Sold2024Manuel Hernandez Acevedo, Serigraph, Callejon De La Capilla, FramedManuel Hernandez Acevedo, Serigraph, Callejon De La Capilla, Framed. size: 10.75 x 7.5 matte, 15.25 x 12.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Juan Manuel Hernandez Tropical Landscape Oil PaintingJuan Manuel Hernandez (born 1969) Costa Rican. Original oil on canvas painting. Artwork features the work titled: "Desde La Otra Orilla". Artist hand signed, and dated 2010, on verso. Work measures 28See Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL HERNANDEZ (1928-2014, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf.Pastel y grafito sobre papelMedidas: 23 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Trovatore con la luna by Giorgio De ChiricoIl Trovatore con la luna 1970 second version /// Giorgio De Chirico /// 6 color lithograph /// Edition: unnumbered from set of 99 /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Brandani N°84 //See Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 9, 1975Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 50 x 71 cmEdicion de 1500 sin enumerarSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas 13, 1975Litografia sobre papel Medidas: 50 x 71 cmEdicion de 1500 sin enumerarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan, 1893-1983). A limited edition lithograph on paper. An abstract work from the artist's Les Essencies de la Terra exhibit, circa 1969. Numbered in pencil to lower left 145 of 200, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Defile de Mannequin Sur la Lune' Lithograph 1969, pencil signed lower right and #18/30 lower left, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, an abstract in gray and yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en laAmabilis, Manuel. El Pabellón de México en la Exposición Ibero - Americana de Sevilla. México: 1929. Con láminas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan,1893-1983). A limited edition color lithograph on paper. From the artist 1969 exhibit, titled "Les Essencies de la Terra". Pencil signed H.C. lower left, with artist monogram signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Color LithographMaravillas I from "Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro." Signature in plate bottom right. Printer: La Poligrafa S.A. Barcelona. From the rare limited edition of 1500. CertifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Mendive "Reposo con la Aves" acrylic on canvasMANUEL MENDIVE (Cuban b. 1944) "Reposo con la Aves" Acrylic on canvas. 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 27 7/8 x 31 7/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right. Certificate of authenticity from Manuel Mendive. [COSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam, Figural Abstract - Mixed Media on PaperMixed media on paper surrealist composition with horned figure at center and others peering around its sides. Signed bottom right and dated "1947" above and inscription to "Manuel de la Torre". [Art (See Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969)Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969) "Cafe de la Paix" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Inventory reference number verso on canvas. Comes with COA from Arnot Galleries. Sight Size: 18 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de laEdouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969) Place de la Bastille oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortes. (lower right); stamped and inscribed (verso); titled (stretcher) 13 x 18 inches. We would like to thanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de laEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de la Bastille' Oil on Canvas c.1954, signed lower left; including the original sales transparency, copy of the original invoice and gallery guarantee; provenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945 Signed Victor Manuel (lr) Oil on unstretched canvas 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches (41.9 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's, New York, Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Place de La MadeleiEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) 'Place de La Madeleine' Oil on Canvas 1948, signed lower right; including a copy of the original invoice; provenance: 1948, Edouard Cortes a Galerie F. Clair, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED STAR SCENE WITH COA, 28IN x 32IN (71cm x 81cm)$750
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOrder of Malta. DE GOURNAY. Signed letter to ‘Monsieur Laurence fils’.€300
3 hrs LeftPiasaJean Martin-Roch (1905-1991) and André Arbus (1903-1969) 'Paysage de Provence' and 'La colline€24,000
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
4 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000