Sold2018Jimi Hendrix - GenesisArtist: Jimi Hendrix Title: Genesis Dimensions: 14in. by 20in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original lithograph on Lana Quarelle Arches paper CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jimi Hendrix - PrayerArtist: Jimi Hendrix Title: Prayer Dimensions: 14.75in. by 10.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 350 Medium: Original lithograph on Lana Quarelle Arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jimi Hendrix Original Framed Abstract PaintingAn original abstract painting by Jimi Hendrix. Measures approximately 6 3/4 x 7 3/4'', good condition. According to Hendrix's United States publicity agents, Jimi often carried notepads and art boardsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jimi Hendrix Original Framed Abstract PaintingAn abstract watercolor painting by Jimi Hendrix. Measures approximately 5 x 9 1/4'', good condition. According to Hendrix's United States publicity agents, Jimi often carried notepads and art boards wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tribute to Jimi Hendrix original vintage oil paintingTribute to Jimi Hendrix original vintage oil painting signed. circa 1965 Mixed technique: paint and matchbox on board image size measurements: 22 x15 signed maca (artist pseudonym)See Sold Price
Sold2019JIMI HENDRIX, original vintage band posterOriginal vintage poster, approx. 40 x 30cm. Perfect condition. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jimi Hendrix Original 1968 Tickets Set of Four Flying EyeballsJimi Hendrix Original 1968 Tickets Set of Four Flying EyeballsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Jimi Hendrix Original Vintage 1967 ConcertVintage Jimi Hendrix Original Vintage 1967 Concert Promo Poster Hippie Rock RollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Jimi Hendrix Original Vintage 1967 ConcertVintage Jimi Hendrix Original Vintage 1967 Concert Promo PosterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jimi Hendrix Original 1971 Electric Lady Studios TapeOriginal tape box with tape from Jimi Hendrix's recording studio Electric Lady Studios. Daniel Blumenau in-house artist around the time of the opening, stated that a little know fact was that Jimi hadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jimi Hendrix Original Advertising Concert PostcardJimi Hendrix Experience Rick Griffin 1st Edition 1968 original concert postcard. With John Mayall and the Bluesbreakers, Tea Lautrec litho Original postcard. The 1st printing postcard was produced befSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimi Hendrix Original Promo Poster Electric LadylandJimi Hendrix Original Promo Poster Electric Ladyland - 27" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Drawing for MagazineJimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Drawing for Magazine. This exclusive piece is a rare find, an original hand drawing on paper. SIZE 24" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Painting DrawingVintage Jimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Painting Drawing 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Jimi Hendrix Hand-Signed Illustration Art DrawingJimi Hendrix Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed by Hendrix in Pen extremely rare item. Los Angeles Estate Auction is proud to present this magnificent and rare item for sale, signed with blue peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jimi Hendrix's Original Backstage Pass Used by Longtime Friend & Woodstock Rhythm Guitarist, Larry LJimi Hendrix's Original Backstage Pass Used by Longtime Friend & Woodstock Rhythm Guitarist, Larry Lee A 4.25" x 2.5" card bearing a color image of the Mid-South Coliseum in Memphis, Tennessee endSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Vintage Original Illustration Art Drawing for MagazineJimi Hendrix Original Illustration Art Drawing for Magazine. This exclusive piece is a rare find, an original hand drawing on paper. SIZE 24" x 9"See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftPropstoreJIMI HENDRIX - Jimi Hendrix Experience Fillmore Auditorium Concert Poster, 1967£400