reyes,Jesus Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882 – 1977)Portfolio Chucho Reyes, 1980Portfolio of offset lithographs on paperSigned in platePrinted by Lithographers Unidos SA, MexicoEdited by the Club de IndustriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jesus Reyes Ferreira, FigureMixed media of watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a figure holding a fish. Signed indistinctly bottom right. [Sight: 28 3/4" H x 18 1/4"; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 21" W]. Toning, creasing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Jesus Reyes FerreiraJesus Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), El Caballo Azul, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 29"h x 26.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Reyes Ferreira Zebra Gouache on Paper PaintingA Jesus Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977) gouache on paper depicting a multicolored zebra. Signed on bottom left close to center. Housed in a black frame. Sight: 27.5" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Reyes Ferreira Mexican Modernist OilCanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a modernist portrait. Signed on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jesus Reyes Ferreira (1880-1977, Mexican). 47 x 44 cm (18.5 x 17.25 in), Frame: 51 x 47 cm (20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Reyes Ferreria aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977) MexicanFLOWERS, gouache on tissue paper, appears to be signed lower center, sight 35 ½ x 20 ¾”, frame 41 ¼ x 26 ¼” with glass; Together with an exhibition catalogue frSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHUCHO REYES, Paandaso, Signed, Tempera on paper, 74 xCHUCHO REYES, Paandaso, Signed, Tempera on paper, 74 x 48 cm, Includes opinion fileSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHUCHO REYES (MEXICAN, 1882-1977).Mixed media on paper, with gold leaf. Horse. Initialed lower center. Salon de la Plastica Mexicana label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28.5" high x 19.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Reyes Ferriera,Mexican,Gouache on paperJesus Reyes Ferriera, Mexican,1882-1997, Child, Horse, gouache on tissue paper(PWINJ2101/2) {MM} Measurements: 24 x 13, framed 29 x 23, 36 x 28 Condition: paper wrinkled, sunfaded in areasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Silver Sacred Heart Milagro - Jesus, Satan, more!Central America, Honduras or El Salvador, ca. 1925 to 1950 CE. Wonderfully detailed symbol of Christianity in solid silver. Included along with the heart are Satan, a pig, goat, angel holding a skull,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER, AN IMPORTANT EMERALD & DIAMOND OWL BROOCH, CA. 1950CARTIER, IMPORTANT EMERALD & DIAMOND OWL BROOCH, CA. 1950, modelled as an owl sitting on a branch, with a carved mughal emerald chest of approx. 8 ct. with round cut ruby eyes framed by round cut diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023VLADIMIR KAGAN CUSTOM DRESSER, CA. 1950Vladimir Kagan (German 1927-2016), custom dresser, circa 1950, executed in bleached mahogany, having a rectangular top above four graduated drawers on each side, all opening to dividers, the whole risSee Sold Price
BonhamsJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977) Untitled sight size 19 x 28, frame size 25 1/2 x ...$1,500