Sold2022LITHOGRAPH (ON ARCHES PAPER WITH WATERMARK) ARTIST: JOAN MIRÓDIMENSIONS: 30”X22”, TITLED: "MONTOROIG 3", EDITION: H.C. 1/10, , PENCIL SIGNED BY ARTIST: JOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983 SPAIN). THIS COLLECTION HAS A COMMON THREAD, ALL THE ARTWORKS WERE ACQUISee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró ''The Lizard with Gold Feathers''JOAN MIRÓ (Spanish, 1893-1983), ''Le Lezard aux Plumes D'Or: Pl. 9'' (The Lizard with Gold Feathers) 1971, Lithograph in colors on Japon Kochi paper. sheet: 16 x 21.75 inches, framed: 31 x 37 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca,JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca, 1983); TRISTAN TZARA (Romania, 1896 Paris, 1963)."Parler seul", 1950.Illustrated book with 72 lithographs and a lithographed collage, issue 2See Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma deJOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983)."Woman, birds, star", ca.1953.Lithograph with Pochior, copy 61/300.Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin.Derived fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma deJOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983)."Maeght Gallery, 1978.Avant la lettre lithograph, copy H.C.Signed and justified by hand.Work referenced in Mourlot 1171.Size: 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIR†"Hommage ‡ MirÛ 1972" Lithograph.JOAN MIR†(Spanish 1893-1983) Hommage ‡ MirÛ 1972 Lithograph printed in colors Sheet: 18 x 24 1/4 inches / 45.72 x 61.59 cm Signed in pencil lower right: Miro. Numbered lower left: 18/75See Sold Price
Sold2020After Joan Miro partial "Derriere Le Miroir" portfoliosAfter JOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) Partial "Derriere Le Miroir" portfolio Lithograph. Overall: 15 x 11 inches. Each lithograph bears signature and date: MirÛ; 22/X1/71. Notes: This lot is a compiSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO' Boite Alerte.MIRO' JOAN (1893 - 1983) Boite Alerte. 1959. Etching. Cm 17,00 x 27,00. H.C. Arches watermark. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Schwartz Gallery label at the back. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)MIRO, Joan (1893-1983) "Le soleil rouge" Color lithograph on Arches vellum paper Signed in pencil on the lower right: Mirò Numbered on the lower left: LXII/LXXX 42.5x36cm - 16.75x14"See Sold Price
Sold2024MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)Description française: MIRO, Joan (1893-1983) "Personaje y Pajaro" Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: Miró Titrée au dos sur étiquette Provenance: Galeria Botello, PuerSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. DUPIN, Jacques. Miro[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. DUPIN, Jacques. Miro Engraver.†Vol.I: 1928-1960; vol.II: 1961-1973. New York: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc.,1989. 2 volumes, 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. 6 originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)] -[ARTIGAS, Jose Gervasio[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)] -[ARTIGAS, Jose Gervasio (1764-1850)]. PIERRE, Jose. -- CORREDOR-MATHEOS, Jose. Ceramiques de Miro et Artigas. Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1974. 11 x 11 inches, 228pp. 2 original dSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. -LEIRIS, Michel (1901-1990).[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. -LEIRIS, Michel (1901-1990). The Prints of Joan Miro. New York: Curt Valentin, 1947. 8 1/2 x 11 inches. 2 color stencils and 40 black and white plates by Miro. Text booklet aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Miro Silkscreens and Lithographs.Miro, Joan (1893-1983). Three Miro Silkscreens and Lithographs. From unstated editions. Two framed, the largest matted, sight 10 x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPH ABSTRACT POSTER SIGNED MIRO (JOAN 1893-1983LITHOGRAPH ABSTRACT POSTER SIGNED MIRO (JOAN 1893-1983 SPANISH) C. 1970/80, 28" X 19 1/4" (BEARS # CS 1452 MIRO ART SCULPTURES STAMP VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Miro, Joan - Pour Jean CélestinMiro, Joan (1893-1983) Pour Jean Célestin Description: Lithograph on paper, 17/283, signed on lower right Miro, certificate of authenticity of S.P.A.D.E.M. Dimension (PO): 13'' x 9 1/2'' DimensSee Sold Price
SoldMiro, Joan - 4 lithographsMiro, Joan (1893-1983) 4 lithographies Description: Lot of 4 lithographs by Joan Miro and a catalog cover Dimension (PO): 15" x 11" les plus grandes - the largest Dimension (CM): 40 x 28 cm lesSee Sold Price
SoldMiro, Joan - Set of lithographs "Dog barking at the moon"Miro, Joan (1893-1983) Ensemble de lithographies Ensemble de lithographies de Miro Dimension: 14" x 10.5" 35.5 x 25.5 cm ------------- Miro, Joan (1893-1983) Set of lithographs Set of lithographs bSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. JOUFFROY, Alain. -- TEIXIDOR,[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. JOUFFROY, Alain. -- TEIXIDOR, Joan. Miro Plastik. Munich: Bruckmann, 1974. 11 x 11 inches, 209pp. 2 original double-page lithographs by Miro. Numerous illustrations. OriginalSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJoan Miro- ,(1893 - 1983) ,in the style of, Miro was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist$650
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed$3,200