Sold2023Wu Jian b.1942 Realist Ballet Dancers Oil PaintingWu Jian (Chinese, born 1942). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "The Dance Lesson," produced 1994. A figural work painted in the artist's Realistic style depicting a duo of young female dancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jian Wu (China,CA,b 1942) oil paintingARTIST: Jian Wu (Chinese, California, born 1942) TITLE: Post Street (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SIZE: 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Jian Wu (China,CA,b 1942) oil paintingARTIST: Jian Wu (Chinese, California, born 1942) TITLE: City Light 3 (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022WU JIAN (CHINESE B. 1942)WU JIAN (CHINESE B. 1942) Ballerina,1990 oil on canvas 62 x 76 cm (24 3/8 x 29 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 102 cm (34 1/4 x 40 1/8 in.) signed and dated upper left LOT ESSAY Wu Jian was born in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024WU JIAN (Chinese, 1959-2005)Ballerina Oil on canvas h. 24 w. 20 in. Signed lower right overall: 32 x 28 in. (frame) Provenance: From the collection of a prominent NY doctor; by repute, purchased directly from artistAccompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasTitled "Summer in Times Square", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artist Liu HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasTitled "Evening Rain", oil on canvas, signed lower left. Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artist Liu Haisu. JianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on Canvas BoardJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on Canvas BoardTitled "Dusk in Times Square", oil on canvas board, signed lower right.Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Tea Dance.Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Tea Dance. Watercolor and gouache, signed lower left 25.75" x 20.25" Frame: 37" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Boat Song.Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Boat Song. Watercolor and gouache, signed lower left 20.25" x 20.25" Frame: 31.25" x 31.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, OilJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, OilTitled "City Light 3", oil painting, signed lower right.Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artist Liu Haisu. Jian Wu's paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on BoardJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on BoardTitled "Post Street", urban scene, oil on board, signed lower right, titled verso.Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on CanvasTitled "Ticket Booth", beautiful floral courtyard scene with strolling figures, oil on canvas, signed lower right.Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, OilJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, OilTitled "City Light 2", oil, signed lower left.Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artist Liu Haisu. Jian Wu's paintings pay stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, OilJian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, OilTitled "Afternoon at Market Street", oil, signed lower right. Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artist Liu Haisu. Jian Wu'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Lady with Lilies.Wu Jian (Chinese, 1959-2005) Lady with Lilies. Watercolor and gouache, signed lower right 19.5" x 17.5" Frame: 31.75" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jian Wu (b 1942) Chinese, Oil on Canvas BoardJian Wu "Fall Bouquet" oil on canvas board, signed lower left.Jian Wu was born in 1942 in Hangzhou, Zhejian Province, China, and studied under artist Liu Haisu. Jian Wu's paintings pay strict attentioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting (Feng Jian Wu)Chinese Painting (Feng Jian Wu)Length: 67cm Width: 63cm.馮建吳(1910—1989),四川仁壽人;字太虞,ÒSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wu Guang Jian - Chinese PaintingWu Guang Jian - Chinese Painting: 63cm*43cm; 吴广建 - 花卉蝴蝶画:63厘米*43厘米See Sold Price
Sold2017Wu Guang Jian - Chinese PaintingWu Guang Jian - Chinese Painting: 63cm*43cm; 吴广建 - 花卉蝴蝶画:63厘米*43厘米See Sold Price
Sold2023Wu Jian, Oil on Canvas, "Pure Ages"(Chinese, b. 1942) signed l.r., painted in 1995, bears Pejman Gallery label sticker verso. Overall: 44-7/8"h x 32-7/8"w Sight: 35-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Provenance: Pejman Gallery Literature: Wu Jian, ShangSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ink Painting吴广建款水彩画,桃子, Chinese watercolour painting flowers and butterfly, with Wu Guang Jian seal,size 63cm*43cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jian Ware Aubergine Glaze CupJian Ware Aubergine Glaze Cup Height:7 cm, Diam.12.5cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a long historySee Sold Price
4 days LeftWinter Associates Li Wu (Chinese, 20th C.), "Still Life", 1990, oil on canvas, modern still life consisting of a cow$150