Sold2022Joan Miro 1974 orig litho Sweden from Escultor SuiteMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Sweden, from Escultor Suite, 1974, color lithograph, sheet 7.75 x 15.75 inches, signed in the stone lower right, in a wood frame 19 x 27 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY "HOMAXE A JOAN MIRO" CERAMIC SCULPTURERare figurative ceramic sculpture by Sargadelos of Spain, signed and titled "Homaxe a Joan Miro" (Homage to Joan Miro) underneath. Dimensions: H 7" x W 7" x D 5.5" Condition: Repaired breaks to left lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro Ceramic PotteryA vintage abstract pottery tray, Joan Miro Measures: 8 x 6 inches Signed on backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Sculpture plate I - 1974 Lithograph 21.5" x"Sculpture plate I" by Joan Miro, 1974 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 21.5 x 29.75 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 22.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro - Joan Ceramic PlaquesJoan Miro Ceramic Plaques. Stamped in back XX SIECLE #4 1938 WEIGHT FOR BOTH 3 POUNDS 5" 7/8 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, lithograph, 1974Joan Miro, lithograph, 1974, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Ceramiques", lithograph on paper, signed in the plate, matted and framed under glass, 21"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 36"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - From Ceramics - Mixed Media 15" x 22""From Ceramics" by Joan Miro, Unsigned Mixed Media. Paper size is 15 x 22 inches, with an image size of 13 x 20 inches. The Mixed Media is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - From Ceramics - Mixed Media 15" x 22"From Ceramics by Joan Miro, Unsigned Mixed Media. Paper size is 15 x 22 inches, with an image size of 13 x 20 inches. The Mixed Media is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Style Ceramic Vase, Signed G of Joan Gardy ArtigasClassic Joan Miro design vase, there is a white clay spot on the bottom typical for Artigas marking, additional signed in clay letters "C" and "G" -- a typical signature mark by Joan Gardy Artigas. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1974JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1974, IMAGE SIZE: H 11 5/8", W 22 1/4", "SCULPTURES":Pencil signed; #35/100; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Moon, 1974, Lithograph,Joan Miro (1893-1983) Moon, 1974, Lithograph, Signed lower right, numbered V/LXXX in pencil. Having a top and bottom deckled edge, sides cut. No watermark, published by Maeght, Paris Vol. IV. With cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph from 1974Joan Miro Lithograph from 1974 Approx 26x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original lithograph 1974Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. M 959-90 Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 26x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph from 1974Joan Miro Lithograph from 1974 Custom framed and includes certificate. Approx 26x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro L'issue Derobee 1974 PlateAbstract glass plate engraved "L'issue derobee" 1974 Successio Miro 2010 Barcelona Measures: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Spanish 1893-1983, Ceramic Pottery Vessel Signed Miro, CeramicJoan MiroSpanish, 1893-1983Ceramic Pottery Vessel Signed MiroCeramicCeramic Pottery Vessel Signed MiroApproximate Size:14"H x 24'W x 9"DSpanish artist Joan Miró was onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Hand Signed Ceramic Abstract Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: Ceramic sculpture by Joan Miro depicting a quail coated in dark, iridescent tones and mounted on a wedge of clay. Signed on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 4.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), CeramicAfter Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Platter with Figures and Stars Ceramic Inscribed "Miro" near outer edge Approx. 15 1/2" x 15 1/2" x 2 1/2" actual Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO 4-piece Hand-Painted Ceramic Saucer Set4-piece Ceramic saucer plate set hand-painted in the style of Joan Miro. Affixed with wire for display.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIRO, Joan (1893-1974). Joan Miro. Lithographs. Vol.I:MIRO, Joan (1893-1974). Joan Miro. Lithographs. Vol.I: Text by Michel Leiris and Fernand Mourlot. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, 1972; Vol.II: Text by Raymond Queneau. New York: Leon Amiel PublisSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Fotoscope Sueco - Mixed media (gouache, watercolor, ink) on paper$16,000