Sold2017Joan Miro "Untitled 1937" color pochoir on sandpaperJOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) "Untitled 1937" Pochoir in colors on sandpaper. 9 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches. Unsigned. published for Signature: A Quadrimestrial of Typography and Graphic Arts, London, from a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro ''Moon Wall'' 1958 Color LithographJoan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Mur de la Lune'' (Moon Wall) 1958 Color Lithograph 9.25''x29.5'' Image. Published by Maeght, Paris. Pencil signed and numbered 35 of 300 edition lower margin. Loose, unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Untitled "V1-1" Lithograph In ColorsJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) Untitled "V1-1" lithograph in colors on vellum paper. Printed by Mourlot 1970, France. Ref: Catalogue Raisone Miro Lithographs 1. Measures: 10-5/8" W x 10-1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró, UntitledJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled color lithograph signed in plate lower right 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, After Joan MiroAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Untitled, color lithograph, unsigned, overall (with frame): 19"h x 28.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled Abstract Vintage LithographJOAN MIRO (SPANISH) Untitled Offset lithograph in colors in colors 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): Untitled; from CartonesJoan Miró (1893-1983): Untitled; from Cartones Lithograph in colors on Arches, 1965, unsigned, apart from the edition of 75. 16 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Mourlot 452. The aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled Offset Lithograph (Hand Signed)JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Untitled Offset lithograph in colors 10 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, After Joan MiroAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Untitled, lithograph in colors, bears signature lower right, COA affixed verso, overall (with frame): 38"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Hand signed and numbered color lithographJoan Miro (1893-1993) Hand signed and numbered color lithograph, "Untitled, from Joan Miro Lithographs IV." Hand signed in pencil bottom right by the artist. H.C. in pencil bottom left (1 of only 5) SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Medium: color lithographArtist: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Medium: color lithograph Image Size: 12.1 x 9.6 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 x 9.6 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): Untitled; from 52 AffichesJoan Miró (1893-1983): Untitled; from 52 Affiches Lithograph in colors on Arches, 1957, unsigned, apart from the edition of 125 without letters. 25 5/8 x 18 7/8 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro color lithographMiro, Joan (Spanish), Untitled, lithograph printed in colors, signed in the plate lower left, 23 x 17 inches, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 30 x 23.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) JOAN MIRO GRAVEUR ARTWORKJoan Miro (1893-1983) Framed Graveur color woodcuts and print on paper. 12 5/8" x 9 3/4" (sight).See Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IVX Miro'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Untitled ...Joan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.5 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) A Plate from a toute epreuve, 1947-1958Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) A Plate from a toute epreuve, 1947-1958 woodcut signed in pencil 13 x 10 inches. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries An example from a unique proof set belonging to JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO: "UNTITLED"lithograph in colors signed lower right, and numbered 28/75 36 1/2 x 27 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled, Colored Print (A toute epreuve)JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) Untitled, A Toute Epreuve Offset lithograph in colors 12 5/8" x 19 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Joan Miro UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH 1974Miro, After Joan, UNTITLED LITHOGRAPH, 1974, lithograph printed in colors on two sheets, 12.5 x 19.5 inches, unsigned, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 23 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 19.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: Internationl Rescue CommitSee Sold Price