Sold2015Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus:Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus: "L'Enfence d'Ubu". 1975. Farblithographie. 84/120. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 32,5x50,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. LicSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus:Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus: "L'Enfence d'Ubu". 1975. Farblithographie. 84/120. Rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 32,5x50,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Mehrere LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus:Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus: "Quelques fleurs pour des amis". 1964. Farblithographie 13/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 41x32,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Ecken und RänderSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca,JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 – Palma de Mallorca, 1983); TRISTAN TZARA (Romania, 1896 Paris, 1963)."Parler seul", 1950.Illustrated book with 72 lithographs and a lithographed collage, issue 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Barcelona Suite Aquatint 1973Joan Miro (Spanish (Catalan), 1893-1983). Color etching and aquatint depicting black, abstract shapes and lines with small bursts of primary colors, from the "Barcelona" suite 1973. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ - Le BagnardJOAN MIRÓ Barcelona 1893-Palma de Mallorca 1983 Le Bagnard. 1969 Lithograph on Vichy canvas, mounted on Chiffon de Mandeure paper Signed in pencil Numbered 60/75 Measures 87 x 60.5 cm Edits and PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Mirò "Homage to Mirò" 1973Joan Mirò (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma Di Maiorca, 1983) "Homage to Mirò” 1973 color lithograph on Arches paper cm 90x61 signed lower right numbered 12/150 Bibliography: “Catalogues RaisonnèsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Pencil Signed Lithograph HC Barcelona 1976Joan Miro Pencil Signed Lithograph for the opening of the Fundacio Joan Miro Barcelona 1976. H.C.(hors commerce, not to sell) Paper floating approx. 27.25 in x 19.25 in. Frame approx. 40.5 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Oil on Canvas Galerie BeyelerOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower left corner. Label affixed to stretcher bar on upper edge of verso and inscribed Fundacion Joan Miro Barcelona and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Acrylic JAMES BOURLET & SONSAcrylic on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower right corner. Label affixed to verso inscribed Fundacio Joan Miro / Barcelona. Signed Miro on verso. Another galSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower edge. A label affixed to top edge inscribed Fundacion Joan Miro Barcelona and stamped CERTIFICACION on verso. AttribSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro: Ma de proverbis, LithographArtist: Joan MIRO (after) Title: Ma de proverbis Printing Date: 1970 Medium: lithograph on canvas Size/Format: 77 x 68 cm edition of 1500 plate signed, edited Poligrapha, Barcelona Joan Miró (1893-19See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). “Geometric Metaphysics,†ca.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics", ca. 1969. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Work exhibited in "Joan Ponç: Retrospective exhibition". ZaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil onJOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Pyrenean Nocturne", 1980-83. Oil on canvas. Titled and dated on the back. With the label of the Galeria Dau al Set on the back (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "View of a village". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerJOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). Vista de pueblo" ("Village View"). Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 70 x 50 cm; 95 x 75 cm (frame). With his characteristic MediterraneanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "Fishermen's House on the Catalan Coast". Oil on canvas.JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "Fishermen's House on the Catalan Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Measurements: 44 x 64 cm; 67 x 87 cm (frame). Joan Roig captured in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11",JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). "Geometric Metaphysics B-11", 1969-1970. Oil on canvas. Signed on the back. Label of the Joan Prats gallery, Barcelona, on the back. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN HERNÃNDEZ PIJUAN (Barcelona, 1931 - 2005). "Espai Vert", 1972. Oil on canvas. Signed in theJOAN HERNÃNDEZ PIJUAN (Barcelona, 1931 - 2005). "Espai Vert", 1972. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Size: 24 x 33 cm; 36 x 27 cm (frame). This wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper.JOAN PONÇ BONET (Barcelona, 1927 - Saint-Paul, France, 1984). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back. Size: 70 x 65 cm; 95 x 88 cm (frame). In his work Ponç manifests himself as a sSee Sold Price
Sold2019MOSES SOYER (AMERICAN, 1899 - 1974) JOAN.Provenance: The Diane Frisoli Nolan collection.Artist: MOSES SOYER (American, 1899 - 1974)Condition: Very good to excellent untouched condition.Created: 1960Frame: Housed in contemporary molded giltwoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Roig Soler Barcelona 1852 - 1909 View of SitgesJoan Roig Soler Barcelona 1852 - 1909 View of Sitges Oil on canvas 13,5x19,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Head of a boy". Oil on canvas adhered toJOAN LLIMONA BRUGUERA (Barcelona, 1860 - 1926). "Head of a boy". Oil on canvas adhered to cardboard. Unsigned. The frame has some flaws in the polychrome. With Artur Ramón label on the back. AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893 Barcelona - 1983 Palma de Mallorca) (after), Tapestry after 'Femme EtJoan Miró (1893 Barcelona - 1983 Palma de Mallorca) (after), Tapestry after 'Femme Et Oiseaux', after 1966, Polychromatic wool. 59.0 x 103.0 cm. Signature woven into the depiction: Miro, versoSee Sold Price