Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Untitled (Miro Sculpteur-Italy), 1974; Lithograph in colors on paper; Signed and noted H. C.; 12 7/8" x 19 7/8" (sheet); Printer: La Poligrafa, Barcelona; Publisher: Bijustn Shupan Sha, Tokyo; LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro'' 1974Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro, Louisiana Humlebaeck'' (M.944) 1974 Lithograph 30''x21.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''HC'' (Hors de Commerce) artist proof, asidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, lithograph, 1974Joan Miro, lithograph, 1974, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Ceramiques", lithograph on paper, signed in the plate, matted and framed under glass, 21"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 36"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974Joan Miro Original LIthograph 1974 Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition. This lithograph is a Artist Proof. The title is Sculptures I. The approx image size is 25x15 inches 35x28See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974Joan Miro Original LIthograph 1974 Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition. This lithograph is a Artist Proof. The title is Sculptures I. The approx image size is 25x15 inches 35x28See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro "Miro Y Cataluna", 1968Joan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) Color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 88/100 on Japon Nacre paper. Published by Poliglafa. 27.75 x 24.25 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1974 orig litho Sweden from Escultor SuiteMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Sweden, from Escultor Suite, 1974, color lithograph, sheet 7.75 x 15.75 inches, signed in the stone lower right, in a wood frame 19 x 27 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro: Italie LithographArtist: Joan MIRO Title: Miro sculpteur, Italie Printing Date: 1974 Medium: lithograph on Guarro paper Size/Format: 40 x 20 cm edition of 1500 plate signed, edited Poligrapha, Barcelona Joan Miró (18See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro: Angleterre LithographArtist: Joan MIRO Title: Miro sculpteur, Angleterre Printing Date: 1974 Medium: lithograph on Guarro paper Size/Format: 40 x 20 cm edition of 1500 plate signed, edited Poligrapha, Barcelona Joan MiróSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Sculpture plate I - 1974 Lithograph 21.5" x"Sculpture plate I" by Joan Miro, 1974 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 21.5 x 29.75 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 22.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIRO, Joan (1893-1974). Joan Miro. Lithographs. Vol.I:MIRO, Joan (1893-1974). Joan Miro. Lithographs. Vol.I: Text by Michel Leiris and Fernand Mourlot. New York: Tudor Publishing Company, 1972; Vol.II: Text by Raymond Queneau. New York: Leon Amiel PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHOGRAPH 1974JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1974, IMAGE SIZE: H 11 5/8", W 22 1/4", "SCULPTURES":Pencil signed; #35/100; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (1893-1983) Moon, 1974, Lithograph,Joan Miro (1893-1983) Moon, 1974, Lithograph, Signed lower right, numbered V/LXXX in pencil. Having a top and bottom deckled edge, sides cut. No watermark, published by Maeght, Paris Vol. IV. With cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph from 1974Joan Miro Lithograph from 1974 Approx 26x20 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original lithograph 1974Lithograph Joan Miro Printed in 1968 by Mourlot Press. M 959-90 Custom framed Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 26x20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph from 1974Joan Miro Lithograph from 1974 Custom framed and includes certificate. Approx 26x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, Ceramiques de Miro et ArtigaTitle: Joan Miro, Ceramiques de Miro et Artiga Description: Original lithograph Dimensions: 11 x 22 1/4 Date/Period: 1974 Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the conSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro L'issue Derobee 1974 PlateAbstract glass plate engraved "L'issue derobee" 1974 Successio Miro 2010 Barcelona Measures: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Joan Miro UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH 1974Miro, After Joan, UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH, 1974, lithograph printed in colors on two sheets, 12.5 x 19.5 inches, unsigned, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 23 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Five Modern Art PrintsFramed Prints Including Picasso "Les Menines Et La Vie" 1959, Joan Miro "Omnium Cultural" 1974, Alexander Calder 1973, Marc Chagall 1976 31" x 25",and Toulouse Lautrec "Elles Par" 1896. Images in photSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro, Le soleil rougeJoan Miro Le soleil rouge 1974lithograph in colors image: 13.5 h x 10 w in (34 x 25 cm) sheet: 17.5 h x 14.5 w in (44 x 37 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin 'LIV/LXXX Miro'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro "L'Issue Derobee" Drypoint, 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "L'Issue Derobee" [The Hidden Exit] drypoint etching with embossing on wove paper, 1974, pencil signed lower right and "H.C" for Hors de Commerce lower left, housed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH, 1980, HAND SIGNEDMiró, lithograph, year 1980, Japon paper, size 33,5 X 25,5 cm, hand signed and hand numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893-1983 Ceramiques Lithograph SIGNEDJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). A color lithograph on paper. Titled "Ceramiques", from the 1974 Ceramiques De Miro er Artigas series. Artist pencil signature lower right, H.C. lower left. Presented inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Fotoscope Sueco - Mixed media (gouache, watercolor, ink) on paper$16,000
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974$300
Oct 01BonhamsJoan Miró (1893-1983); Three plates, from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas; (3)$2,400