Sold2021Joan Miro Limited Ed. Signed Lithograph 'Equinox'Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) limited edition facsimile signed lithograph titled 'Equinox' depicting a variety of human and animal-like forms intertwined with various shapes and abstract forms. It feSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Equinox LithographJoan Miro-Equinox Medium: Plate Signed Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro, Abstract Lithograph, Ed. 55/150Joan Miro abstract lithograph edition 55/150. Matted and contained under glass in a metal frame. Dimensions: Art: 25.5" H x 17.5" W; Frame: 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Lithograph, Untitled, Ed of 75Joan Miro (Spain/France, 1893-1983) lithograph in colors, untitled, numbered in Roman numerals lower left IX/LXXV (9/75), sheet size: 18.75 x 15, as framed: 29 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO - Equinox, signed lithographPencil signed and numbered from a limited edition of 500. Measures 33?Ó x 26?. Printed on high quality archival paper. Good condition. Comes unframed. Comes with a certificate of authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Lithograph, "Green Moon", Ed of 500Joan Miro (Spain/France, 1893-1983) lithograph in colors, "Green Moon" numbered lower left 73/500, signed lower right, sight size 18x13 , as framed: 30.5 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Abstract Color Lithograph LXXX Pencil SignedTitle: Joan Miro Abstract Color Lithograph ed LXXX Pencil Signed Description:Joan Miro Abstract Color Lithograph ed LXXX Pencil Signed. Provenance: From the estate of a wealthy Florida retiree. SignatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Color offset LithographJoan Miro "Equinox " Mounted offset Lithograph 6 3/4"x 9.5" Plate signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro "Equinox" Faxm. signed & Numbered lithographArtist: Joan Miro (After)Title: "Equinox" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 24" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "Equinox" Faxm. signed & Numbered lithographArtist: Joan Miro (After)Title: "Equinox" Media: Offset Lithograph Signed: Facsimile Signature Edition: limited edition of 500 Size: 24" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR JOAN MIRO Signed Lmt Ed LithographATTR JOAN MIRO Signed Lithograph, numbered ‘28/120’, signed ‘Miro’ in lower right, abstract subject with face and stick figure, in frame measures approx 7 1/2 x 10 in., beige and white toned wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR JOAN MIRO Ltd Ed Signed LithographATTR JOAN MIRO Ltd Ed Signed Lithograph, signature to lower right reads MIRO, edition to lower left 10/75, gallery stamp to reverse, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Lithographs II, 1975, color lithograph, ed. LXVII/LXXXJoan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)Lithographs II, 1975color lithograph, ed. LXVII/LXXXsigned and numbered in pencil, framed.16 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Le Soleil Rouge, color lithograph, ed. H.C.Joan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)Le Soleil Rougecolor lithograph, ed. H.C.signed in pencil lower margin, framed.17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), La Lune Verte, color lithograph, ed. H.C.Joan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)La Lune Vertecolor lithograph, ed. H.C.signed in pencil, framed.17 x 13 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO "EQUINOX" Faxs. Signed Limited EditionThis is a Joan Miro first edition lithograph titled "EQUINOX". This piece is facsimile signed which means it has a copy of Miro's hand signed signature. Pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro - Album 19, Plate 6Color lithograph. Ed. 36/75. Verso bears Duveens inventory label, number 5036, with notations. [Sheet: 20" x 26"]. Monogrammed lower right in pencil, and numbered lower left. Print numbered on verso "See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Les Coquillages (M.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Les Coquillages (M. 641)' 1969 Lithograph ed. 71 of 75; 30.25 x 44.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIRO, JOAN. LITHOGRAPHS. 3 VOLS. 1972-7. LTD EDSLeiris, Michel; Mourlot, Fernand. JOAN MIRO: LITHOGRAPHS. VOL I. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, 1972. Limited ed. #111/5000 * Queneau, Raymond. VOL II. New York: Leon Amiel, 1975. Limited ed. #51See Sold Price