Sold2022JIM DINE, Gouache and Ink on CardboardAttributed to JIM DINE (American, B. in 1935) Title: Untitled (Robe), Medium: Gouache and Ink on Cardboard, Date: 1972, Size: 11.75" H x 9" W (in). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttributSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine b.1935 The Robe Goes to Town LE AquatintJim Dine (American, born 1935). A ten-color aquatint with silkscreen on Arches paper titled "The Robe Goes to Town." The artwork depicts a loosely sketched robe, tied at the front, set against a contrSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIM DINE 'FLAT CORNER BRACE' ENGRAVING, 11/60Jim Dine (American b. 1935). Untitled - Flat Corner Brace, Plate 3 - 1962, engraving on paper, signed and dated to LR, numbered 11/60 to LL. Framed. Note: from The International Anthology of ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (b. 1935): Spray Painted Robeoffset lithograph, etching, soft-ground etching and drypoint with spray enamel on Arches Cover 1977; hand-signed, dated and inscribed "A/P" (one of 6 artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 27); PuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Olympic Robe, 1988Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Olympic Robe, 1988 lithograph edition 123/300, signed Dine and dated (lower right) Sheet: 35 x 27 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, Multi-Colored Robe, 1977Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Multi-Colored Robe, 1977 offset color lithograph signed, dated and numbered lower edge edition of 10 D'Oench & Feinberg 5 published by Pace Editions Inc., New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine "The Red Robe" exhibition posterJIM DINE (American b. 1935) "The Red Robe" (exhibition poster) Poster. Including thin metal frame: 40 1/2 x 24 1/8 inches. Signed in marker lower left under the image: Jim Dine; typed exhibition inforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (b. 1935): A Temple of Florathe complete set of nine; etching and drypoint with hand coloring on Fabriano Rosaspina 1978; each pencil-signed, dated and inscribed "A/P" (one of 10 artist's proofs for each, 11 artist's proofs forSee Sold Price
Sold2020JIM DINE (b 1935, American) Two Hearts For Best BuddiesWoodcut lithograph \"Two Hearts For Best Buddies\" 1995. 35 1/2 x 22 in (image), 52 1/2 x 39 3/4 in. (framed). From a local Margate estate. Edition size: 60. A contemporary painter and assemblage artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (B. 1935): Eight Sheets from an Undefined Novel, State IIJim Dine American B. 1935 Eight Sheets from an Undefined Novel, State II the complete set; etching, aquatint, power tool abrasion and hand-coloring on wove paper 1979; pencil-signed, dated and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE (B. 1935) LITHOGRAPH W/ COLLAGEPencil signed. Numbered 9/85 upper right. Float mounted. Unexamined out of frame. Provenance: From the personal collection of the curator for the Berry Hill Gallery. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 30.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (b. 1935): Hammers (Diptych)lithograph offset from zinc plates on orange Hodgkinson hand-made paper 1970; signed, dated and inscribed "A/P" (artist's proof) in white pencil, further inscribed in pencil "Happy Birthday Mitchell,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine (b. 1935) AmericanC-CLAMP from Ten Winter Tools (WC.127), 1973, lithograph with hand-coloring, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 10, published by Petersburg Press, sheet 26 x 20â€, framed, pale discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (b. 1935), 'Calico' Silkscreen, 1965From 11 Pop Artists Portfolio Vol. III, published by Original Editions and was acquired in its original portfolio box. On Cartridge paper, signed in pencil and numbered 1/200 (approx. 5 APs and 50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim Dine (b. 1935) & Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) (two)Jim Dine TOOL BOX SERIES, 1966, color screenprint and collage, signed in pencil, from the edition of 150, sheet 23 ½ x 18 ½”, framed, acetate collage has cockling and touching the surface of the gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (b.1935) Vegetables VIII (Galerie Mikro 66h)Jim Dine (b.1935)Vegetables VIII (Galerie Mikro 66h)Lithograph printed in colours with collage, 1969, signed and inscribed 'A/P' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition of 100, published bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (B. 1935): Blue (Diptych)Jim Dine American B. 1935 Blue (Diptych) etching with electric tools on two sheets of Rives BFK paper 1981; pencil-signed, dated and inscribed "P/P" (printer's proof) lower right; published by Pace EdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine (b. 1935) AmericanRIMBAUD WOUNDED IN BRUSSELS, 1973, etching in blue, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 30/30, image 5 ¾ x 4”, sheet 29 ½ x 21 ½”, frame 32 ½ x 24 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jim Dine (b. 1935, American)"Look at Dine" Exhibition Poster, 1970 Color offset lithograph on paper laid to artist's board under Plexiglas; Galerie Thomas, Munich, pub. Edition size unknown; with the printed signature and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Dine (b. 1935) AmericanRIMBAUD THE COFFEE EXPORTER, 1973, etching in brown, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 23/25, image 5 ½ x 3 ½”, sheet 26 x 19 ½”, frame 28 ½ x 22 ½”. Provenance: Leslie Sacks Fine Art; LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (b. 1935): Throat, from 11 Pop Artist's Volume IIJim Dine (b. 1935): Throat, from 11 Pop Artist's Volume II Screenprint in colors on heavy wove paper, 1966, signed in pencil, apart from the edition of 200. 30 x 24 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (b. 1935): Throat, from 11 Pop Artist's Volume IIJim Dine (b. 1935): Throat, from 11 Pop Artist's Volume II Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 1965, signed in pencil, apart from the edition of 200.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )$80,000
5 hrs LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982$3,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed SELF PORTRAIT Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered #10 of 50$160(2 bids)