Sold2024Miro "Composition Sur Fond Vert" Lithograph 1950Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color lithograph on paper titled "Composition Sur Fond Vert" depicting an abstracted composition in the artist's signature style with bright primarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro CompositionComposition 1950 and signed on the front. Composition sur fond vert, 1950, (aka Green Composition) Women and Dog. Marked on the back. see pictures. Measures with frame 21" x 25 3/4". Has some paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Personnage au soleil rouge I"(Spanish, 1893-1983) 1950, color lithograph, signed in pencil and dated 1950 l.r., numbered 34/40 l.l. and titled l.c. Overall: 28"h x 22-1/4"w Sight: 25-1/4"h x 19-3/4"w Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO MAGNELLI Papier collé sur fond bleu.MAGNELLI ALBERTO (1888 - 1971) Papier collé sur fond bleu. 1957. . Cm 24,40 x 31,00. Signature and year in plate upper right. 1955. Sheet from the volume XX Siècle, vrai et faux réalisme dansSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Guiramand - Bouquet de Lys sur Fond BleuArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Bouquet de Lys sur Fond Bleu Dimensions: 22in. by 30in. Edition: from the rare limited editon of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Personnage dans La NuitArtist: Joan Miro Title: Personnage dans La Nuit Year: 1967 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Pierre MatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO "SUR QUATRE MURS", 1951JOAN MIRO "SUR QUATRE MURS", 1951 Miro (Spain 1893-1983) Medium: Color lithograph Maeght 1708 Edition size: 1200 ( Oversized Lithograph) Dimension: 33"x 15" Condition: Good Provenance: Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGES BRAQUE 'DEUX OISEAUX...BLEU' LITHOGRAPHGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963) 'Deux Oiseaux sur Fond Bleu', 1961, color lithograph on arches paper, pencil signed to lower right and numbered 158/200 to lower left, framed. Approximate Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022BRÛLE-PARFUM reposant sur trois pieds crachés par des têtes de lion, en cuivre etBRÛLE-PARFUM reposant sur trois pieds crachés par des têtes de lion, en cuivre et émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur fond bleu, à décor d'emblèmes bouddhiques, flSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE JARDINIÈRESPAIRE DE JARDINIÈRES en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, à décor polychrome sur fond bleu de fleurs de lotus épanouies et rinceaux feuillagés. Elles sont agrément&#See Sold Price
Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION FANTASTIQUE SUR FOND BLEU COMPOSITION FANTASY IN BLUE Gouache sur papier, signée en bas au milieu. Gouache on paper, signed lower in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAINE / PORCELAINDescription Française: PORCELAINE / PORCELAIN Tabouret en porcelaine, à décor en réserve et léger relief sur fond bleu d’arbustes en fleurs et objets précieux. ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePOTICHE couverte à décor d'oiseaux branchés et d'objets mobiliers en réserve sur fond bleu Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 39 cm (hors monture) Sauts d'émail, restaur&See Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1965 Original Joan MIRO Color Lithograph Peintures sur Cartons Authentic Framed$750