Sold2017Chinese Ming Jiajing Mark,Ming Seated Sakyamuni BuddhaA Very fine example of Ming Dynasty Chinese gilt Bronze figure of Shakyamuni Buddha, delicately cast seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base with the hands resting on his lap, with thumbs touchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BIG BLUE & WHITE 'Dragon' BEAKER VASE. JIAJINGA BIG BLUE & WHITE 'Dragon' BEAKER VASE. JIAJING PERIOD, MING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case. Provenance: 1. Collected bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jiajing 5 colors fish & algae big jarChinese Jiajing 5 colors fish & algae big jar43 cm HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN ANIMAL EAR VASE 16TH CENTURYCHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON PATTERN ANIMAL EAR VASE 16TH CENTURY H. 57 cm. This piece comes from the collection of Lower Merion in Philadelphia. The collector has been one of thSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S DAMING JIAJING PERIOD WUCAI PORCELAIN LID JARSCHINA'S DAMING JIAJING PERIOD WUCAI PORCELAIN LID JARS H. 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Blue and White Shallow Dish, Jiajing Reign, MingA blue and white shallow dish, Jiajing six-character mark in under-glaze blue within a double circle and of the period(1522-1566). The shallow dish is decorated in the interior with five lotus blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare large blue and white 'dragons' plate Ming dynasty, JiajingHeight:57cmDiameter:57cmWeight:11.75kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY VASE JIAJING MARK AND PERIODA Ming Dynasty Vase Jiajing Mark and Period. Dimensions: 12 x 7 in. Provenance: Former Beverly Hills, CA private collection. He purchased them from important dealers in London and New York during theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A RARE WUCAI 'FISH' JAR JIAJING MARKA RARE WUCAI 'FISH' JAR JIAJING MARK, the globular jar robustly potted and exuberantly painted around the sides with a continuous scene of eight golden carp depicted in different positions as they swiSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING PERIOD FLOWER PATTERN LIDCHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING PERIOD FLOWER PATTERN LID POT H. 44 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINA'S DAMING JIAJING PERIOD FISH PATTERN LID JARCHINA'S DAMING JIAJING PERIOD FISH PATTERN LID JAR H. 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JIAJING PERIOD CHINESE YELLOW GROUND BLUE AND WHITE JAR, MING DYNASTYJIAJING SIX CHARACTER MARK. D11cm, H7.8cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE VASECHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE FIGURE VASE H. 63 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Rare and Fine Chinese Imperial Blue and White Dragon Plate Ming Jiajing Mark and Period大明嘉靖青花如意云龙纹盘 1522-1566 A Very Rare and Fine Chinese Imperial Blue and White Dragon Plate Ming Jiajing Mark and PerioSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIAJING POLYCHROME CHARGER WITH DRAGONSA Chinese Ming Dynasty Jiajing reign period, polychrome charger with a central motif of two yellow underglazed with opper-red scales coiling dragons chasing the Flaming Pearl amidst clouds and flames.See Sold Price
Sold2018MING JIAJING BLUE & WHITE FIGURINE DOUBLE GOURD VASERARE, Large Chinese Ming Dynasty double-gourd shaped porcelain vase, with a rotund lower bulbous portion, slightly raised on a disk-shaped foot base. Delicately decorated around the exterior with variSee Sold Price
Sold2016JIAJING MARK, MING SEATED SAKYAMUNI BUDDHAA Very fine example of Ming Dynasty Chinese gilt Bronze figure of Shakyamuni Buddha, delicately cast seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base with the hands resting on his lap, with thumbs touchedSee Sold Price
2021A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN POT, JIAJING, MING DYNASTY,A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN POT, JIAJING, MING DYNASTY, CHINA, 16TH CENTURY H. 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE 16TH CENTURY CHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING MARKA LARGE 16TH CENTURY CHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING MARK & PERIOD BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, the interior and rounded sides painted with a design of cranes amidst cloud scrolls, the base unglazed, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese sacrificial blue Qilin ewer, Jiajing period, Ming dynastyA Chinese sacrificial blue Qilin ewer Jiajing period, Ming dynasty H: 8 1/4, W: 6, D: 3 1/2 in. (H: 20.96, W: 15.24, D: 8.89 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white "cranes" dish, JiajingA Chinese blue and white "cranes" dish, Jiajing Dia.: 29,5 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available oSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Jiajing, blue and white porcelain, dragon decoration, Large PlateH. 13 cm.W. 58 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY DRAGON JAR JIAJING MARK AND PERIODA Ming Dynasty Yellow-Ground Iron-Red Decorated Enamel Dragon Jar Jiajing Mark and Period. Dimensions: 7 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Former Beverly Hills, CA private collection. He purchased them fromSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEthereal AuctioneersA INCISED BLUE-GLAZED 'DRAGON AND PHOENIX' VASE, MARK AND PERIOD OF JIAJINGNT$120,000
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Ming Dynasty Jiajing Mark blue and white guard porcelain vase with dargon$100
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA large-mouthed jar with colorful ground in the Jiajing period of the Ming Dynasty$1,600
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Jiajing Yellow-ground Enamel Colorful Dragon Pattern Pan-mouthed Vase$1,400
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA large plate with red dragon pattern on the yellow of Jiajing of the Ming Dynasty$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Dynasty "Ming Jiajing Year" red color character story picture plum bottle$100
Oct 02PiasaChina - epoque Jiajing (1522 ? 1566) 'dou' recipient in bronze with brown patina, the body and lid€400
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN CORAL GLAZE WITH GOLD-DECORATED HIGH FOOT BOWL, MING DYNASTY, JIAJING MARK£500
6 days LeftTaiji Auctions LimitedJiajing Dragon Pattern Blue and White Double Eared Vase from the Ming Dynasty in China$500
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Ming Dynasty Jiajing yellow glazed dragon and phoenix pattern jars$100