Sold2019JOAN MIRO "STAR SCENE" COLOR LITHOGRAPH w CERTJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) original abstract color lithograph titled "Star Scene". Signed in the stone to lower right. Has authentication attached to verso. Mounted in a gold tone metalSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO "STAR SCENE" COLOR LITHOGRAPH w CERTJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) original abstract color lithograph titled "Star Scene". Signed in the stone to lower right. Has authentication attached to verso. Mounted in a gold tone metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Untitled (M 1041)", 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil-signed lower right, pencil-numbered "LXXI/LXXX" lower left, pencil-inscribed "Lithograph II" and "866"en veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "Lithographs II" color lithographJOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) "Lithographs II" Color lithograph. Sight: 15 1/2 x 13 inches; Frame: 24 5/8 x 21 5/8 inches. Pencil signed l/r and numbered l/l: V/LXXX.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro "Sculptures II" Original LithographJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) "Sculptures II" Original Lithograph. "H.C." Hors Commerce lower left. Signed in pencil "Miro" lower right. Measures - 24" wide x 12 1/2" high, (the right side is 15" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) 3 Color LithographsJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 3 Original Color Lithographs, 1975, unsigned. Printed by Mourlot (Paris, France). Each matted. Ranging in size from 12.5'' x 9.75'', 32 x 25 cm (sheet); 19.5'' x 12.5'',See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH 1975JOAN MIRO (SPANISH,1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, 1975, H 16", W 22", "PLATE VIII, LITHOGRAPHS II":Original lithograph. Numbered XVI/LXXX, (16/80). Pencil signed by Miro, lower right. Maeght Editeur. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Ubu Roi LithographJoan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Color Lithograph on Arches Paper "The Massacre of the King of Poland II" (From the Ubu Roi Suite), Unsigned and Numbered 6/75. Measures 16" x 25", frame measures 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO "Lithograph II" SignedJOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) "Lithograph II" Lithograph. 17 5/8 x 24 1/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: H.C. Written in pencil verso: Vol II-lg o/c # 176/ 39245 vol #2 litho III. [CONDITION: InSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joan MirĂ³ (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas conJoan MirĂ³ (Spanish, 1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro XIV. Sgn. lower right, Miro. Initialed lower left, "HC". Original color lithograph on Arches paper, 1st stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO ( Spain 1893-1983) "OBRA INEDITA RECENT 1964 PLATE IXJoan Miro ( Spanish 1893 - 1983 ) 1964 Plate No. IX " Obra Inedita Recent " Original Color Lithograph on Guarro Paper Edition of 100 Pencil Signed & Numbered 94/100 Printed by Lithografia Foto-Repro BSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO - Hommage a Aime et Marguerite Maeght -Artist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983). Title: "Hommage a Aime et Marguerite Maeght". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1982. Dimensions: Image size: 14 15/16 x 22 in. (379See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Lithograph, Miro, AÂ L'Encre IIJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) " Miro AÂ L'Encre II, " 1972, lithograph in color, signed in the plate, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14 x 10 in. image size 21.5 x 17 in. as framed ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO - Miro IJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983). "Miro I". Color lithograph. 1978. White wove paper. Printed to the edge of the sheet. Fine impression. Very good to fine condition; centerfold as issued; text verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO - Miro IJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893 - 1983). "Miro I". Color lithograph. 1978. White wove paper. Printed to the edge of the sheet. Fine impression. Very good to fine condition; centerfold as issued; text verso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, After Joan MiroAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Untitled, lithograph in colors, bears signature lower right, COA affixed verso, overall (with frame): 38"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, Joan Miro(lot of 20) Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Assorted lithographs in colors from "Lithographes" Vol I and II, each unsigned, sheet (each): 12.75"h x 9.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro, Les Deux Bouts du Pineau, 1960 ColorMiro, Joan (Spanish 1893 - 1983), Les Deux Bouts du Pineau (Translated "The Two Ends of the Brush", original color lithograph from the workshop lithographs published in Derriere le Miroir No. 121-122,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro "Hai-Ku" Lithograph in Colors, 1967Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Hai-Ku," lithograph in colors, 1967, from the portfolio printed and published by Maeght, Paris, signed in pencil lower right, edition II / XV. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "Series I, Red and Green" colorJoan Miro "Series I, Red and Green" color lithograph, 1961. Signed lower right and inscribed lower left. Ed. H.C. Sheet: 26"H x 39.5"W. LITERATURE: Mourlot, 278. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983).See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with a Red Sun II, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 36/40$1,200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with Stars, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 20/75$1,200