Sold2021Amazing Joan Miro Mixed Media/PaperAttributed to Joan Miro, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media/paper multicolor. 29 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1893 - 1983. Joan Miro was born in Barcelona, Spain on ApriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Joan Miro, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. Provenance: private owner from New Jersey. 30 x 26 inches. Biography: Joan Miró (1893-1983) grew up in Barcelona, where heSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Joan Miro, it does not have a COA. Excelent details, Medium: mixed media paper. 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner from New Jersey. Biography: Joan Miro was born in Barcelona, SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Joan Miro, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. Vintage beautiful modernist, abstract painting, watercolor ink. 29 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner from New Jersey. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - From Ceramics - Mixed Media 15" x 22""From Ceramics" by Joan Miro, Unsigned Mixed Media. Paper size is 15 x 22 inches, with an image size of 13 x 20 inches. The Mixed Media is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - From Ceramics - Mixed Media 15" x 22"From Ceramics by Joan Miro, Unsigned Mixed Media. Paper size is 15 x 22 inches, with an image size of 13 x 20 inches. The Mixed Media is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Hand Signed Mixed Media/PaperAttributed to Joan Miro, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media/paper. Porcelain frame. Painting: 38cm X 28cm. Provenance: private owner. Biography: oan Miro was born in Barcelona, Spain on AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Mixed Media SketchJoan Miro (Spain / France, 1893-1983), mixed media sketch on paper sight: 9.5 x 7.5 in., frame: 15.5 x 12.5 in. Provenance: Purchased by a Dallas family in Brussels or Paris late 1970s; Purchased inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro mixed mediaJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) .Gouache on Paper.Hand signed in pencil.Foundation Joan Miro Certificate on verso.Framed : 20.5 x 17.5 inches.Image: 13.25 x 10.25 inches.Unique and interesting collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro (mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper 16 x 20" Private collection Joan Miró i Ferrà (Catalan: [ʒuˈan miˈɾo]; 20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro mixed MediaPrivate Collection 15.75" x 13.5" Attrib. with certificate Joan Miro 1893-1983 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. There is a museum dedicated to his work. Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro (mixed media on paper)mixed media on paper 12 5/8 x 10 3/4)Joan Miró i Ferrà (Catalan: [ʒuˈan miˈɾo]; 20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 17.5" Attrib. with certificate. Born into a family of a goldsmith and a watchmaker, Miró grew up in the Barri Gòtic neighborhood of Barcelona. The Miró surname indicates JeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro mixed MediaPrivate Collection 16.5" x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate Joan Miro 1893-1983 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. There is a museum dedicated to his work. Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 29.5" x 21.5" Attrib. With Certificate Joan Miro 1893-1983 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. A museum dedicated to his work. (Condition Good )See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 17" x 12" Attrib. with certificate Joan Miró i Ferrà was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona.Miró initially went to business school as well as art schooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 15.5" x 13" Attrib. with certificate Joan Miro 1893 - 1983 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in Barcelona. There is a museum dedicated to his work. Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro (mixed media on paper)mixed media on paper 10 3/4 x 12 1/2" Joan Miró i Ferrà (Catalan: [ʒuˈan miˈɾo]; 20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a Catalan painter, sculptor, and ceramicist born in BarceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Mixed Media on PaperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" this lot comes accompanied with a certificate, it's not a print, this is a unique piece, style of Joan Miro Born into a family of a goldsmith and a watchmaker, Miró grewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Mixed media (Pastel and tempera) on paper.Attr. Joan Miro (1893-1993) Title: Untitled (Composition), Medium: Pastel and tempera (Mixed media) on paper, Size: 14" H x 11.75" W (inches), Date: ca. 1960-66. This lot is accompanied by a COA (CertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Joan Miro mixed media on paper signed painting,9.25 x 12.75 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Mixed Media Drawing Spanish Signed 1893 -1983Joan Miró.Mixed media and oil on hard board12” x 8 3/4” Provenance Private Collection Cuba. Attributed to : Joan Miro³ i Ferrà(20 April 1893 - 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painter, scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Mixed Media/WatercolorJoan Miro appears in Lower right. Attribute to Joan Miro this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 26 x 23 inches frame size and 14 x 10.50 inches Image size Medium: papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofMiro appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , PrivateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$950(5 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Mid century modern Joan Miro Tapestry$700(3 bids)
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro AGORA II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10(1 bid)
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro PEINTURE POESIE Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$600(3 bids)