Sold2020Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Eight Hearts, 1970Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Eight Hearts, 1970 color screenprint 25 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, B.1935) "Eight Hearts," 1970Jim Dine (American, B.1935) "Eight Hearts," 1970. Screen print in colors. Framed. Size: 24.25'' x 39.5'', 62 x 100 cm (sight); 33'' x 38'', 84 x 97 cm (frame). Provenance: The Estate of Patricia SukonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (B. 1935): Eight Sheets from an Undefined Novel, State IIJim Dine American B. 1935 Eight Sheets from an Undefined Novel, State II the complete set; etching, aquatint, power tool abrasion and hand-coloring on wove paper 1979; pencil-signed, dated and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine "Eight Hearts" screenprint in colorsJIM DINE (American b. 1935) "Eight Hearts" Screenprint in colors. Sight: 24 x 29 inches; Frame: 31 3/4 x 36 5/8 inches. Signed and dated in the image bottom center: Jim Dine 1970. CONDITION: In overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine "Eight Hearts" screenprintJIM DINE (American b. 1935) "Eight Hearts" Screenprint. Including thin frame: 25 1/4 x 30 1/8 inches. Signed and dated in the image bottom center: Jim Dine 1970. CONDITION: In overall good condition;See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935), SCREENPRINT IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1970, H 24", W 29.25" (IMAGE),JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935), SCREENPRINT IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1970, H 24", W 29.25" (IMAGE), EIGHT HEARTS Signed and dated lower center, from an unknown edition size. Framed H 31", W 36".See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine Exhibition Poster LOOK AT DINE 1970Look at Dine/Galerie Thomas Exhibition Poster (Eight Hearts). After Dine (American, b. 1935). Signed and dated in the matrix, JIM DINE 1970. Published by Galerie Thomas, Munchen. Offset lithographic pSee Sold Price
Sold2021EIGHT HEARTS PRINT, JIM DINE.American, b. 1935. Color lithograph signed and dated. Printed by Galerie Thomas, Munich. Unframed, 25.75"h. 35.75"w. Sold at Garth's, July, 2015.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine (American, B. 1935) Behind the Thicket, 1993Jim Dine (American, B. 1935) Behind the Thicket, 1993 woodcut, etching and aquatint in colors with hand-coloring signed, dated, and numbered 36/75 in pencil 19 3/4 x 27 inches. Provenance: Teplitzky &See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (American, b.1935)Jim Dine (American, b.1935) Jim Dine (American, b.1935) 'Nine Views of Winter #4' woodcut, screenprint and hand-painting, signed and dated 'J Dine 1985' in pencil l.l., and numbered '23/24' sheet 133See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American B.1935)Jim Dine (American B.1935) "Yolk", 2001 Hand Colored aquatint etching, edition 10/17 Signed and dated lower left Jim Dine 2001 Published by Pace Editions, New York 28" x 36" Provenance: Stroock & StroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine, American (b. 1935), Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977, etching and aquatint withJim DineAmerican, (b. 1935)Hand-Colored Flowers II (C. 31), 1977etching and aquatint with hand-coloring in acrylic on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, ed. 9/30signed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Cincinnati I, 1969Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Cincinnati I, 1969 lithograph signed and numbered 59/75 in pencil 27 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) The Pine in a Storm of Aquatint, 1978Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) The Pine in a Storm of Aquatint, 1978 etching, aquatint, and drypoint on Rives paper signed, dated, and numbered 23/45 in pencil 57 1/4 x 31 3/4 inches. Property from a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Art in Science, 1965Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Art in Science, 1965 serigraph signed, dated, and inscribed 'edition of 100' in pencil 40 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (American, B. 1935) The Colorful Venus I.Jim Dine (American, B. 1935) The Colorful Venus I. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower left, pencil dated 1985 and numbered 118/400 Sight: 23.5" x 19.5" Frame: 37.75" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935).'Wrench', 1974. Lithograph. Signed top left. Dated top right. A/P top left. From a Manhattan, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 22.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935).'Tools', 1970. Lithograph. Signed and dated lower right. Edition 61 of 63. From a Manhattan, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 39.625" h x 54.625" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (AMERICAN, B. 1935).Woodcut in colors. "Heart for Film Forum". 1993. Signed lower left. No. 112 from an edition of 300. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 23" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine (American B. 1935) "Rainbow" ColoredDESCRIPTION: A Jim Dine Colored lithograph titled "Rainbow". editioned "8/150" and hand signed and dated along the lower corner. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 18" W: 21" CONDITION: Great conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Etching HeartBlack and white etching titled Etching Heart by Jim Dine depicting a large 3d heart. It is signed, dated 1981 and numbered 14/42. Black frame under glass. Measures 42" x 29.5" (53.5" x 41.25" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (American, b. 1935), LITHOGRAPHMarlboro sgn. and dated in pencil u.r., Jim Dine 1965, from a limited series, numbered, l.l.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965$400
3 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000