Sold2018JOAN MIRO "MIRO ESCULTOR, ITALY" LITHOGRAPHJOAN MIRO "MIRO ESCULTOR, ITALY" LITHOGRAPH, EDITION NUMBER 441/1000. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE BART TRUXILLO. Height: 14 & 8 in. by Width: 22 & 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan MIRO: "Ma de Proverbis" - LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) from the suite "Ma de Proverbis," 1970, color lithograph, unframed. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sheet: 30 1/4" H x 43 1/4" W]. Creasing and toning at edges.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro. La Melodie AcideColor Lithograph. 1980. Plate signed Lower right. 458/1500. Mint. Suite Number 458. The present edition consists of 1500 prints on arches paper of the 14 original plates, numbered 1 to 1500 and with tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Agora 1 - 1971 Lithograph 23.5" x 15.5"Agora 1 by Joan Miro, 1971 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 23.5 x 15.5 inches, with an image size of 23.5 x 15.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Lithograph Catalogue Raisonne, 3 VolumesThree volume catalogue raisonne regarding the lithographs of Joan Miró, first "Joan Miró Lithographs, Volume 1," Michael Leiris and Fernand Mourlot, Tudor Publishing Company, 1972, the next "Miró LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIRO **IRAN** LITHOGRAPHArtist: Joan Miro Title: Iran Suite: Escultor Medium: Lithograph on Guarro Paper Signature: Signed in Stone Limited Edition Paper Size: Approximately 7 ¾ inches x 15 ¾ inches Framed: UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Plate from Escultor SuiteJoan Miro Plate from Escultor Suite 1974lithograph in colors on Guarro sight: 7.75 h × 15.75 w in (20 × 40 cm) Printed signature to lower edge 'Miro'. This work is from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro: Plate XITitle: Plate XI Artist: Joan Miro Description: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #11- Unsigned and unnumbered edition; Cramer 160. 12 " X 10" Date/Period: 1972 MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plate IIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Plate II Description: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #2- Unsigned and unnumbered edition; Cramer 160 Date/Period: 1972 Materials: papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plate VArtist: Joan Miro Title: Plate V Description: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #3 - Unsigned and unnumbered edition; Cramer 160 Date/Period: 1972 Materials: papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro: Plate V (moon)Title: Plate V (moon) Artist: Joan Miro Date/Period: 1972 Dimension: 12 1/2" X 9 1/2" Material: paper Additional Information: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro: Plate III (Sun)Title: Plate III (Sun) Artist: Joan Miro Date/Period: 1972 Dimension: 12 1/2" X 9 1/2" Material: paper Additional Information: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plate 1Artist: Joan Miro Title: Plate 1 Description: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #9 - Unsigned and unnumbered edition; Cramer 160 Date/Period: 1972 Materials: papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plate 8: Joan MiroTitle: Plate 8 Artist: Joan Miro Date/Period: 1972 Materials: paper Dimension: 12 1/2" X 19 1/4" Additional Information: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #8- UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plate 10: Joan MiroTitle: Plate 10 Artist: Joan Miro Date/Period: 1972 Materials: paper Dimension: 12 1/2" X 19 1/2" Additional Information: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #10-See Sold Price
Sold2021Plate 9: Joan MiroTitle: Plate 9 Artist: Joan Miro Date/Period: 1972 Materials: paper Dimension: 12 5/8" X 19 1/4" Additional Information: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #9- UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plate 7: Joan MiroTitle: Plate 7 Artist: Joan Miro Date/Period: 1972 Materials: paper Dimension: 12 1/5" X 19 1/4" Additional Information: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #7- UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plate 4: Joan MiroTitle: Plate 4 Artist: Joan Miro Date/Period: 1972 Materials: paper Dimension: 12 1/2" X 19 1/2" Additional Information: Original lithograph in colors from Joan Miro Lithographs volume 1, plate #4- UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Lithographs, Vol 1-4 English EditionJoan Miro Lithographs, Volume 1-4. 1972, 1975, 1977, 1981, cloth, with Dust Jackets and Vellum Covers. English editions. Volume 3 is Copy 1654 of 5,000 Volume 4 is Copy 213 of 4,000 All of the OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Series 1, Red and Green (H.C.) LithographArtist: Joan Miro Medium: Lithograph Limited Edition Title: Series 1, Red and Green Size: 26" x 39 1/2" Year: 1961 Edition: Limited HC hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 75 Literature:See Sold Price
2022Joan Miro, Series 1, Red and Green (H.C.) LithographArtist: Joan Miro Medium: Lithograph Limited Edition Title: Series 1, Red and Green Size: 26" x 39 1/2" Year: 1961 Edition: Limited HC hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 75 Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro original lithograph "Composition 1"Medium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: M 232. Printed in 1956 by Mourlot and published in Paris by Maeght for the Jacques Prevert catalogue. Sheet size: 9 x 7 1/2 inches (228 x 192 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro: Joan Miro Original Lithograph Indelible 1, 1972Title: Indelible 1 Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Medium: Original Lithograph Marks: not signed nor numbered Paper size : Vellum 13.50 x 10.25 inch Printed : 1972 at Imprimerie Arte, France ProvenanSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1015 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed$3,200
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed$3,200
5 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
5 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130