Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan,1893-1983). A limited edition color lithograph on paper. From the artist 1969 exhibit, titled "Les Essencies de la Terra". Pencil signed H.C. lower left, with artist monogram signatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "L'Encre II" Signed Color LithographJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) abstract lithograph in colours titled "a l'Encre II". Date: 1972. Printed in Paris by Mourlot. Published by XXieme Siecle. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. VSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Joan Miro, wool tapestry rugAfter Joan Miro (Spain, France 1893-1983), circa 1960s, wool tapestry rug mounted on wood, titled 'Le Reve', having primary color abstract calligraphic ornament on a cream ground with a yellow borderSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Litho Book from Le Detour De MiroJoan Miro (Spain/France 1893-1983) lithograph book in color with hand signature by Miro. Titled "Le Retour De Miro". Signed in red Miro on interior page. Excellent condition. Measures 22" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Portrait 1 Litho after Joan MiroJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Vintage color abstract lithograph print. Titled "Portrait No. 1". Motifs of bugs, playing cards, birds, hearts, stars, and fish assembled in a cohesive and abstract portSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO UNSIGNED ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro Ferra (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) unsigned color lithograph depicting an abstract curvilinear design with red, green, yellow, blue and black colors. Mounted in a black and gold painted wooSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) - Abstract Work - Color LithoColor lithograph on paper. Displays a work by the great Catalan Spanish artist Joan MirĂ³ i FerrĂ (1893-1983). Abstract/surrealist composition. Various colors. Framed and matted, under glass. tag onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Lithographie Originale IIIJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). Busy Bee Original Lithograph III in color, 1975. Signed lower right, H.C. lower left. Measures 26.5"H x 33"W framed; 17"H x 24"W unframed. Condition report: good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MIRO Maravillas Acrosticas I 1st Stata SIGNEDJoan Miro France ( 1893-1983) Spain. Original pencil signed HC hors de commerce litho lithograph. Features the work titled Maravillas Acrosticas I 1st State. Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Arlequin Enturbanne Color Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Spain/France, 1893-1983). "Arlequin enturbanne" (Harlequin's Turban), a color lithograph on Arches paper with full margins, dated 1980. The lithograph is hand-signed in pencil in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Untitled HC Lithograph by Joan MirĂ³.This abstract lithograph on deckled edge paper by Joan MirĂ³ (Spain, 1893-1983) is pencil signed and proofed (Hors d'Commerce) to its lower margin. The work is housed in a plain silver-tone metal framSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Bouquet de Roses Pour Neila" Litho, Joan MirĂ³.This HC (Hors d'Commerce) lithograph on paper by Joan MirĂ³ (Spain, 1893-1983) is pencil signed "Miro" (we cannot guarantee it is actually signed by the artist), and proofed in its lower margin. It beSee Sold Price
Sold2023100 Sculptures Color Lithograph after Joan MiroLithograph in abstract form. titled "100 Sculptures.", after Joan Miro (Spain, 1893-1983). Executed in multi colors on white background. Plate signed Miro across the top. Presented in black wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Vintage Color Abstract Lithograph FramedMiro, Vintage Color Abstract Lithograph Framed. Signed in plate. size: 20 x 28 matte, 28.5 x 36.5. ASKart: Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) was active/lived in Spain, France. Joan Miro is known for Abstract cuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro, XXE Siecle No. 46, Pencil Signed LithoJoan Miro (Spanish/ French, 1893-1983). "XXE Siecle, No. 46" - 1976, lithograph in colors, H.C., pencil signed and edition numbered to lower margin. Approx. 31.5" x 25.5" (framed), 20.5" x 14.5" (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed Joan MIRO Le Homard Color LithographJoan Miro (1893 - 1983) Spain France. Original pencil signed limited edition number 2/75 lithograph. Title "Le Homard". Printed by Maeght, Paris. Depicts a modernist abstract lobster design. Pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Color Lithograph Abstract - Original FramingJOAN MIRO, Color Lithograph Abstract - Original Framing size: 15 x 11 matte, 21.25 x 17.25 outside frame. ASKart: Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) was active/lived in Spain, France. Joan Miro is known for AbstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Catalonia Abstract LithographSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors on Arches wove paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spain) "Joan Miro and Catalonia" 1970. From the edition of 160 in Roman numerals. Printed by PoligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-193) Spanish, LithographJoan MIro (1893-1983) Spanish, Lithograph. Titled "Chevauchee- Bleu (Horse Ride-Blue)" Signed in lower right. Original color lithograph.( HC or Artist Proof - edition. Bold & bright - abstract work wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023"FEMME, OISEAUX, ETOILE" PRINT, JOAN MIRO.Spain, 1893-1983. Color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered, 264/300. Abstract. Light toning. Partial gallery label. Framed, 33"h. 26.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ELFOFOGAINER LITHOJoan Miro (1893-1983) Color lithograph titled El Fogainer Measures approx 22 3/4" x 32" image size and 29 1/2" x 39" frame size. Pencil signed lower right Miro and HC lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893-1983) COLOR ETCHING AQUATINTJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) limited edition color etching and aquatint on rives paper having an abstract design from the "Fusees" suite executed circa 1959. Pencil signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 Litografia Original II LithoJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893 - 1983 ) Colored Litho on Paper. Titled : "Litografia Original II". Depicts an abstract composition of lines and forms in his characteristic colors of blues, reds, greens, yeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$600(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with Stars, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 20/75$1,200
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with a Red Sun II, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 36/40$1,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain) Galerie Maeght poster for two exhibitions, Peintures Sur Papier and$100(1 bid)