Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935 finely carvedA Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935finely carved argilliteHeight: 10 ¼ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910POSSIBLY PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910 argillite, 9.5 x 2 x 2 in (24.1 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia; FirSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910 argillite, 10 x 2.5 x 2.25 in (25.4 x 6.3 x 5.7 cm) ESTIMATE: $2,500 — $3,500 Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Haida carved Argillite totem pole modelHaida carved Argillite totem pole model, c. 1900, Pacific Northwest, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Hollow Back Totem Pole, early 1890s argillite, 14.5 x 3.25 x 3 in (36.8 x 8.3 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance By Repute: Acquired c. 1890-1896 by Ms. Hall, a teacher inSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Northwest Coast Model Totem - Pair of BearsNorth America, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Native American, Haida or Tlingit peoples, ca. late 19th century CE. A finely carved and painted wood totem pole depicting a pair of bears, one seateSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024JIMMY JOHN, NUU-CHAH-NULTH, NORTHWEST COAST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1930sJIMMY JOHN (1876-1988), MOWACHAHT/MUCHALAHT (NUU-CHAH-NULTH) Model Totem Pole, c. 1930s wood and acrylic paint, 16.25 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (41.3 x 8.9 x 6.3 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, CalgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved model totem pole depicting a frog, one spirit swallowing another, and a frog at the base. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status in relation to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved model totem pole possibly depicting a wolf, bear, an orca consuming a frog, and wolf base. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status in relation to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved black argillite totem depicting an upside down raven, a right-side up raven, and a beaver. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status in relation to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved model totem pole depicting a bear consuming a fish, raven consuming a frog, and bear. Fixed to square base. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved model totem pole depicting a raven, frog, and two anthropomorphic spirits at the base. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status in relation to the surSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN CROSS, Model Totem Pole, 1910-20JOHN CROSS (1867-1939) SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,1910-20 argillite, 7.5 x 2.25 x 2 in (19.1 x 5.7 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Vancouver Collection. John Cross was undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleHaida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleHaida Gwaii, British Columbia, 20th century, carved of skidegate slate (argillite), mounted atop a faux bois plaster base, unsigned. 26 1/8 x 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Haida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleNorthwest coast, Early Mid 20th century ADCarved black stone model stacked with symbolic animals. At base is a seated beaver shaman, his face with wide snout above and deep set eyes; atop is a raven wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast model of a totem poleNorthwest Coast model of a totem pole, c. 1920s-1940s, original paint, 21"h x 3.5"squ Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast-Style Model Totem Pole Monogrammed APS'08.CA$25
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBENNETT MODEL #200 CLOCK FACE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN SINCLAIR GASOLINE.$2,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)