Sold2022Joan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Original "Vertical Amb Copa"Joan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Original Oil "Vertical Amb Copa" or "Vertical With Cup" was created in 1968. It is signed and titled on the back along with its measurements."32 x 45.75" Joan Hernández PijuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Lithograph "Untitled" LE #15/75Joan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Lithograph "Untitled" LE #15/75 This untitled signed lith?o?graph on V. Piera paper with wa?ter?mark. Artist signature is located in lower right and lower right is inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Hernandez Pijuan "Photoscop" - Etching PA 1/10Joan Hernandez Pijuan "Photoscop" - Etching PA 1/10 1977. Engraving signed and numbered PA 1/10 in pencil by the artist, on Guarro paper. Poligrafa, Barcelona. Size: Approximately 30" x 22". Joan HernSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Original Oil "Doble Esai Vero AcotacJoan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Original Oil "Doule Esai Vero Acotacio 57" or loosely "Double True Boundries" was created in 1974. It is signed and titled on the back along with its measurements."146 x 114" JSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN HERNÃNDEZ PIJUAN (Barcelona, 1931 - 2005). "Espai Vert", 1972. Oil on canvas. Signed in theJOAN HERNÃNDEZ PIJUAN (Barcelona, 1931 - 2005). "Espai Vert", 1972. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Size: 24 x 33 cm; 36 x 27 cm (frame). This wSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Etching/Aquatint "Paisatge Acotacio"Joan HERNANDEZ PIJUAN - Etching/Aquatint "Paisatge Acotacio" AP #9/10This is "Paisatge Acotacio" or literal translation "Landscape Boundry".Artist signature is in pencil in the lower right along withSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN - Proyectos para un paisaje no.JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN Barcelona 1931-2005 Proyectos para un paisaje no. 1. 1976 Lithography and lith film on BFK Rives paper Signed with pencil and dated in 1976 Artist Proof, from a 75 copies editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Hernández Pijuan, Untitled, Mixed technique onJoan Hernández Pijuan Barcelona 1931 - 2005. Untitled Mixed technique on paper stuck to canvas Signed. Made circa 1965. On the back, rubber stamp of the support's manufacturer, the house V. Piera oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Hernandes Pijuan - UntitledArtist: Joan Hernandes Pijuan Title: Untitled Year: 1979 Dimensions: 7 1/2in. by 10in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Redfern Gallery London <See Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO Spanish 1893-1983 Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring surrealist scene. Signed and attr. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) on the lower right corner. 8.5 x 11 in. (21.5 x 28 cm). Joan Miro was a seminal figure in 20th-centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MITCHELL (1925-1992), PaintingJoan MITCHELL (1925-1992), Composition, circa 1970/80. Oil and pencil on paper laminated on canvas. Signed at the bottom right. The work will be integrated into the catalogue raisonné which is in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Mitchell Untitled Pastel on Paper SignedA Joan Mitchell (American, 1925-1992) untitled pastel on paper depicting a mass of various colored lines. Signed lower right. Presented in wood frame with double mat behind glass. From private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Gouache on Paper PaintingJoan Miro (1893-1981) Technique: Gouache on Paper painting Signed: Lower Left in Black and red Size: 26 x 22 " Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Important Private collection Valencia Spain .CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Barton's 1956 Ford Thunderbird 44K Original Miles1956 Ford Thunderbird 44K Original Miles W/AC/Power Steering/Brakes - This car is one of only 15,631 ever made and it was purchased by the iconic Hollywood starlet, Ms. JOAN BARTON. This museum qualitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled, 1957 crayon on paper signed Miro (lower right); inscribed letter (verso) 10 ¾ x 8 ¼ inches. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) A GLASGOW TENEMENT§ JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963) A GLASGOW TENEMENT Oil on board(38cm x 28cm (15in x 11in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, The Scottish Gallery, EdinburghSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró (1893-1983) LES GRANDES MANOEUVRESJoan Miró (1893-1983) LES GRANDES MANOEUVRES (DUPIN 575) Color etching and aquatint with carborundum, 1973, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 5/50 in pencil, printed by Morsang, Paris, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Tres Joans" Limited Edition"Tres Joans" is a limited edition original aquatint etching on arches paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece is numbered from an edition of XV and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miró (1893-1983) La MangousteJoan Miró (1893-1983)La MangousteTapestryWoolSignature embroidered on the undersidePublished by Marie Cuttoli and Galerie Lucie Weill-Seligmann, ParisWorkshop's Bolduc on the undersideModel creatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned LithographAboutJoan Miro - I Work Like a Gardener - Original Handsigned Lithograph Year: 1964 Handsigned and numbered in pencil Edition: 2 / 30 Printer : Mourlot, Paris Dimensions: 22.5 x 23 cm Reference: MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract HC AP AquatintJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Aqua tint print in colors. Titled, "Charivari" 1976 published by Maeght Editeur. Paris. Full sheet. Artist pencil signed lower right, H/C lower left (Hors Commerce artiSee Sold Price
19 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LES FORESTIERS BLEU 1975 Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
19 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseLarge Collection of Joan Rivers Costume Jewelry (Bees and Eggs)$140(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000