Sold2021Miro LithographJoan Miró, 1893 - 1983 Litho VII Litografo Volume 1 Spanish Edition 1972 Mourlot 863 unsigned Dimensions: 13 x 20" Weight: 8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph on paper depicting figures. Plate 1019Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph on paper depicting figures. Plate 1019 from the "L'Enfance d'Ubu" portfolio, Hand pencil signed to lower right. Mounted in a silver and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) lithographic book print depicting and abstract design.Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) lithographic book print depicting and abstract design. Signed in the print to lower right. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame with mat behind acrylic scrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) lithographic book print on paper depicting and abstractJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) lithographic book print on paper depicting and abstract design. Signed in the print to lower right. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame with mat behind acSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (SPAIN 1893-1983) COLOR ETCHING AQUATINTJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) limited edition color etching and aquatint on rives paper having an abstract design from the "Fusees" suite executed circa 1959. Pencil signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO "STAR SCENE" COLOR LITHOGRAPH w CERTJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) original abstract color lithograph titled "Star Scene". Signed in the stone to lower right. Has authentication attached to verso. Mounted in a gold tone metalSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO "STAR SCENE" COLOR LITHOGRAPH w CERTJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1893 - 1983) original abstract color lithograph titled "Star Scene". Signed in the stone to lower right. Has authentication attached to verso. Mounted in a gold tone metalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Pencil Signed Litho 12/12Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Pencil Signed Lithograph. Pencil Numbered (12/12) lower left. Pencil Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 23 in. Overall Size: 35 x 36.25 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 The Red Star Color LithographJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893 - 1983 ) Colored Litho on Paper. Titled : Le Soleil Rouge "The Red Sun". Depicts a red colored circle with varying shapes and forms around. Signed in the stone lower right coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 Blue Star Colored LithographJoan Miro ( Spanish, 1893 - 1983 ) Colored Litho on Paper. Titled : Etoile Bleue "Blue Star". Depicts a colorful abstract composition of varying shapes and forms. Signed in the stone lower right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, 'VOLUME II LITHO VIII', Plate Signed and Numbered LithographArtist: Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Title: VOLUME II LITHO VIII Type: Lithograph Plate Signed Edition: Out of 500 Size: approximately 24" x 17" Joan Miro, a Catalan painter who combined abstract art withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, 'Volume Ii Litho Viii', Plate Signed And Numbered LithographArtist: Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Title: VOLUME II LITHO VIII Type: Lithograph Plate Signed Edition: Out of 500 Size: approximately 24" x 17" Joan Miro, a Catalan painter who combined abstract art withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, 'VOLUME II LITHO VIII', Plate Signed and Numbered LithographArtist: Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) Title: VOLUME II LITHO VIII Type: Lithograph Plate Signed Edition: Out of 500 Size: approximately 24" x 17" Letter of authenticity included Joan Mir?, a Catalan painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893-1983 Abstract LE Lithograph SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan, 1893-1983). A limited edition litho screenprint on paper. Printed circa 1960s. An abstract work depicting shapes and lines similar to floral forms in other works by the artist. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Signed Litho on Paper "E.A."Lithograph on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed "Miro" to the bottom right with "E.A." inscribed to the bottom left. Attributed Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). 30 x 21 cm. PROVENANCE: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Galeri Maeght Offset LithoDESCRIPTION: Offset litho of "Galerie Maeght" by Joan Miro (1893-1983). Mounted in silver toned metal frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: Image H: 27.25" X W: 19.25" Frame H: 28.25" XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist Signed Litho EALithograph on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro and inscribed E.A. on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). 29 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Signed LE Catalonia LithographSigned and numbered limited edition litho in colors on Arches wove paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). "Joan Miro and Catalonia," 1970. From the edition of 160 in Roman numerals. Printed by Poligrafa, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1893-1983 SIGNED Abstract King Ubu LithoJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Multiple colored abstract lithograph print on paper. Titled: "The Night, the Bear III" from, Series for King Ubu. Pencil signature lower right, numbers 31 and 25 to botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893-1983 Artigas Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan, 1893-1983). A limited edition lithograph screenprint on Rives paper. Titled, "Affiche pour l'Exposition Miro-Artigas, 1963" ("Poster for the Miro-Artigas Exhibition, 1963"). ProducSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJoan Miro- ,(1893 - 1983) ,in the style of, Miro was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist$650
7 days LeftBonhamsJoan Miró (1893-1983); Three plates, from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas; (3)$2,400
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed$3,200
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) LITHOGRAPH TITLED STILL LIFE WITH OLD SHOE, 21.5IN x 24IN (55cm x 61cm)$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA BAGUE D’AURORE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 21.5IN x 24IN (55cm x 61cm)$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 20IN x 24IN (51cm x 61cm)$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 18IN x 22IN (46cm x 56cm)$500
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM LITHOGRAPH, 31IN x 37.5IN (79cm x 95cm)$550