Sold2022Print, Jim DineJim Dine (American, b. 1935), "A Well Painted Strelitzia," 1980, etching with hand coloring, signed and dated lower left, edition 28/33, printed by Jeffrey Berman, published by Pace, sheet: 35.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine American Pop Acrylic on Canvas 1984Acrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring red heart against a green-yellow background. Signed "Jim Dine" top center, with "1984" inscribed beside the signature. Jim Dine (b. 1935, American). 50 x 40 cm (19See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (b. 1935): A Temple of Florathe complete set of nine; etching and drypoint with hand coloring on Fabriano Rosaspina 1978; each pencil-signed, dated and inscribed "A/P" (one of 10 artist's proofs for each, 11 artist's proofs forSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIM DINE (b 1935, American) Two Hearts For Best BuddiesWoodcut lithograph \"Two Hearts For Best Buddies\" 1995. 35 1/2 x 22 in (image), 52 1/2 x 39 3/4 in. (framed). From a local Margate estate. Edition size: 60. A contemporary painter and assemblage artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (b. 1935): Spray Painted Robeoffset lithograph, etching, soft-ground etching and drypoint with spray enamel on Arches Cover 1977; hand-signed, dated and inscribed "A/P" (one of 6 artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 27); PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (B. 1935): Eight Sheets from an Undefined Novel, State IIJim Dine American B. 1935 Eight Sheets from an Undefined Novel, State II the complete set; etching, aquatint, power tool abrasion and hand-coloring on wove paper 1979; pencil-signed, dated and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (B. 1935) LITHOGRAPH W/ COLLAGEPencil signed. Numbered 9/85 upper right. Float mounted. Unexamined out of frame. Provenance: From the personal collection of the curator for the Berry Hill Gallery. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (b. 1935): Hammers (Diptych)lithograph offset from zinc plates on orange Hodgkinson hand-made paper 1970; signed, dated and inscribed "A/P" (artist's proof) in white pencil, further inscribed in pencil "Happy Birthday Mitchell,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (b. 1935) AmericanC-CLAMP from Ten Winter Tools (WC.127), 1973, lithograph with hand-coloring, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 10, published by Petersburg Press, sheet 26 x 20â€, framed, pale discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (b. 1935), 'Calico' Silkscreen, 1965From 11 Pop Artists Portfolio Vol. III, published by Original Editions and was acquired in its original portfolio box. On Cartridge paper, signed in pencil and numbered 1/200 (approx. 5 APs and 50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Dine (b. 1935) & Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) (two)Jim Dine TOOL BOX SERIES, 1966, color screenprint and collage, signed in pencil, from the edition of 150, sheet 23 ½ x 18 ½”, framed, acetate collage has cockling and touching the surface of the gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (b.1935) Vegetables VIII (Galerie Mikro 66h)Jim Dine (b.1935)Vegetables VIII (Galerie Mikro 66h)Lithograph printed in colours with collage, 1969, signed and inscribed 'A/P' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition of 100, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (B. 1935): Blue (Diptych)Jim Dine American B. 1935 Blue (Diptych) etching with electric tools on two sheets of Rives BFK paper 1981; pencil-signed, dated and inscribed "P/P" (printer's proof) lower right; published by Pace EdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine (b. 1935) AmericanRIMBAUD WOUNDED IN BRUSSELS, 1973, etching in blue, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 30/30, image 5 ¾ x 4”, sheet 29 ½ x 21 ½”, frame 32 ½ x 24 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jim Dine (b. 1935, American)"Look at Dine" Exhibition Poster, 1970 Color offset lithograph on paper laid to artist's board under Plexiglas; Galerie Thomas, Munich, pub. Edition size unknown; with the printed signature and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine (b. 1935) AmericanRIMBAUD THE COFFEE EXPORTER, 1973, etching in brown, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 23/25, image 5 ½ x 3 ½”, sheet 26 x 19 ½”, frame 28 ½ x 22 ½”. Provenance: Leslie Sacks Fine Art; LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (b. 1935): Throat, from 11 Pop Artist's Volume IIJim Dine (b. 1935): Throat, from 11 Pop Artist's Volume II Screenprint in colors on heavy wove paper, 1966, signed in pencil, apart from the edition of 200. 30 x 24 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (b. 1935): Throat, from 11 Pop Artist's Volume IIJim Dine (b. 1935): Throat, from 11 Pop Artist's Volume II Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 1965, signed in pencil, apart from the edition of 200.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (B. 1935) HEART OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:21"WX25"H MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Jim Dine is an American artist whose œuvre extends over sixty years. Dine’s work includes painting, drawing, printmaking, sculpture anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine (B. 1935) "3 Cats and a Dog"Jim Dine (American, B. 1935) "3 Cats and a Dog" (Steidl, 2019) Collector's Set: 1 Etching "Self portrait", stone lithograph on paper, signed and numbered, from a limited edition of 50 and 3 photobooksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Dine (b.1935 New York) "Eight Hearts" 1970 LithograJim Dine (b.1935 New York) "Eight Hearts" 1970 Lithograph in Colors 24"x30" Image. A colorful pop art image plate signed l.r. Framed 29"x34". Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Eight ExhibitionJim Dine (b. 1935) A Collection of Eight Exhibition Posters, Lithographs, One signed. Signed poster dimensions: h: 38 1/4 x w: 35 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Palette III (from Four Palettes), 1965$400