Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). “Geometric Metaphysics,†ca.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics", ca. 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Work exhibited in "Joan Ponç: Retrospective exhibition". ZaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil onJOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil on canvas. Titled and dated on the back. With the label of the Galeria Dau al Set on the back (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11",JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11", 1969-1970. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Label of the Joan Prats gallery, Barcelona, on the back. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back. Size: 70 x 65 cm; 95 x 88 cm (frame). In his work Ponç manifests himself as a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Barcelona Suite Aquatint 1973Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color etching and aquatint depicting black, abstract shapes and lines with small bursts of primary colors, from the "Barcelona" suite 1973. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau".ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "La folle au chapeau. Paris, 1948. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Titled on the back. Attached is a photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media onANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the lower left corner. Size: 76 x 57 cm; 101 x 71 cm (frame). In this mixed mediSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, Spain, 1913 –ANTONI CLAVÉ I SANMARTà (Barcelona, 1913 - Saint Tropez, France, 2005). "Tête au Fond Blanc", 1972. Mixed media on marbled paper on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Enclosed certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Taylor Arms (1887-1953) Saint Benigne, Dijon France, 1927This is an original etching by American artist John Taylor Arms. The title is: Saint Benigne, Dijon France. This was part of his French Church Series, It has the plate inscription of&See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Mabuse (1478 - 1532) - Important ProvenanceJan Gossaert Mabuse (Netherlands, France, 1478 - 1532) Portrait of a young man, traditionally identified as John Colet, Dean of Saint Paul's (1467-1519), half-length, in a brown coat. Colet was a humaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL WUNDERLICH 'GROSSER MINOTAURUS' (1989)PAUL WUNDERLICH 1927 Eberswalde - 2010 Saint-Pierre-de-Vassols 'LARGE MINOTAURUS' (1989) Bronze, patinated and part. polished, steel. Total.-h. ca. 182 cm. Signed and dated '(19)89' on the side of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOLANDE ARDISSONE TOWN HARBOR SCENE, FRAMED OILYolande Ardissone (French b. 1927), untitled, undated, oil on canvas, impasto painting depicting Saint-Raphael, France with multiple boats and buildings in the distance, signed lower right, Left BankSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Domergue O/C Parisian Landscape, Canal St.Gaston Domergue (France, 1855-1927) impressionistic oil on canvas painting titled "Canal St. Martin" depicting the Canal Saint-Martin in Paris, lined with trees, a building visible in the background bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michel Atlan (1913-1960) after. Les Mirroirs Du Roi SalomonJean-Michel Atlan (1913-1960) after.Les Mirroirs Du Roi SalomonThe deluxe book, 1962, comprising forty-seven lithographs after original designs by the artist and a separate suite of the prints unfoldeSee Sold Price
Sold202316TH C SPANISH RENAISSANCE OIL PAINTINGS OF SAINTSAn extremely rare antique Renaissance artwork comprising four oil paintings on wood panels depicting the Archangel Saint Michael fighting with the demon, Martyrdom of Saint Sebastian, Saint Paul carrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Italian Old Master Oil, 17th C.Italian School old master painting, circa 17th century, depicting Saint Paul The Hermit on his knees in prayer adoring a cross, being fed by a raven, next to a standing Antony the Great depicted in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso "Maternit (from theAfter Pablo Picasso "Maternit (from the Barcelona Suite)" color offset lithograph on Arches paper, 1966. Signed lower right and numbered lower left with Arches watermark along left edge. Ed. 58/60. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAUME PLENSA (Barcelona, 1955). "Suite Voleurs", 1993.JAUME PLENSA (Barcelona, 1955)."Suite Voleurs", 1993.Set of seven aquatints, photoengravings, lead letters and collages, copies 9/35.Signed and justified by hand.Size: 62 x 47 cm; 73 x 57 cm (frame).TSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Chenille Verte. Coree (#35)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Enfants aux Yeux Jaunes. "Ohlol Est Carolines" (#66).,$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Danses D'Okesa. Sado, Japon (#114)., Woodblock print, 14" x$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Tempete du Coeur (#106)., Woodblock print, 14" x 18.5".$250
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Parisienne (#6)., Woodblock print, 17" x 13" sight. Sheet$7,500
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Calme. "Truck" (#69)., Woodblock print, 14" x 18".$250
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Fleurs des Iles Lontaines. Mers du Sud (#60)., Woodblock$900
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, Paris$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Portrait of Urbano Quinto - Red and black marker drawing on paper$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Graft - Crayon, marker, pen, and pencil drawing on paper$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paper$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paper$1,000