Sold2024JEWISH SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER SHARKSKIN, 1670xFor a Serious Collection ! JEWISH SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER with SHARKSKIN, 1670x This is a Kiddush beaker from the 17th century, Augsburg, featuring a sharkskin finish. It is engraved in Hebrew with an eSee Sold Price
2022JEWISH SILVER PASSOVER CUP, BEAKER with SHARKSKIN, 1670xJEWISH SILVER PASSOVER CUP, BEAKER with SHARKSKIN, 1670x Augsburg, 17th century. Beaker form with sharkskin finish. Engraved in Hebrew with an excerpt from the Haggadah. Marked. VERY rare item from 16See Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE.AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE. Nuremberg, c. 1780. Sharkskin finish. Beaker form. Marked and signed. 3” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHENuremberg, 1793 -1797. Sharkskin texture with uninscribed upper band. Marked. 2.9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kiddush Cup Lot of 2 Sterling & 84 Silver Judaica LotSterling Silver & Russian 84 Silver Kiddish Cup Lot Antique Jewish Beaker & Cup 1 x Sterling Silver Kiddish Cup 25th Anniversary of the Kishinever S.B.S. Org. Dec. 23., 1903 KSBA 1903 Dec. 23. 1928 4.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY YAAKOVA LARGE STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY YAAKOV YEMINI. Jerusalem, c. 1985. Hand hammered. With an applied plaque of the Old City of Jerusalem. Gilded interior. Signed: Yaakov Yemini, Jerusalem, sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jewish Silver Kiddush Goblet, BezalelJewish Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup, Bezalel, 1950's. Etched decorations of Hebrew blessings, filigree work and set with Eilat stones. Height: 16 cm, weight: 143 grams. Hallmarked "Bezalel Yerushalem"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jewish Silver Kiddush Goblet, BezalelJewish Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup, Bezalel, 1950's. Decorated with filigree and set with Eilat stones. Height: 11 cm, weight: 73 grams. Hallmarked "Bezalel Jerusalem" and "925".See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE "SAFED" SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKERPalestine, c. 1900. Simple beaker form engraved with Holy Land scenes. Marked 12. 2.7" tall. Repairs and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Augsburg, Early 18thAN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Augsburg, Early 18th century. Exceptionally large with smooth finish. Marked PS, assay scrape and Augsburg mark. 3.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019154. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Probably Russian, 18th154. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Probably Russian, 18th century. On three balled feet. Hand chased with eagles. 2.2” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Israel, 1990. AcidA LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Israel, 1990. Acid etched in Bezalel style. Marked Sterling. 3.4” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER267. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1765. Chased with C scroll designs 2.9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, 19th century. On fourA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, 19th century. On four balled feet. 3.3” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1850. EngravedAN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1850. Engraved in bright cut flowing scrolling design. Marked. 2.6Ó tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER124. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c.1830. Made of heavy silver. Engraved with asymmetrical designs. 2.6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jewish Silver Kiddush CupA silver Kiddush cup with an engraved Hebrew dedication. Early 20th century. Height: 18 cm. Weight: 130 grams. Hallmarked (hallmarks worn).See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820.A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820. Engraved with sunflower design. The base inscribed with previous ownerÕs name Shlomo ben David. 2.7Ó tall.See Sold Price
Sold202179. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820. Engraved79. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820. Engraved with teardrop design. Lead solder repairs. 2.7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. France, c. 1800. On a roundA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. France, c. 1800. On a round base with outward tapering upper portion. Marked and signed. 3.2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, c. 1900. On threeA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, c. 1900. On three ornamental feet. Engraved in center cartouche BOREI PRI HAGAFEN. 4.6" tall. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, umKiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, um 1870 Material: Silber 800/000, vergoldet, Besitzermonogramm, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Höhe: 8 cm, Gewicht: 72 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKERGermany, 19th century. On a round base with beaded lower section design. Marked. 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017A MASSIVE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1888.A MASSIVE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1888. Engraved with floral designs and town scenes. 3.2” tall.See Sold Price